Sold2020Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1905Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1905. Excellent condition. Dimensions: H 4.75" Provenance: Private Mid West Collector Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase C 1905Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1905. Excellent condition. Dimensions: H 14" Provenance: Private Mid West Collector Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy Cameo Etched Art Glass VaseDaum Nancy French Art Nouveau landscape cameo art glass vase, circa 1915-1920, of pillow shape, the mottled beige ground overlaid with green and aubergine, etched with a continuous forest landscape inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Daum Nancy Enameled Cameo Glass VaseArt Nouveau Daum Nancy Enameled Cameo Glass Vase circa 1900. Acid etched and enameled foliage and berries. Signed 'Daum Nancy'. Ht. 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Art Nouveau French Cameo Glass VaseLarge Daum Nancy Art Nouveau French Cameo Glass Vase with Red Flowers Martelle Design. Circa 1900.Condition: Generally Good with Crack on the Bottom.Dimensions: H: 20'' .Provenance: From a Sutton PlacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Art Nouveau Acid-Etched and Enameled Glass Winter Landscape Vase Circa 1900Of flattened form, decorated with barren trees in a snow covered forest at sunset, signed Daum Nancy with the Cross of Lorraine. Height 8 3/4 inches, width 3 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Victor Saglier bronze mounted Daum glass jug/ewerA wonderful Art Nouveau Victor Saglier bronze mounted Daum Nancy glass jug/ewer , the interior with separate ice compartment. France, circa 1905. Marked " VS" for Victor Saglier on the underside. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Enameled Parcel-Gilt Cameo Glass VaseEnameled and Parcel-Gilt decorated cameo glass vase, "Iris" by Daum Nancy crafted of fine quality French art glass. Circa 1910. Features an Art Nouveau style floral gold and multicolored enamel silhouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Glass VaseDaum Nancy Art Nouveau Glass Vase. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: H- 13.5". Provenance: From a Westchester Collector. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Galle Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1905Galle Art Nouveau glass vase with blue flowers. Circa 1905. Excellent condition. Dimensions: H9.5" Provenance: Private Mid West Collector Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Art Deco Glass VaseDaum Nancy Art Deco Glass Vase. Circa 1920s or 1930s.Condition: Excellent Condition. No Chips, Cracks, or RepairsDimensions: W: 7" H: 6".Provenance: From a Sutton Place Town House, NY City. Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Nancy Crystal Enameled Art Nouveau Glass VaseAn antique Art Nouveau Daum Nancy French crystal glass vase. A rose pink glass with hand painted floral design, having a raised floral band at center. Etched DAUM NANCY mark to underside. From the priSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ART NOUVEAU LOETZ IRIDESCENT GLASS VASE, CIRCA 1905AN ART NOUVEAU LOETZ IRIDESCENT GLASS VASE, CIRCA 1905 21cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Cameo Art Glass VaseSigned Daum Nancy Art Nouveau cameo art glass tall vase, decoration depicting a lake scene with trees on yellow and red ground. 15" H x 5.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy French Art Nouveau Cameo Glass VaseVictorian era Daum Nancy French Art Nouveau style baluster art glass floral vase. Deep opaque purple rising to lemon yellow on satin surface finish. Pressed in four times with cameo relief in green anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy Art Deco Cobalt Glass Vase, circa 1920Daum Nancy Art Deco cobalt blue vase. Ribbed graduated design and acid etched. Signed Daum Nancy France to the base. Circa 1920 Weight Approx., 1 lbs Measures Approx., 9.325 inches diameter x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE DAUM NANCY FRENCH ENAMELED ART GLASS VASEA FINE DAUM NANCY FRENCH ENAMELED ART GLASS VASE, CIRCA 1900. In grey colored glass internally decorated with lemon yellow, green, and amber, cut with a design of floral blossoms and leaves further dSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Daum Nancy Acid Etch Cameo Art Glass Vaseafter Daum Nancy French Art Nouveau glass landscape vase depicting a sunrise or sunset of a lake through the forest trees Signed Daum Nancy. Measures approx. 12-1/2" Tall. From a Boca Raton estate. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE AFTER DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASEA beautiful vintage AFTER Daum Nancy Art Nouveau style cameo glass vase decorated with ochre irises on a white background. Signed: Daum Nancy. Dimensions: H: 12" in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Glass White Nicotiana Flower VaseAn outstanding cameo vase with enamel paint of Nicotiana alata Grandiflora flowers against a fabulous green colored glass. Excellent details on the flowers and leaves, as well as the mottling coloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A DAUM NANCY FRENCH ENAMELED CAMEO ART GLASS VASEA DAUM NANCY FRENCH ENAMELED CAMEO ART GLASS VASE, CIRCA 1900. Of petite bulbous form in grey colored glass internally decorated with white and purple mottling, cut with a design of fuschia and enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy France Art Glass Large Acid Etched Vase Smokey Grey Ribbed c. 1930Daum Nancy France art glass large acid etched vase, circa 1930. Brown glass vase with etched ribbed sides. Underside marked Daum Nancy France. Weight Approx., 9.5 lbs Measures Approx., 10 inches diameSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Nancy Cameo Art Glass Vase, c1920 acid etched gourds leaves tendrils$1,200
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vase$525(5 bids)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Nancy Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Square Dish or Bowl Scarab & Acorn c1920$2,500