Sold2020FRENCH 18TH CENTURY GILT WOOD MIRRORA French eighteenth century gilt wood mirror. Ht: 38.5" Wd: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French 18th C Gilt Wood Carved Wall MirrorAntique French 18th C Gilt Wood Carved Wall Mirror. Hand carved and gilt decorated period French mirror. Measures 31 x 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF 18TH C. FRENCH GILTWOOD MIRRORSRococco French Girondell Mirrors Keystone shaped, shell and scroll carved with cove liner, retaining the original silvered glass with spotting, olive paint verso, including the original backing boardsSee Sold Price
Sold202118thC French Giltwood Mirror18th century French giltwood mirror, 19 1/2" H x 23 3/7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTEMPORARY 18TH C. FRENCH STYLE GILT WOOD MIRRORDimensions: H 56" x W 29" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 18TH C. FRENCH NEOCLASSIC GILTWOOD MIRRORFrench, late 18th / early 19th century. Neoclassical giltwood mirror, laurel leaf and berry frame with acanthus leaf wrapped corners, mirror comprised of nine apparently original separate plates. AppaSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Ornate French Gilt Wood Mirror18th century ornate French gilt wood mirror. Provenance: Sotheby's, 30 April 2015, lot # 726. [45" H x 25" W]. Floral carving upper left missing; minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold201618th C. French Or Italian Giltwood MirrorWith Painted Wood Panels. 48h X 64w. From A Dallas Preston Hollow Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C. LOUIS XVI LYRE CREST GILTWOOD MIRRORContinental, likely French, late 18th century. Louis XVI giltwood and composition mirror, having a scrolled lyre and laurel wreath crest, and terminating to pinecones, '20-15' painted to back. ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. FRENCH OVAL FOLIATE FRAME GILTWOOD MIRRORFrench, 18th century, carved oval giltwood frame, having foliate, oak leaf and acorn decoration with ribbon and rod inner band, and containing a period mirrored plate, apparently unmarked. Approx. h.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH GREEN & GILTWOOD TRUMEAU MIRRORFrench, late 18th / early 19th century. Painted and gilt wood trumeau mirror with ribbon and urn accents and having circular figural scene on river bank. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 62.5", w. 43.7See Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Louis XV MirrorAn 18th century French Louis XV period giltwood mirror with upper crest. 18" w x 32" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV/XVI Transitional MirrorA French late 18th century transitional Louis XV/XVI giltwood frame mirror with upper crest depicting a basket of flowers, circa 1790. 20.5 x 39" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Rococo Giltwood MirrorsFrench, 18th Century, Rectangular Frame With Roses And Rocaille, Antique Mirror Plate, Height 34, Width 25, Depth 2, Inches, Small Losses To Carved Tips Of Foliage, Patinated Surface With Areas Of PosSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARVERS' GUILD "Belle Jardin" Mirror20th/21st. Decorative French style giltwood mirror, style 1046. French 18th century frame is a fanciful bouquet of vines, leaves, flowers and grapes. 25" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORMixed silvered and gilded carved frame. Surmounted with removable, matching ornate stepped pediment terminating in a flame style finial. French, probably 18th C. Dimensions of mirror: H. 78 cm (30 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Giltwood Pier MirrorFrench, 18th C. with open work top. Losses and surface distress. 5'1-1/2"h x 31-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Carved Giltwood Framed Mirrorprobably French, 18th century, with scroll, leaf, and rosette carved frame centering rectangular mirror plate, 30-3/4 x 35-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of the Artists James McBey and Marguerite McBey, LSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH LOUIS XVI GILTWOOD MIRROR, 18TH C.French Louis XVI giltwood wall mirror, 18th c., having elaborately carved crest with ribbon and foliate motifs surrounding crossed quiver and torch, pair of doves, atop flat mirror plate surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS XV-STYLE GILTWOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURYFRENCH LOUIS XV-STYLE GILTWOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY mirror set in a gilt gesso frame; dimensions of mirror: 175.5 x 103 cm (69 1/2 x 40 1/2 in.) CONDITION The mirror is fair-age appropriate conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Louis XVI Mirror18th century Louis XVI giltwood mirror with carved crest, 42" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV giltwood pier mirror,A Louis XV giltwood pier mirror, A Louis XV giltwood pier mirror, mid-18th century, French, the pierced foliate and rocaille carved crest surmounted by two parrots, over a scroll carved foliate frame,See Sold Price
Sold2017Late 19th c. gilt wood trumeau mirrorContinental gilt wood trumeau mirror, late 19th or early 20th century, mounted with an 18th century French colored engraving by J.B.C Chatelain depicting 'L'École de l'Amour' (The School of Love), afSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52French Antique 18th Century Neoclassical Style Marble Mirror, Giltwood, Distress$4,200
7 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI, Mirrors with Candleholders, Gold Gilt, Carved Wood, Europe, 1920s$1,500
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationOrnate, gold-framed mirror with decorative, classical '18th-century-style' French / Rococo designs.CA$74
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century French Parcel-Gilt Painted Swedish Beveled Mirror Carved Figures$6,000