Sold2020Ferrari 'Verkaufs und Service Organisation' from 1978Cat. 151/78 n. 2500, Italian, English, French, German, with minimal water damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lirol Productions '78 Long Beach Grand Prix JacketThe 1978 Long Beach Grand Prix also known as the Long Beach Grand Prix was won by Carlos Reutemann driving a Ferrari. Offered here is Bobby Unser's Lirol Productions jacket. From the Estate of Bobby USee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79, Work on Paper, graphite and oil. Provenance: Ex collection of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Size: 17'' x 24'', 43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrari / Dino Sales & Service w/ Prancing Horse Logo Dealership Clockrate 9, 21" x 10", Single Sided Plastic Dealership Clock, nice condition, runs and worksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold201618-TEILIGES SERVICE 'FRCHTE UND BLUMEN' Deutsch,18-TEILIGES SERVICE 'FRCHTE UND BLUMEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 25,7 cm (groer Wandteller). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermake, Pinsel- und PressSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yombe Maternity Figure, "phemba"Mutter-Kind-Figur, "phemba" Yombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: - Bruno Bischofberger, Zürich. - Eric Steinfels Auktionen, Zürich (1978). - Helmut und Marianne ZiSee Sold Price
Sold201648-TEILIGES SERVICE 'MUSSELMALET HALB- UND VOLLSPITZE'48-TEILIGES SERVICE 'MUSSELMALET HALB- UND VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royel Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 24 cm (Kaffeekanne), L. 30 cm (ovale Servierplatte). Grüne ManufakturSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari Brochure 'Sale And Service Organization' fromCat. n. 232/82 n. 3500, 4-languagesSee Sold Price
Sold2017''Maternité''''Maternité'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf) für Cristallerie Daum, 1978 Pâte de verre in Farblos und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Bronzemontierung. Bez.: Dali (erhaben formgeschmolzen), DAUM FRANCE, 174/200See Sold Price
Sold2020Fruhtrunk, Günter Suite von 28 Farbserigraphien.Fruhtrunk, Günter Suite von 28 Farbserigraphien. (1978). Verso römisch nummeriert, mit Titel und Jahr typographisch bezeichnet. Je 20,8 x 22,6 cm (30,2 x 25,4 cm). In Portfolio Pappkasette uSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 Volkswagen Beetle BugHas PA Title. 12 volt system. Garage Kept. This owner owned it since 1978. 102,000 miles. No shipping ! Sold with Reserve. Bring proper help and equipment to loadSee Sold Price
Sold20241978 Triumph T140 Bonneville 750- 11,796 miles shown- 2 cylinder 750cc engine- 5 speed transmission- Kick start only- No key for the ignition- Clear titleSee Sold Price
Sold2021RALSTON CRAWFORD (1906-1978) COLOR SCREENPRINT TITLEDRALSTON CRAWFORD (1906-1978) COLOR SCREENPRINT TITLED (GREY STREET) , 1940. FROM LOCAL ESTATE IN HUDSON VALLEY, SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT, ALSO INSCRIBED TO ( FOR THE CHASE'S WITH BEST WISHES ). SISee Sold Price
Sold2021LG. O/C PAINTING - MARINUS JOHANNES DE JONGERELG. O/C 'SHIPS IN HARBOR' PAINTING IN ORIGINAL CARVED WOODEN GILT FRAME - MARINUS JOHANNES DE JONGERE (1912-1978, NETHERLANDS) - SIGNED L.R. "M. DE JONGERE" - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - FRAME 36 3/4" XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giordani Ferrari Racer Pedal CarAmerican Retro Giordani Ferrari Grand Prix racer pedal car. Displays well with light wear from use and age. Nice condition. Measures approximately 48" long.See Sold Price
Sold20231978 1 oz South Africa Gold Krugerrand1978 1 oz South Africa Gold Krugerrand, Mounted in CardSee Sold Price
Sold20231978 Cayman Islands Coronation Regalia Gold Coins 1.5oz.In original packaging and proof likeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Marquis (b.1945) Murrine Glass Pillow Cup 1978Richard Marquis (b.1945) Murrine Glass Pillow Cub Sculpture Blown glass First of a series of 6 Signed and dated 1978 on bottom. 4 1/2" x 6" x 4 3/4" Very good condition, no noticeable defects All itemSee Sold Price
Sold20161978 1 OZ GOLD KRUGERRAND1978 1 OUNCE GOLD KRUGERRAND - SUD-AFRIKA - SOUTH AFRICA - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20161978 1 OZ GOLD KRUGERRAND COIN1978 1 OUNCE GOLD KRUGERRAND - SOUTH AFRICAN GOLD COIN - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot of 2 cups / awards "Scuderia Everest Attivita Sportiva", among€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1976, book "Il Flobert" by Enzo Ferrari, Italian text, with original shipping carton stamped€150
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN€1,200
454 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Mexican four piece silver chocolate service, Sanborns (founded 1903), circa 1910See Sold Price
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES PAAR ALUMINIUM CHAIRS MODELL 'EA 108'€200(1 bid)
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES STUHL MODELL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' MIT L€100
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SECHS ALUMINIUM DINING CHAIRS MODELL€500(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberAnnegret SOLTAU (1946). 5 photos. "Mirror images of humanity". Photo sequence. 1978.€80
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 2 displays by a former Max Moritz Porsche mechanic with many identifications,€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFORD mixed lot of books with 35 pieces, among it among others: "Ford Mustang" by R. Rive Box€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1948, race programme Grand Prix Automobile 24 Heures Spa Francorchamps 1948 (first 24 hour race at€100
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD RICHTER AUSSTELLUNGSPLAKAT 'UEBERMALTE FOTOGRAFIEN'€600
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONROLLS-ROYCE / LOTUS mixed lot of books 38 pieces, among it: "A history of Rolls-Royce motor cars€50(1 bid)