Sold20201920-1925, radiator mascot "Terrier", signed E.1920-1925, radiator mascot "Terrier", signed E. Brégeon, on a wood base (figure: 6.5cm tall) German Description 1920-1925, Kühlerfigur ?Terrier?, signiert E. Brégeon, auf Holzsockel (Figur 6,5cm hoSee Sold Price
Sold20201920-1925, radiator mascot "Tête de chien de chasse",1920-1925, radiator mascot "Tête de chien de chasse", signed E. Brégeon on a wood base (figure 7cm tall) German Description 1920-1925, Kühlerfigur ?Tête de chien de chasse?, signiert E. Brégeon aSee Sold Price
Sold20201920-1925, radiator mascot "Bonnet d´ane", signed1920-1925, radiator mascot "Bonnet d´ane", signed Bouret, on a brass radiator cap, 15cm tall German Description 1920-1925, Kühlerfigur ?Bonnet d´ane?, signiert Bouret, auf Messing KühlerverschraubSee Sold Price
Sold20201920, radiator mascot "Tête de chef indien", signed F.1920, radiator mascot "Tête de chef indien", signed F. Coffin, on a brass radiator cap, 17cm tall German Description 1920, Kühlerfigur ?Tête de chef indien?, signiert F. Coffin, auf Messing KühlerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Aistrop, "Portrait of a Terrier I", OilEdward Aistrop (British, fl.1880-1920), "(Untitled) Portrait of a Terrier I", oil on panel, signed "E AISTROP". Portrait painting depicting a brown, black and white dog with brown leather collar. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Aistrop, "Portrait of a Terrier II", OilEdward Aistrop (British, fl.1880-1920), "(Untitled) Portrait of a Terrier II", oil on panel, signed "E AISTROP". Portrait painting depicting a white dog with brown leather collar. Framed approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2016OLD BILL BRONZE RADIATOR CAP MASCOT, VINTAGEMeasures about 4 3/4", superb bronze casting signed BRUCE BAINSFATHER on back of helmet. This is the larger two piece casting made in the 1920's. Minor wear ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. Lalique "Faucon" Glass Automobile MascotR. Lalique "Faucon" Glass Automobile Mascot, ca. 1925, France, signed "R. Lalique" in a molded mark on the lower front edge, raised on a chrome-plated radiator cap bezel, above a wooden base, overall,See Sold Price
Sold2019ALVIS / A.E.L. LOUIS LEJEUNES 1920, radiator mascotALVIS / A.E.L. LOUIS LEJEUNES 1920, radiator mascot made of nickel-plated brass "Hare", (design by: A.E.L. Louis Lejeunes for Alvis vehicle), mounted on a wood base , with radiator cap, total height:See Sold Price
Sold2023EVERETT SHINN (1876 - 1953, AMERICAN) Central Park, New York.EVERETT SHINN (1876 - 1953, AMERICAN) Central Park, New York. Pencil and watercolor on paper laid to card, 1925. Signed, E Shinn, lower right. Dated, 1925, inscribed, No 76, and as titled on verso. 12See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR BRANDT WROUGHT IRON COAT RACK CIRCA 1925An Edgar Brandt wrought iron coat rack circa 1925. Signed E Brandt. Ht: 10.75" Wd: 42.25" Dpth: 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Dixon Hammered Copper Candle Sconce c1920-1925Harry St John Dixon hammered copper candle sconce 1920-1925. Signed with incised signature. Excellent original patina. 11"h x 4.25"w x 3.25"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold20161920'S SIGNED (E. KOPRIWA CO, CHICAGO ILL.) solid1920'S SIGNED (E. KOPRIWA CO, CHICAGO ILL.) solid mahogany Detail Carved Floor Lamp with Floral Carved Decoration and 20" Silk Shade - height 71" dia., base width 20" - great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. E. HIGBEE OIL ON CANVAS C. 1920E. E. HIGBEE, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1920 'MONTEREY':Signed "E. E. Higbee" lower right, titled "Monterey" lower left (see additional photos), in a mid 20th century frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold20241925 Winged Arrow Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament8.5" x 7" x 4"; Mounted to wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1920 DAUGHTER RADIATOR GLASS MASCOT CAP - CORNINGCIRCA 1920 DAUGHTER RADIATOR GLASS MASCOT CAP - HOOD ORNAMENT / AUTOMOBILIA - CORNING N.Y. MOUNTED IN A CHROME ASHTRAY - 5" DIAMTER, 1" X 2 3/4" FIGURESee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 1920s San Ildefonso Blackware Jar Maria MartinezMaria Montoy Poveka Martinez (San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1887-1980). Blackware jar, ca. 1920 to 1925 CE. Signed "Marie" on underside of base. A minimalist yet elegant blackware jar by famed potter Maria MaSee Sold Price
Sold20211925-1929 Minerva Radiator Mascot1925-1929 Minerva Radiator Mascot - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER NOV. 11TH WILL BESee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL C. 1920 - 25 WINGED NYMPH RADIATOR MASCOT CAPORIGINAL C. 1920 - 25 WINGED NYMPH RADIATOR MASCOT CAP ATTRIBUTED TO H. PAYEN - HOOD ORNAMENT / AUTOMOBILIA - 10" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Stylized Terrier Dog Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament5.5" x 3.25" x 3", mounted to radiator capSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Esther Lampert Cooper Oil Painting Carmel MissionEmma Esther Lampert Cooper Oil Painting Carmel Mission - ARTIST: Emma Esther Lampert Cooper - ORIGIN: American, 1855-1920 - TITLE: Carmel Mission - SIGNED: E. Lampert Cooper (lr); - MEDIUM: Oil on BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE OIL ON PANEL TERRIER PAINTINGAntique oil on panel painting of a terrier dog. Signed lower left E. Histrup or Histrop (?). Measures 9 1/2" x 9" & 17" x 15" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Illuminated airplane radiator mascotIlluminated airplane radiator mascot, ca 1920’s-30’s mfg by Faith Auto Prod, 6.5 long, ref Smith pg 74See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL CIRCA 1920'S "OLD BILL" RADIATOR MASCOT CAPORIGINAL CIRCA 1920'S "OLD BILL" RADIATOR MASCOT CAP - HOOD ORNAMENT / AUTOMOBILIA - ENGLAND - U.S.A. - 5 1/2" HIGH X 3" X 3"See Sold Price
BonhamsPEARY'S CHRONOMETER RECOVERED FROM THE GREELY EXPEDITION AT FORT CONGER. PEARY, ROBERT E. 1856-...$2,200(1 bid)
BonhamsPEARY'S MANUSCRIPT MAP OF PEARYLAND SIGNED BY THEODORE ROOSEVELT AND OTHERS. PEARY, ROBERT E. 18...$4,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRomeo Rega (Roma 1925 - 1984) Pair of brass and chromed metal table lamps. Fabric lampshade. Rome,€1,100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLalique Papier presses / radiator cap model "Chrysis". France, 1950s. Mould-pressed, bevelled,€500
14 hrs LeftPiasaTakis (Panayotis Vassilakis) (1925-2019) Fleur d'Isis, 1995 Iron, aluminum and magnet Signed on the€15,000
7 days LeftJasper52VINTAGE Margaret Hyatt Kressley Framed Impressionism Oil Painting Artist Signed$60
14 hrs LeftPiasaTakis (Panayotis Vassilakis) (1925-2019) Fleur, 1978 Bronze and painted iron Signed and dated on the€24,000