Sold20203 Etched Flower Design Martini Glasses3 Etched Flower Design Martini Glasses. These glasses are in fair condition. Two of the glasses need cleaned/polished quite badly. The glasses have an etched flower pattern. Glasses measure 7.5" in heSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Etched Flower Design Martini Glasses3 Etched Flower Design Martini Glasses. These glasses are in fair condition. Two of the glasses need cleaned/polished quite badly. The glasses have an etched flower pattern. Glasses measure 7.5" in heSee Sold Price
Sold201629 PC VINTAGE STEMWARE, SILVER RIM, ETCHED/FROSTED29 PC VINTAGE STEMWARE, SILVER RIM, ETCHED/FROSTED DESIGN, MARTINI GLASS SHAPE TO ALL, INCLUDES 9 GLASSES APPROX 8.25"H, 9 GLASSES APPROX 6.5"H, 8 GLASSES APPROX 5.5"H & 3 CORDIAL GLASSES APPROX 4 3/8See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Lalique Crystal Whiskey Glasses, NapsburyTwo elegant clear crystal glasses with flower design. Lalique France etched mark. Dimensions: 5"H x 3.5"dia Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: France Provenance: Collection of Marie-Claude LaliqSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO BAKELITE CHROME & CHROME MARTINI COCKTAIL SETFabulous Art Deco chrome cocktail shaker pitcher with ruby red bakelite handle, etched grape design, maker unknown and 5 chrome martini glasses. Shaker 8x5x13/5. Glasses 2x2x5. Wt. 3 pds PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Webb cameo glass bowl, fern and flower design havingWebb cameo glass bowl, fern and flower design having orange etched to yellow color. ht. 3 1/2in., dia. 4 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cristal Saint- Louis Art Glass Paperweight.Faceted Cristal Saint-Louis art glass paperweight. Blue base with pink starburst and white and yellow flower design. Etched 96/150. In original box. Approximately 3 x 2 inches. From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Frosted Leaves and Floral Glass VaseAn early 20th Century Art Nouveau floral vase. Frosted glass body with encircling etched leaves and flower design. Flowers emulate shape of vase. No apparent signature. Dimensions: 11.5 X 3.25 X 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Galle French Cameo Etched Glass Miniature 3" VaseEmile Galle, Nancy floral pattern miniature cabinet vase. Crafted of fine quality French art glass. Acid etched cameo design with sputnik type flowers and foliage. Sage green cut to clear with frostedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Glass PaperweightsCorreia Art Glass ocean and moon design, signed. Mercury glass with etched flower, unsigned. Polychrome swirl and bubble design, illegibly signed and dated 2003. The largest is 2.5”h x 3”wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Glass Pitcher with Stir & Six Matching GlassesGlass 7.75" tall tapered pitcher with ice lip and 9.75" glass stirrer, with etched vine-leaf-flower pattern. The set of 6-glasses with matching design are 3.5" tall with a heavy narrow foot. Martini,cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etched, Engraved & Parcel Gilt Glass Tablewarescomprising 8 dishes, matching serving dish and 8 dishes with differing flower design, possibly Tuthill or Lobmeyr. Serving dish: 1 7/8" high, 14 1/4" wide, 8 3/4" deep; 8 dishes: 1" high, 6 5/8" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set 3 Etched Flower Peach Glass Ruffled Rim Lamp ShadesSet 3 Etched Flower Peach Glass Ruffled Rim Lamp Shades. Measurements in inches: 5 1/2 high x 7 1/2 diameter, 3 3/4 lip Condition:Two have some tiny rim nicks Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swedish Crystal Art Glass Vase with Etched Flower Design 7.5 n. height x 4.25 in.size: 7.5x4.25 shelf:ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Burl Wood Mother of Pearl Inlay TantalusM.O.P. and brass inlay. Hinged lift and in-folding top; hinged, fold-out sides. Lift-out bottle and cordial cradle/stand. Combined set (15 ttl.) cordial glasses: (3) with etched design, (9) wide giltSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Sterling Footed Compotes7 inch open dish * not weighted with scroll rim…pair 3 inch tall weighted dishes with etched flower design, 4 inch open bowl with rope turned trims weighted #90See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CORDIALSSix Mexican sterling silver cordial glasses with flower design.10 OZT 3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Etched Fine Martini GlassAntique Etched Fine Martini Glass. 8 3/4 x 4 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937-See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Glass Vase.12" tall X 3" wide. Glass with etched flowers. Stamped pn loweon "Tifany & Co. Exclusively for Trump Plaza New Years Eve December 31 199249/650. No condition defects noted. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold20172 MOSER Bohemian Crystal Gilt Etched Martini GlassMoser crystal martini glasses. Crafted of fine, clear, Bohemian cut crystal. Features a simple yet elegant design with a scrolled etched design and a wide, 24k gold trim around the rim. Measures 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Etched Glass Crystal Centerpiece BowlLarge beautiful clear crystal centerpiece bowl. Features a etched flower design around beveled body. Signed Tiffany & Co at bottom. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kosta Boda Signed Etched Design Glass OBELISK 9.5 inches heightKosta Boda Signed Etched Design Glass OBELISK 9.5 inches height. size: 9.5 x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold20223 Glass Handblown Decanters & 1 Bottle Etched Glass DesignPlease see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO EGYPTIAN BLOWN GLASS BALL ORNAMENTS IN BOXTWO EGYPTIAN BLOWN GLASS BALL ORNAMENTS IN BOXSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausZellique Studio Art Glass Floral Vase by Phyllis Polito, Medium Lavender, Etched Design, Vintage$10
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Pieces of Western Railroad China and Glassware - Santa Fe, Union Pacific, and Pullman$40
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryOld Chinese Peking Glass Low Relief Plum Flower & Magpie Design Snuff Bottle$60
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Windham 3 Pc Sterling Handle Roast Carving Set With Button Flower$300
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Sheffield Silver Plate Double Pickle Castor with Caddy and Fork$40