Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., H.-Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black and giltwood frame, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Wagner, "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c.,Wagner, "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., watercolor, signed l.l., framed, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 5 5/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Orry-Kelly (Australian)George Orry-Kelly (Australian/New Orleans, 1897-1964) , "French Quarter Street Scene with Nuns", oil on masonite, signed lower right, 7 3/4 in. x 9 1/2 in., framed Provenance: Collection of Allison KeSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans French Quarter O/B PaintingNew Orleans French Quarter street scene oil on board unsigned painting. Measurements: Visual image 19"H x 14"W, Frame - 26.5"H x 21.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos cloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nestor Fruge (American/Louisiana, 1914-2011)Nestor Fruge (American/Louisiana, 1914-2011), "French Quarter Street Scene" and "French Quarter Courtyard Scene", 2 watercolors on paper, both signed lower right, each 15 in. x 11 1/8 in., framed alikSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nestor Hippolyte Fruge (1916-2012, New Orleans),Nestor Hippolyte Fruge (1916-2012, New Orleans), "French Quarter Street Scene with Carriage," 20th c., watercolor, signed lower left, presented in a carved wood frame, H.- 14 1/2 in., W.- 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Brandi Couvillion (New Orleans), "French Quarter StreetBrandi Couvillion (New Orleans), "French Quarter Street Scene," 2004, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, with attached artist's card, presented in a gilt and gesso frame. H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony Shemroske (New Orleans), "French Quarter StreetAnthony Shemroske (New Orleans), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., watercolor, signed lower right, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 16 in., .- 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Will Henry Stevens (American/Louisiana, 1881)Will Henry Stevens (American/Louisiana, 1881-1949) , "French Quarter Street Scenes", 2 pastels on paper, both signed lower left, 12 in. x 10 in. and 10 in. x 12 in., framed alike. (2 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. Nestor Fruge New Orleans WatercolorsPair of Nestor Hippoyle Fruge (American/Louisiana, 1914/16 - 2011/12) watercolor paintings on paper depicting New Orleans French Quarter street scenes including one depicting two figures waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nestor Fruge (1914-2011, American/Louisiana), "FrenchNestor Fruge (1914-2011, American/Louisiana), "French Quarter," watercolors on paper, pair of French Quarter street scenes, signed lower left on one and signed lower right on the other, both presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019), "French Quarter Street Scenes", 1958, 2 color prints on paper, each signed and dated, sights 17 1/2 in. x 6 in., framed alike. (2 pcs.) Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Wiley Churchill, (American/Louisiana, 1900-1987)Wiley Churchill (American/Louisiana, 1900-1987) "French Quarter Street Scenes" pair of watercolors on paper each signed lower right, one dated 1944. Both glazed, matted and framed. signt 9" x 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Harold Quistgaard Signed WatercolorsPair of H. [arold] Quistgaard signed 11 1/2" (h) x 8" (l) watercolors, untitled both depict New Orleans French Quarter street scenes, 17 3/4" (h) x 13 1/2" (l) overall frame size. CONDITION: Both areSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gail B. Fille b.1952 NOLA Street Scene WatercolorsGail Bryant Fille (American, b1952). Two watercolor paintings, street scenes and establishments in the French Quarter of New Orleans, Louisiana. "Tujague's" restaurant and "Cabildo" street sign. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE GISSON (1921-2003) OIL ON CANVASAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (1921-2003) Fourth quarter of the 20th century. The Paris street scene oil on canvas is displayed in its original French rococo frame. No signature found. Canvas measures 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of Maurice Utrillo Street Scene PaintingMaurice Utrillo, born Maurice Valadon; 26 December 1883 – 5 November 1955, was a French painter of the School of Paris who specialized in cityscapes. From the Montmartre quarter of Paris, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUZADE FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTING "COUCHER DE SOLEIL"CLAUZADE, Marc, (1957 , French): "Coucher de Soleil", Oil/Canvas, 31.5" x 31.5", signed lower right, titled on canvas verso, fine custom framing, 39" x 38.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHOCARNE MOREAU, FRENCH STREET SCENE, FRAMEDPaul Charles Chocarne Moreau (French, 1855-1931). "Genre Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, giltwood frame. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bob & June Cohn of Atlanta, Georgia. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Oglesby Longabaugh (1885-1944, Illinois/Louisiana), "French Quarter Scene," early 20th c.,Charles Oglesby Longabaugh (1885-1944, Illinois/Louisiana), "French Quarter Scene," early 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 11 in. , FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard French street scene paintingOriginal oil on canvas painting, signed lower right and stamped on the back of the canvas. Dimensions: Painting: H 18.5" x W 21.25" Frame: H 24.75" x W 27.75" Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard French street scene paintingOriginal oil on canvas painting, signed lower right and stamped on the back of the canvas. Dimensions: Painting: H 18.5" x W 21.25" Frame: H 24.75" x W 27.75" Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN SALABET FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT "J. SALABET" DATED 1951. GOOD CONDITION. 18" x 22" IMAGE SIZE / 26 x 29" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Painting On Canvas Of French Street Scene,Antique Painting On Canvas Of French Street Scene, Signed ' Mark Tobey"Measures 27 1/2" X 33 1/2" , Canvas Measures 22" X 28"See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSigned J Devi 1954, Oil on Canvas Painting, French Street Scene with Eiffel Tower in Center$50
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris Street Scene French Impressionist Cityscape Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris School Street Scene Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 28Auction WallstreetMarie Charlot (French 20th Century), Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas with frame 29x 53in.$50
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS SGND E. BARE "PARISIAN STREET SCENE" (EMILE BARE 19THC. FRENCH) 18" X 15"$400
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, scene$200(1 bid)