Sold2023MORSE BROS. RISING SUN STOVE POLISH FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Circa 1880. Mounted in a period frame, marked in the bottom right-hand corner "J.H. Bufford & Sons Lithographers, Boston Mass." And "Morse Brothers Sole Proprietor, Canton Mass. A brightly colored, hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dixon's Stove Polish Paper SignDixon's Stove Polish Paper Sign. Original bands top and bottom. A couple horizontal fold creases otherwise very good condition. Framed under glass. 12 3/4 X 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Paper Rising Sun Stove Polish Advertisment Poster c.1900'sCirca 1900. Nicely matted and framed under glass. Darling graphics with beautiful girl. Strong original colors. Size: 24 1/4" x 7 3/8".~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog.See Sold Price
Sold2022WE SELL HOUSEKEEPER'S FRIEND STOVE POLISH TIN FLANGE SIGN.DST. Scarce CA. 1920's Tin Flange Sign for Housekeeper's Friend Stove Polish. CONDITION: Sign is overall very good showing excellent and unique script throughout each side with good color & gloss. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Crate of Unopened rising Sun Stove Polishthis crate contains an almost full crate of unused polish. the box has soiling and some dents but displays quite well. (Very Good). 13 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Zebra Paste Stove Polish BoxCanadian. 1930s. Wood box and glass jar, each with applied lithographed paper labels. 4.25" x 15.5" x 11.5". From a Private Western Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023E-Z Stove Polish sign14"x20" SST E-Z Stove Polish sign mounted to wood board - Fair, metal is cut on topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dixon's 'Caburet of Iron' stove polish paper signDixon's 'Caburet of Iron' stove polish paper sign, Joseph Dixon Crucible Co, Jersey City, NJ, some tears. 28 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Cirage Jacquot & Co Shoe Polish Advertisement FramedVintage Cirage Jacquot & Co Shoe Polish Advertisement Framed . Measures about 29"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Sun Paste Stove Polish Metal SignTin Sun Paste Stove Polish metal sign with holes. Dustless and Labor Saving. The Best in the World. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please read the Terms and Conditions of this auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE BLACK MEMORABILIA BLACK MAGIC STOVE POLISHVINTAGE BLACK MEMORABILIA BLACK MAGIC STOVE POLISH ANTIQUE FRAMED 1900See Sold Price
Sold20231852 Starch Polish Advertisement Token Grades xf+1852 Starch Polish Advertisement Token Grades xf+.See Sold Price
Sold2024Martian and Martian Chicago E-Z Stove Polish Embossed Clear Glass Advertising BottleSome debris on inside, Measures 6 x 2 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Excellent Wieniawski ALS with Two Musical QuotationsWIENIAWSKI, HENRYK. (1835-1880). Polish-Jewish violin virtuoso and composer. ALS. With two AMusQs. (“Hri Wieniawski”). 2pp. 8vo. London, November 7, 1859. To Silas (Possibly Dutch composerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent 10-Measure Wieniawski Musical Quotation from his Opus 10WIENIAWSKI, HENRYK. (1835-1880). Polish violin virtuoso and composer. AMusQS. (“Hr. Wieniawski”). ½p. Oblong Large 4to. Boston, October 16, 1872. Ten measures from his “Prelude,See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 17 Wood Shipping CratesCollection of 17 Wood Shipping Crates. Including Old Dutch Cleanser, Ivory Soap, Rising Sun Stove Polish, Arm and Hammer, Ghirardelli's, Cow Brand Soda, IGA Beef, Medlar's Biscuits, Witcvh Hazel SoapSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING PAPER DOLLS / FIGURES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING PAPER DOLLS / FIGURES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including Hood's Sarsaparilla, many Lion Coffee, Clark's Thread, Enameline Stove Polish, etc. Fourth quarter 19th century. 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202321 Pages of Vintage Advertising & Related Paper Dolls21 Pages of Vintage Advertising & Related Paper Dolls Cut & uncut, includes Enameline Stove Polish, Calumet Baking Powder, Robin Hood Shoes, Pied Piper Shoes, New England Condensed Mince Meat, FreemanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Early General Store Product Boxes.Included in this lot is a pack of early square nails from Genuine Nails by Charles Baker, four unused boxes of K & R Country Made Dried Beef, an empty box of Rising Sun Stove Polish, an unused roll ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 7: Advertising Signs & Standups.Lot includes standups from Welcome Cigarettes, Kinney Bros. Straight Cigarettes, Dixon's Stove Polish, John Benjamin & Sons Dry Goods, Kellogg's Corn Flakes and Springfield Insurance. Conditions vary.See Sold Price
Sold202119 Trade Cards Incl. AgricultureIncludes Rising Sun Stove Polish. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of AdvertisingConsisting Of Burns Rite Sign Service Thermometer, Union Pen Buttons, Rising Sun Stove Polish Card, Pepsi Tip Trays, Hand Fans, 1923 Trust Company Calendar And Service BellSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPHED COMIC ADVERTISEMENTS W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICS$100
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape Painting$1,900(3 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBIRDSEYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FULL SIZE BED IN THE MANNER OF R.J. HORNER C 1880.$150(5 bids)
47 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of red$2,200(4 bids)
47 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade carving butcher wood with steer horns and original paint varnished 35" height ca 1880 possible$3,750(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColebrookdale Furnace 1763 Cast Iron Stove Plate.$425(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Model 1921 Polish Cavalry Officers Battle Sword with Seldom Encountered Nickeled Hilt. Fine$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftMaterial CulturePalace Size Octagonal Carpet, Agra, India, Ca. 1880, 21'4'' x 21'2''$7,500
5 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement Sign$120(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Good 17th C. Eastern European Polish Hungarian or Ukrainian All-steel Battle Mace with Massive$750
BonhamsSigmund Joseph Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Still life in my studio 24 1/2 x 18 1/2in (62.2 x...$4,200(5 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLate 19th-Century French Egyptian Revival Mantle Clock with Roman Pillars, Circa 1880$100(1 bid)