Sold2020Signed, 'Millard Carpenter' WatercolorSigned, 'Millard Carpenter' Watercolor - M.Carpenter (1922-2000) Watercolor of Vista De Tepotzlan, Sight 11'' x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2017"The Lesson", Near Atlixco- Millard Carpenter"The Lesson", Near Atlixco Mexico- Millard Carpenter watercolor. Signed lower right. Image Size: 10.5 x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Untitled Trees, 1977Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Untitled Trees, 1977 watercolor on paper signed Millard Sheets and dated (lower right) 22 x 30 inches Property from the Collection of John Foxley, Lyons, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Millard Sheets WatercolorMillard Sheets signed watercolor "Waterfall with Trees" Measures: 14 x 11 inches Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Owen Sheets. "Fisherman's Return," watercolor(American, 1907-1989). Watercolor on paper, signed "Millard Sheets" lr, sight size: 22 x 29 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wanda Carpenter Abstract titled Noix Watercolor Pencil 1971Wanda Carpenter abstract watercolor signed and dated in the lower left corner 1972. There is quite a bit of writing on the back. The Artist signed the back as well.See Sold Price
Sold2021MILLARD SHEETS, (American, 1907-1989), Net Fishing -MILLARD SHEETS (American, 1907-1989)Net Fishing - Moorea1979, watercolorsigned and dated Millard Sheets 1979 lower leftsheet: 22 x 30 in., frame: 31 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. Provenance: The CollSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. S. MILLARD WATERCOLOR CANADIAN LANDSCAPEC. S. MILLARD, CANADA 1837 - 17, WATERCOLOR H 11" W 19" CANADIAN LANDSCAPE Signed. Custom frame 21" x 29". Label on verso: Roberts' Art Gallery, 29 Grenville, Toronto.From an Arbor Court, Bloomfield HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Sheets Rainbow FallsMillard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Rainbow Falls Watercolor on Arches paper 22.5 x 30 (in) 32 x 39 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Millard Sheets, lower left Dalzell Hatfield Galleries tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Millard Ferren (1905 - 1970) Watercolor, signed and dated '34, 8-3/4 x 11-3/4 inches. overallJohn Millard Ferren (1905 - 1970) Watercolor, signed and dated '34, 8-3/4 x 11-3/4 inches. overall framed size approx. 18-1/2 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Millard Thompson watercolor & pencil on paper PaintingMillard Thompson\\\'s watercolor and pencil on paper. Titled \\\"of mother story\\\"Beautifully framed with a gallery frame, signed lower right.Approximate frame size 24" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Millard Wells Watercolors Wells Studio GalleryMillard Wells, American (1921-2012). 'Permit Parade' and 'Once in a Lifetime' watercolors, framed and matted, signed lower left. Includes purchase receipt from Wells Studio Gallery in Islamorada. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Millard Wells Watercolors Wells Studio GalleryMillard Wells, American (1921-2012). 'One Up!' signed lower right, measures 12"H x 18"W framed; 6"H x 12"W unframed and 'From the Depths' signed lower right, measures 18.75"H x 22.5"W framed and 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Millard Sheets - "Duck Haven" - Watercolor PaintingSigned 1937 original watercolor painting by Millard Sheets, framed with glass and single matted.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Carpenter, Seated Gentleman, WatercolorJ. Carpenter (British, 19th C.), portrait of a gentleman seated with a newspaper., watercolor, signed L/R dated 1853, 16 1/2" x 21 1/2", frame 19 3/4" x 24 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID LYLE MILLARD (Massachusetts, 1915-2002), "Hunter's Moon, Gloucester"., Watercolor on paper,DAVID LYLE MILLARDMassachusetts, 1915-2002"Hunter's Moon, Gloucester". Signed lower left "Millard". Pencil markings lower right. Titled on label verso for a 1978 Rockport Art Association exhibition.WaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Millard Sheets Signed Print 54/250Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) was an American painter best known for his watercolor landscape paintings. Characterized by a stylized depiction of his natural environs, his work often features SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Millard Owen Sheets NA (1907-1989 Gualala, CA)Warner Hot Springs, 1937 Watercolor on Arches paper under glass Signed lower right: Millard Sheets, titled and dated on the frame plaque: Nov. 20th, 1937 Sight: 16" H x 27" W Provenance: Dalzell HatfiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Owen Sheets (1907-1989, Gualala, CA)Ladies of Jaliaza, 1985 Watercolor on Arches paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: Millard Sheets; signed and dated again, and titled and inscribed "Mexico", all in another hand on the verSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARL CARPENTER 20th c CONTEMPORARY WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPEEarl Carpenter (b.1931-) 20th c. Contemporary Watercolor Impressionist Landscape. Signed lower left, signature illegible. Professionally framed. In frame 11 1/4"x13 1/4"x1 1/4". Weight 1 pd 3 oz. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Millard - U.S. Frigate "Philadelphia," 1826Thomas Milland or Millard. "U.S. Frigate Philadelphia getting ready to come to Anchor off Callo," 1826. Gouache, watercolor and ink on paper, (14 x 20 inches, sight), signed "Drawn by Thomas Millard oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Sheets, Oxen and Villagers, watercolorMILLARD SHEETS (American, 1907-1989), Oxen and Villagers, India,1944, watercolor, Image size: 22.75 inches x 30.5 inches, overall (framed): 30 x 38 inches. Signed and titled on the bottom. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Millard Sheets; 20thC. American Modernist WatercolorWatercolor on paper. A Southwest Landscape. Signed l.r. and dated '32(on matting); 9.25in. X 12in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Millard Sheets N.A. (1907 - 1989 Gualala, CA)Beach near Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, View of Mokuaikawa, Oldest Church in Hawaii Watercolor on paper under glass Signed, titled and dated verso: Millard Sheets / 1950 Sight size: 22.25'' H x 29.5'' W ProveSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCOLEEN BOBINAC Signed WATERCOLOR Wintertime at St. Francis of Assisi 1986$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseWILLIAM J. WENDT Jr. Signed CARPENTER'S HALL PHILADELPHIA Etching LIMITED EDITION$30
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Alto Signed Watercolor Landscape Paintings on Paper$15
Oct 01BAM bids2007 Hand Painted Middle East Sure Surrealist Signed Watercolor and Ink Painting Framed$1
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$550