Sold2020GAETANO PESCE Table, Meritalia production, 2003.Table, Meritalia production, 2003. Wood, rubber and resin.. Cm 90.00 x 73.00 x 90.00. Exclusively designed for the Cestello restaurant - Florence.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gaetano Pesce (Italian, b.1939),Gaetano Pesce (Italian, b.1939), ▴ an 'Alda' table lamp, designed in 2003, a small model, polychrome polyurethane strands hung with bells, 30cm diameter 50cm high Exhibited: Rabih Hage Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2016GAETANO PESCE (Italian, b. 1939)Open Sky" and "Alda" table lamps, Italy, 1990s/2003; Cast resin, enameled metal, plastic, bells, two sockets each; Unmarked; 27" x 26 1/2" x 8", 23 3/4" x 20 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano Pesce for Fish Design Open Sky table lampGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Open Sky table lamp Italy, 1995 polyurethane resin unmarked This production is from the first year of the series. 15 3/4"w x 10"d x 26 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Table LampItaly, 1990s polyurethane resin, metal rod, wire 17 3/4” x 14 1/4” x 9 3/4” Footed table lamp by Gaetano Pesce from the Open Sky series, produced by Fish Design. Tags: modernist, modSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Table lampGaetano Pesce Table lamp (from the Open Sky series) Fish DesignItaly / USA, c. 1999resin, steel 18 h x 7.75 w x 14 d in (46 x 20 x 36 cm) Literature: Gaetano PesceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Table LampItaly, 1990s polyurethane resin, rivets, wire 20 1/2” x 11 1/4” x 9 3/4” Table lamp by Gaetano Pesce from the Open Sky series, produced by Fish Design. Tags: modernist, modernism, moSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO PESCE FOR MERITALIA "SENZA FINE" CHAIRItaly, circa 2010; cream-colored silicone; unsigned; Condition: some areas of wear and discoloration; 37 inches wide; 32 inches deep; 27 inches high; Seat height: 15 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Pesce Moss table lampGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) rare Moss table lamp Italy, 1999 white silicone, plastic, metal unmarked This lamp was designed as a tribute to Murray Moss and Franklin Getchell upon the opening of their newSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gaetano Pesce, Belt table lamp from the Open Sky collectionGaetano Pesce Belt table lamp from the Open Sky collection Fish DesignItaly / USA, 1995resin 18 h x 13 w x 10.75 d in (46 x 33 x 27 cm) Literature: Rad Light: The RadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce - Transformable Table (Miniature)Lot 155 Gaetano Pesce Italian (b. 1939) Transformable Table (Miniature) resin 3 1/2 x 10 x 10 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano Pesce, prototype dining tableGaetano Pesce prototype dining table Italy, 1995stained pine, lacquered resin, resin120 w x 36.25 d x 29 h in (305 x 92 x 74 cm) This work is unique. Provenance: WrighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to Gaetano Pesce for Cassina - TableOrange and pink lucite base with glass top, attributed to Gaetano Pesce (Italian, b. 1939) for Cassina. [Base: 28 1/2" H x 21 1/2" W x 21 1/2" D].. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Pesce Style Painted TableSawhorse style, with polychrome paint, 41" x 57" x 34"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Pesce, 'Sansone II' Coffee TableGaetano Pesce 'Sansone II' coffee table, 1986 Resin, steel, plastic. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. Dimensions: 16.5" H 79" W 37" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR MERITALIAGAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR MERITALIA 'LA SFOGLIATA PVC' CHAIR AND CUSHION, 2005 structure in aluminium supported by slats in fibreglass with PVC sheath 113cm high, 60cm wide, 51cm deeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce "Some of Us" Table LampGaetano Pesce (Italian, b. 1939). "Some of Us" resin table lamp, in the form of a face with brightly poured decoration in red and black over the yellow background. Signed, dated 2000, and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Three Early Triple Play Tables by Gaetano Pesce for Fish Design (1996)An exceptional set of early 12-legged Triple Play tables designed by Gaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design. This set was produced in March 1996 and is #11 in an edition of 1000. With circular resinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early & Important Gaetano Pesce SHADOW Lounge Chair, UniqueArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Gaetano Pesce (Italian, 1939-2024); Meritalia (Italy)Marking(s); notes: Meritalia labels, Meritalia metal tagMaterials: injection-molded polyurethane, upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important & Rare Gaetano Pesce SENZA FINE (UNICA) Lounge ChairArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Gaetano Pesce (Italian, 1939-2024); Meritalia Senza (Italy)Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparentMaterials: sculpted resinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare & Early Gaetano Pesce SHADOW Lounge ChairArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Gaetano Pesce (Italian, 1939-2024); Meritalia (Italy)Marking(s); notes: Meritalia label and metal tag, COD. 67Materials: injection-molded polyurethane, uSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGrant-Noren (20th Century) 'Wing Chair' and Table$200
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHolabird & Root Oak and Brass Dining Table Garland Furniture, American, 1934$1,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLella Vignelli; Massimo Vignelli, 'Metafora' coffee table, 1979 (design)€1,400