Sold2023Antique Punch & Judy DoorstopsPair of original antique brass or bronze figural doorstops in the form of the characters Punch & Judy. The doorstops have based weighted with lead and Punch is approximately 12" tall and is 8" wide. DSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE BOOK "PUNCH & JUDY" BRASS FRONT BOX COVERDetailed, late 19th century brass book or box cover of Punch & Judy. Late 19th century book "Punch. London: New Library Series, 1885-1886.". Measures 11-3/8" H x 8-3/4" W. Weighs 13oz. Source: https:/See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Punch and Judy Cast Brass BookendsA pair of figural cast partial polished bookends of Punch and Judy characters. Standing approx 7.5" tall. Good age appropriate condition as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Cast Iron Punch and Judy Doorstop.Antique Cast Iron Punch and Judy Doorstop. 12-1/2"h. Condition: Good with rust and pitting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Lion Dog Punch Judy Doorstop LOTIncludes a total of 7 antique hand painted cast iron doorstops. Each graced with a raised relief decoration. There are 4 x dogs, 1 x lion and 1 x Punch and 1 x Judy. Measure from 5 3/4" - 12 1/2". NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH POLISHED BRASS PUNCH & JUDY DOORSTOPEnglish polished brass figural doorstop, 19thc., in the typical form of Punch and Judy, approx 11.75"h, 8"w, 3.5"d, 8.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Iron Punch of Punch and Judy Doorstopantique Iron Punch of Punch and Judy Doorstop 7-3/4" wide @ base x 11"highSee Sold Price
Sold2022PUNCH AND JUDY DOORSTOPSLate 19th century, cast iron. Retain some of their original paint. 12" and 10.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Judy Iron Doorstop of Punch and JudyAntique Judy Iron Doorstop of Punch and Judy with Original Paint measuring 7.74" wide @ base x 11" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Bronze Doorstop of Judy & PunchVintage possibly antique English Bronze Doorstop of Judy and Punch, no apparent inscriptions or markings, subject Punch/Toby of the Judy and & Punch puppet show cast in bronze with his dog as a figuraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 14: Cast Iron Contemporary Doorstops.Includes Dutch Girl, Huck Finn, Sheep, Dolly & Bobby Blake, Punch & Judy and others. Two are brass. Condition: (Good). Dimensions: Largest: 13 - 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ANTIQUE BRASS DOOR STOPS - ONE OF "PUNCH" OF "PUNCH & JUDY" AND THE OTHER IN A NEOTWO ANTIQUE BRASS DOOR STOPS - ONE OF "PUNCH" OF "PUNCH & JUDY" AND THE OTHER IN A NEO CLASSICAL DESIGN - 11.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9)pc Antique Brass Doorstop, Bookends, Anchor ++(10) Piece Antique brass group. Includes a Lion footed doorstop, Ship bookends, Salesman's sample andiron's, a miniature anchor and wall bracket candle holders.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Victorian Style Punch & Judy DoorstopVintage circa 1989s Victorian style Punch & Judy figural cast iron doorstop. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 8.25 x 3.5 x 11.25 inches. Piece is heavy. Punch and Judy, PunSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BRASS DOORSTOPDimensions: H 12.5" x W 5" x D 2.5" Condition: Some patina, some tarnish, some scratches and scuffs. Some rust to back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast-Iron Punch & Judy DoorstopsFine early paint decoration; generous size; deeply cast; 19thCSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Punch & Judy DoorstopsEach approx. 12" high. Good condition. Paint loss throughout each. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Cast Iron Punch & Judy DoorstopsPair of cast iron Punch and Judy doorstops. Tallest 12 /2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold20182) ENGLISH CAST IRON PUNCH & JUDY DOORSTOPS, 19THC(pair) English cast iron door porters, 19thc., showing Punch and Judy in typical poses, largest: 14.5"h, 9.5"w, 3"d, 18lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cast Iron Punch & Judy DoorstopsPair of cast iron Punch & Judy doorstops, tallest 12-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass DoorstopsAntique Brass Doorstops. Pair. 20th Century. Turned brass spindles over gadroon and tapered bases. 7 1/4w x 2 1/2d x 7 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE ANTIQUE PUNCH, JUDGE, & CLOWN STICK PUPPETSRare Antique Punch, Judge, & Clown Stick Puppets : Three antique Punch & Judy puppets, believed to be French. With heads, hands, legs, and feet carved of wood. The clothing is original and seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ball & Ball Brass Dolphin DoorstopAntique brass doorstop of a dolphin by Pennsylvania company Ball & Ball. Makers mark on back, measures 11 1/4" tall. *note - patinaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 3 Cast Iron Painted Doorstops, Punch & Judy, George Washington$50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftFellowsG Warren Blackham watercolour scene of an audience watching a puppet showPreview Only
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupString of 21 Antique Brass Sleigh Bells.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Brass National Cash Register - 1910 - Model 337$120(2 bids)