Sold2020Art Nouveau Painted Mirror c1905Art Nouveau Painted Mirror c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 16"h x 9.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Painted Mirror c1905Art Nouveau Painted Mirror c1905. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 11.5"h x 8.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and sSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ART NOUVEAU PAINTED MIRROR, EARLY 20TH CFrench art nouveau mirror, early 20th c., the painted frame accented with carved floral garlands, bordering rectangular mirror plate, 28"h, 86"w Start Price: $350.00See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU CARVED & PAINTED MIRRORAntique French Carved Wood, Painted & Gold Leaf Art Nouveau Mirror. Measures 21"x32"x1 1/2". Weight 13 pds. With general marks, scratches, rubbed wear to gilding, shrinkage cracks and separation at joSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Brass Mirror c1905Art Nouveau Brass Mirror c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 9.25"h x 8"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART NOUVEAU PAINTED PIER HALL MIRROR, 83"HFrench Art Nouveau pier mirror, early 20th c., in a later painted finish, pierce carved frame, decorated with stylized foliate and floral motifs, fitted with two bracket shelves, rising on flat organiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Hammered Brass Mirror c1905Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Hammered Brass Mirror c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 15"h x 10.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Nouveau painted carved wood mirrorFrench Art Nouveau carved painted wood mirror. Early 20th century. 35 1/2"h x 25"w overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Sijan Art Nouveau Pottery Lady Wall MirrorMarc Sijan pottery Art Nouveau hand painted pottery wall mirror with a figural lady with hat design.Is approx 22" x 7" x 25" and it weighs 15.5lbs. The pottery wall mirror is in a good vinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Wall MirrorArt Nouveau wall mirror gold painted gessoed wood frame in scroll and foliate design, early 20th c. 34" x 38". CONDITION: Some hazing to mercury on mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Nouveau Painted Scene Lipstick HolderVintage Art Nouveau gold toned metal lipstick holder having a painted lovers scene with painted malachite accents. The lipstick compartment is pulled out to reveal a mirror and the green stone is pushSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Painted Art Nouveau Style Carved Wood Mirrors.Pr Painted Art Nouveau Style Carved Wood Mirrors. Antique Metallic silver gold paint finish. Italian Decorator wall mirrors.-- Dimensions: H: 54 inches: W: 28.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Nouveau Style Gilt Painted Marble TopFrench Art Nouveau Style Gilt Painted Marble Top Console Table and Mirror, each piece formed of twisting grape vine carvings with cherub figure {Height of mirror 74 1/2 inches, width 47 inches; dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Carved Mahogany Parcel Gilt Floral MirrorLarge parcel gilt mahogany and painted wood mirror, early 20th century. Rectangular with undulated frame carved with budding and blossoming flowers, leaves and tendrils. 43". x 32". Provenance: Lot 45See Sold Price
Sold2024BRASS CANDLESTICK, CAST IRON MIRROR, ART NOUVEAU VASECAST IRON MIRROR WITH CHERUB MOTIF, BEVELED GLASS - PAINTED GOLD, MIRROR 10"L PLEASE READ CAREFULLY – THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AND ONSITE AUCTION. THE ADDRESS WILL BE GIVEN AFTER THE AUCTION HAS ESee Sold Price
Sold2023THONET (ATTRIB) ART NOUVEAU BENTWOOD HALL STANDArt Nouveau black-painted bentwood hall tree, attributed to Thonet, early 20th c., oval flat mirror plate, flanked by scrolled hooks, over an umbrella/ cane railing, wood loss to center foot, approx 7See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL ART NOUVEAU STYLE FRAMED MIRROR C1900A Continental Art Nouveau style framed mirror having a painted peacock circa 1900. Ht: 44" Wd: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019Painted Carved Wood Art Nouveau Wall Mirror. FrenPainted Carved Wood Art Nouveau Wall Mirror. French Guimard style. -- Dimensions: H: 51.5 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Wall mirror, Plaue, Thuringia, late 20Wall mirror, Plaue, Thuringia, late 20th century, oval mirror with porcelain frame, female figure and flower tendrils in the Art Nouveau style, polychrome painted and ornamentally gilded, mounted on wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cold Painted 1902 Moreau Art Nouveau Bronze MirrorNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. 10" wide x 7" deep x 21-1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Style Wood Mirror Display ShelfWhat not Shelf, Display Shelf, plant Stand, painted white wood, mirror backs, sinuous lines. Measures ht app 55 inches width app 24 inches depth app 11 inches. Property of Greenwich Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Era Hand Painted Porcelain Art Nouveau 2 Ladies Hand MirrorVictorian Era Hand Painted Porcelain Art Nouveau 2 Ladies Hand Mirror. Exceptional artistry on this piece. Mirror itself is cracked. Great display piece. Measures 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED SHELF CLOCK & HAND MIRRORHAND PAINTED PORTRAIT PORCELAIN BACKED HAND MIRROR. 9" H. HANDPAINTED ART NOUVEAU SHELF CLOCK WITH CHERUB MOTIF. 8 1/2" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS, WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice art nouveau decorator mirror in wooden frame 49"h x 33"w$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of German Art Nouveau Hand-Painted Porcelain Portrait Vases$600
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncArt Nouveau Speakeasy Risqué Hand Painted Ashtray$22(3 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52Restored Art Nouveau Figural Female Wall Mirror Signed Charles Emile Jonchery$12,000