Sold2020French Napoleon III cigar boxFrench Napoleon III cigar box. 10 1/4"h x 8"w x 5 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Napoleon III inlaid cigar boxFrench Napoleon III inlaid cigar box. 19th century. 5 1/2" h x 10" w x 6 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH NAPOLEON III PERIOD CIGAR TOBACCO BOXFrench Napoleon III period cigar/ tobacco box, late 19th c., parquetry case with inlaid brass monogrammed cartouche, hinged top and fall-front panel opening to rosewood interior, two lidded compartmenSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NAPOLEON III PERIOD CIGAR CADDY MUSIC BOXFrench Napoleon III period cigar caddy music box, late 19th c., scallop-shaped ebonized box, with gilt-metal mounts, turned finial opens six doors to reveal interior with metal ring supports, playingSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Napoleon III cigar carousel in rosewoodFrench Napoleon III cigar carousel in rosewood with brass accents. Late 19th century. 12"h x 8"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Napoleon III tantalus boxFrench Napoleon III tantalus box 10 1/2"h x 13 1/4"w x 10 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon III Period Cigar BoxNapoleon III period cigar box, having veneered walnut frame, hinge top, opening to interior cigar trays, having accents, circa 1870 8"h x 11"w x 7.5"d We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Napoleon III rosewood cigar cabinetFrench Napoleon III rosewood cigar cabinet. Side lock with key. Late 19th century. 22"h x 16"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Napoleon III musical cigar carouselFrench Napoleon III ebonzied musical cigar caddy carousel with bronze plaques. Late 19th century. 11 1/2"hx 7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Napoleon III Jewelry BoxGilt mounts. Painted miniature, adorned with hand painted scenes of the major buildings in Paris. Approx. 3 1/2" H x 11" W x 4 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Napoleon III musical cigar carouselFrench Napoleon III musical cigar carousel. Late 19th century. 11 1/2"h x 7 1/2"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Napoleon III musical cigar carouselFrench Napoleon III musical cigar carousel. Early 20th century. 11 1/4"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH NAPOLEON III PERIOD CIGAR CAROUSEL CADDYFrench Napoleon III period rosewood cigar/ cigarette caddy, late 19th c., turned finial opens six doors to reveal interior with various cigar holders, silk tobacco pouch, rising on a shaped base conceSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH NAPOLEON III EBONIZED FITTED SEWING BOXFrench Napoleon III sewing box, mid to late 19th c., having ebonized wood case, with gilt metal string inlay, hinged top opening to fitted interior, with two gilt porcelain bottles, repairs to bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Napoleon III studded ebonized dresser boxFrench Napoleon III dresser box in ebonized wood with studded brass accents. Late 19th century. 4"h x 7 1/2"w x 4 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) NAPOLEON III TANTALUS BOXES(lot of 2) French Napoleon III tantalus boxes, mid 19th c., each ebonized with wire inlay, fitted interior lacking glassware, rising on pad feet, one with loose wire, largest: 10.5"h, 12.75"w, 9.5'd,See Sold Price
Sold2024French Napoleon III rosewood liqueurs boxFrench Napoleon III rosewood liqueurs box. Late 19th century. 10"h x 11 3/4"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Napoleon III ebonized tantalus box with brass inlayFrench Napoleon III ebonized tantalus box with brass inlay. Late 19th century. 9 3/4"h x 12 3/4"w x 9 1/2"d. Weight: 7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Napoleon III ebonized tantalus box with inlayFrench Napoleon III ebonized tantalus box with inlay. Late 19th century. 10 1/2"h x 12 1/2"w x 9 1/2"d. Weight: 5 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017French gambling marquetry box, Napoleon III periodFrench Napoleon III marquetry gambling box, France, 19th century circa 1860-70. Our box is complete with its 4 sets of colored tokens, a dice game and items used to count points. No monogram, you canSee Sold Price
Sold2021French jardiniere planter box with Gien potteryFrench Napoleon III jardiniere planter box in walnut with 4 Gien pottery plates. Late 19th century. 13 1/2"h x 9"w x 4 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH NAPOLEON III INLAID WRITING DOCUMENTS BOXFrench Napoleon III writing/ documents box, 19th c., hinged top, with polychrome and mother of pearl inlay, opening to satinwood interior, velvet-covered insert, loss to inlay, approx 5"h, 11"w, 8.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III Style Inlaid Mahogany Cigar Box c.1890'sNapoleon III Style Inlaid Mahogany Cigar Box c.1890's-1920's - 9 in tall x 10.25 x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH NAPOLEON III BOULLE WORK GLOVE BOX, 19TH C.French Napoleon III Boulle work glove box, 19th c., of rectangular form, hinged lift-front, revealing open interior, some loss to shell, approx 4"h, 10.75"w, 4.5"d, 1.25lbs **Provenance: The estate ofSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Antique French Napoleon III Champleve Enamel and Bronze Jewelry Box Barbedienne$1,800
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA FRENCH NAPOLEON III 100 FRANCS GOLD COIN, 1857 mounted as a brooch, with bezel and pin, coin€750
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of 19th-Century French Napoleon III Bronze and Crystal Glacier Pendant Fixtures by Baccarat$100
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA French, Napoleon III tulip wood amboyna and ebonized table jardiniere of serpentine outline with£60
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Albert-Ernest Carrier Belleuse, French Napoleon III Gilt & Patinated Bronze 3-Piece$95,000