Sold2020THOMAS PADADOPERAKIS (1943-2002, Greece) Watercolors7 x 4 in. Watercolor on cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Trausch Listed Illinois Artist (B. 1943) Original Watercolor Signed "Three Jugs"Thomas Trausch Listed Illinois Artist (B. 1943) Original Watercolor Signed "Three Jugs" Measures roughly 20" x 16" Diagonal Sun on 3 JarsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Papadoperakis (1943-2002) Hydra, GreeceWatercolor on paper 5 1/2 x 8 in., 10 x 13 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sara Roush (Kentucky, 1920-2018)Greece II, 20th Century, Composition of geometric shapes, WatercolorSigned lower right Image: H 5 x W 8 inches; Frame: H 10.5 x W 12.5 inchesMatted and glazed in a carved frameCondition: No apparent fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Newnam, Thomas A., watercolor "Flag Over Steps in FrontNewnam, Thomas A., (American, b 1946), watercolor "Flag Over Steps in Front of Yellow House (Cape May, NJ)", 2002, 29" x 21" sight, framed 40.25" x 32.25" W3604See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Qualters Lawrenceville Giant Eagle 2002 watercolorQualters, Robert (Bob) (American/Western PA, born 1934), Lawrenceville Giant Eagle, 2002, watercolor and mixed media, signed and dated lower right, 24 x 30.25 inches, matted and framed 33 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kim Hamisky 1943-2002 Modern Bronze Bust SculptureKim Hamisky (Vietnamese French, 1943-2002). A special edition artist's proof (epreuve d'artiste) bronze bust art statue. A Modernist figural Art Deco stylized work seemingly inspired by the earlier deSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE BUCKNER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGGeorge Buckner (1943-2002) Highwaymen painting of a Florida backwoods fire sky sunset scene with tall pine trees. "Sofa Size" painting measures 48" x 24" on canvas and 56" x 32" w/ frame. Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE BUCKNER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGGeorge Bucker (1943-2002) Highwaymen painting of a Florida backwoods sunset fire sky scene with tall palm & pine trees and flying birds. Signed lower right. Repair to left side canvas pine tree. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Schleeter, El BultoHoward Schleeter El Bulto 1943watercolor on paper sight: 23.125 h × 16.625 w in (59 × 42 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'HB Schleeter 43'. Signed and titled to label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem Mother Meera, 2002Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Mother Meera, 2002 Watercolor and gouache on paper applied to foam board 44 x 28.5 (in) 51 x 35.25 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Hunt Slonem 2002, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty LandscapeVance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty Landscape, 1943, watercolor on paper, signed Vance Kirkland and dated (lower right) 29 x 22 inches Provenance: Lewis Sharp, former Director, Denver ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman (1899-1972, American)"Mareus," 1943 Watercolor on paper under glass Initialed, dated and inscribed lower center: E.B., Quo Vadis, titled upper right, initialed, dated, titled and inscribed again on the backing board: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Bukovnik Watercolor, "November Narcissus"Gary Bukovnik (American,b.1947) "November Narcissus, " 2002, watercolor on paper, signed in pencil and dated lower right, float mounted in frame. Dimensions: 24.5 x 20 in. sheet size, 30 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2020Angela Trotta Thomas, My Turn Yet, Dad? - OriginalAngela Trotta Thomas My Turn Yet, Dad? - Original Watercolor painting Watercolor on paper Original Angela Trotta Thomas watercolor painting entitled "My Turn Yet, Dad?". This painting features the posSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lloyd Raymond Ney, Abstract CompositionLloyd Raymond Ney Abstract Composition 1943watercolor on paper 19.125 h × 25.5 w in (49 × 65 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Ney 43'.See Sold Price
Sold2019Xavier Martinez Watercolor Oak Tree & Lupine c1905Xavier Martinez (1869-1943) watercolor Northern California oak tree and lupine meadow c1905. Signed lower left with cypher. Incredible original frame. Excellent condition. 10.5"h x 14.75"w. Original fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on wove medium-weight paper, "Fall Flowers," pencil signed, titled, and dated 1969 on the reverse. 14 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Very good condition, having no visible tears or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor with slight traces of pencil on heavy wove paper, concentric circles, signed* (Alma Woodsey Thomas, 1891-1978). 15 x 14 3/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-aucSee Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Classical Blue-Painted and Stencil Decorated Child's Hitchcock Rocking Chair$250
504 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignHenry Bowser Wimbush (English 1858-1943) Watercolor "Lake Geneva" c1900$400