2021Bruno Gatta (XXe-XXIe) SuspensionBruno Gatta (XXe-XXIe)SuspensionBrass, lacquered metal and glassEdited by StilnovoModel created circa 1960H 60×Ø 118 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO GATTAA SINGLE WALL LIGHT BY B. GATTA - Lampada da parete, Stilnovo anni '50. Metallo verniciato, ottone, alluminio verniciato - Etichetta della manifattura - T. Brauniger, "Stilnovo", Berlino 2016, p. 38 -See Sold Price
Sold2020STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Susp…STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Suspension à sept lumières Laiton, métal laqué et verre opalin. Hanglamp met zeven lichten Messing, gelakt metaal en opaalglas. Circa 1960. Ed. Stilnovo.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Gatta,Grande coppia di lampade a plafone con struttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in plexiglass Prod. Stilnovo, 1950 ca. cm 110x29See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Gatta, Pendant LampBRUNO GATTA Pendant lamp, model no. 1088, 1959 Painted aluminum. Manufactured by Stilnovo, Italy. Outer shade with manufacturer's sticker. 37" H x 20" Diameter &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Gatta (attr.)Tre grandi lampade da parete Metallo laccato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1955 ca. cm 40x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Gatta (attr.)Tre grandi lampade da parete Metallo laccato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1955 ca. cm 40x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Gatta, a floor lamp with a polished brass andLampada da terra con struttura in ottone lucido e metallo laccato. Diffusore in alluminio laccato e vetro satinato. Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 40x16x165See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bruno Gatta Stilnovo hanging lampA Bruno Gatta Stilnovo hanging lampcirca 1955height approximately 39in (99cm); diameter 23 1/2in (59.5cm) Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, San Francisco, California.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 1950s Glass & Perforated Metal Pendant Attributed to Bruno Gatta for StilnovoQuantity: 1 Pair of 1950s Glass & Perforated Metal Pendant Attributed to Bruno Gatta for Stilnovo. executed in opaline glass and black painted metal. A highly functional and sculptural suspension lighSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO GATTA, Coppia di lampade da tavolo modello "8023"BRUNO GATTA Produzione Stilnovo, Italia 1960 ca. Coppia di lampade da tavolo ad una luce modello “8023”, diffusore a disco curvato in metallo verniciato rosso, stelo in tubolare di ottoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Gatta per Stilnovo - Ceiling lamph cm 65 With spherical diffusers in triplex opal glass with satin finish, structure in black lacquered metal and zapped brass. Signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gatta for Stilnovo Table Lamp, 1950sHeight 36 cm, Diameter 36 cm, Materials: Marble, brass, painted aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stilnovo Milan, drawing Bruno Gatta, table lamp withStilnovo Milan, drawing Bruno Gatta, table lamp with aluminum structure and base in black lacquered iron, Plexiglas diffuser and lacquered aluminum in shades of green. Years 50. Cm39x35See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Louis Poulsen Metal & Glass Flush Mount in the Manner of Bruno GattaQuantity: 1 Vintage Louis Poulsen Metal & Glass Flush Mount in the manner of Bruno Gatta. A quintessentially minimalist design executed in opaline glass and painted metal.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO GATTA Produzione Stilnovo, Italia anni '60 TreBRUNO GATTA Produzione Stilnovo, Italia anni '60 Tre lampade a sospensione in ottone, corpo illuminante in opale di forma cubica. - Alt. cm 68See Sold Price
Sold2022per Stilnovo Milano, Bruno Gatta - Table lamp, 60'sNickel-plated brass structure, base covered in leather, perspex counter-diffuser. Signs of use and minimal chipping along the perspex. Minimal defects at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sputnik Chandelier, Stilnovo, Italian c.1950Description: Sputnik, or Galaxy style, chandelier designed in the 1950s, and produced by Stilnovo, Italy. Red cones on 17 arms. History: Founded in 1946 by Bruno Gatta, Stilnovo is a significant partSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid century Floor lamp StilnovoBruno Gatta (1904–76) founded Stilnovo way back in 1946, it is one of the most y recognizable names in lighting. Gatta began his business in Milan designing furniture and decor in the wake of WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Martinazzi, Goldfinger braceletBruno Martinazzi Goldfinger bracelet Italy, 196920 karat yellow gold, 18 karat white gold2.5 h × 3 w × 2 d in (6 × 8 × 5 cm) This work is number 11 from the edition of 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zupan "Landing In Manhattan" OilBruno Zupan "Landing in Manhattan" oil on canvas in frame. Provenance: Gallery 1401 in Chattanooga, TN. Zupan is a Slovenian-born American artist best known for his impressionistic paintings of citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the SnowBruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the Snow, oil on board, 15 3/4 x 21, signed verso: Bruno Liljefors Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Twelve Pairs of Bruno Magli Women's High Heel and Shoes$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBruno Guidi Gold and Bicolor Tourmaline Bracelet$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bruno Helgen Globe. Natural Carved Wood Revolving Globe Sculpture. Marked HB.$150
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Bruno Mars - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 Lewis Carroll 1st ed Sylvie & Bruno Illustrated Fantasy Humor Harry Furniss$1
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Bruno Mars - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500