Sold2020Bronze bell. China. 20th century. Dragon finial. 13"H.Bronze bell. China. 20th century. Dragon finial. 13"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze censer. China or Korea. Early 20th century.Bronze censer. China or Korea. Early 20th century. Dragon finial. Heaven soaring handles with foo dog tripod feet. Surface decorated in relief with engraving. 13" high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two 20th C. Chinese Pewter UrnsLot of two 20th century pewter urns, China, both with dragon handles with green jadeite, one with double gourd finial, 9" h x 13" w; the other Gui shaped, with duck finial, 8" h x 12" w. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese cloisonne footed bronze censerChinese cloisonne footed bronze censer, 20th c., foo dog finial, 23"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Bell and fitting. China. 19th century orBronze Bell and fitting. China. 19th century or earlier. Dragon suspension body decorated with archaic motifs. Fitting in the shape of bats. 10" h and 5-1/4" respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese bronze and copper alloy figuresChinese bronze and copper alloy figures, 20th c., incl. standing Buddha, Shouxing, and an Imperial dragon seal, inscribed base, 13.25"h x 5.5"w x 4.25"d (largest), 6.5"h x 3.5"squ (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2018A ceramic brush pot, decorated with a cartouche withA ceramic brush pot, decorated with a cartouche with dragon. Marked with 4-character mark. China, 20th century. H. 13 cm. Diam. 11 cm. Provenance: bought in Hong Kong, 1978.See Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL BRONZE STANDING FLOOR LAMP BASEHANDEL BRONZE STANDING FLOOR LAMP BASE: 20th c., America. Bronze lamp with bell shaped harp, 56.5"h x 13.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain vase. China. 20th century. Ancient bronze hu shape with archaic kuei dragons. Pale celadonPorcelain vase. China. 20th century. Ancient bronze hu shape with archaic kuei dragons. Pale celadon glaze. Chien Lung mark. 7.75in H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair E.F. Caldwell gilt bronze candelabraPair E.F. Caldwell gilt bronze candelabra, Early 20th c., column pedestal topped with an urn-form finial, on portoro marble base, unmarked, 15"h x 13"l x 5"w Provenance: Property removed from 880 FiftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Temple BellJapanese Buddhist Bronze temple or shrine bell 1st half 20 century, Excellent condition. The handles are figural dragon heads and there is writing on the top of the bell. 22"h x 12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Spinach Jade BoatDESCRIPTION: A Chinese carved spinach jade vessel with dragon and mast details. Displayed on a dark wood carved base. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 13" x W: 3.25" x L: 12.5" Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Cartel Wall ClockFrench early 20th century bronze cartel wall clock, having an open frame in lyre form with high finial and lion's head ears and scrolling. ]27" H x 13" W x 5" D]. All Clocks Not TestedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese bronze censer19th century or earlier; globular form with four handles and feet, elaborate relief decoration depicting fanciful beasts and dragons, lid with large foo dog finial, 13 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR PIECES OF CHINESE CLOISONNE.First half-20th century. All marked "China" on the bottom. A humidor with foo dog finial and Imperial dragon decoration, 7.25”h. a dome top box with butterfly decoration, 2.75"h. 6”w. 3.5"d. and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bronze Urn Form Table LampsPair of bronze urn form table lamps, embossed classical figures, 13" h to top of urn, one missing finial, Patinated white cast metal, early 20th c, even signs of age, patina loss at bases.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Lorenzo De Medici" Bronze Sculpture After MichaelangeloFrance, 20th century. A Lorenzo De Medici bronze statue on a granite base. Measures 6.0" L x 6.0" W x 13.0" H. White mark on the statue's finial. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Chinese Carved Hard Stone Dragon's HeadDESCRIPTION: Carved hard stone dragon's head featuring incised scales and a fierce open mouth. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 11" W: 4" L: 13" CONDITION: Minor scuffs consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze DragonDESCRIPTION: A Chinese bronze dragon statue with intricate cast scrolling design. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 4" x W: 4.5" x L: 7.5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Gilt Bronze Dragon Head On Wooden BaseDESCRIPTION: Antique gilt bronze sculpture depicting the head of a fierce dragon, possibly crafted for wall or furniture decor. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" W: 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Of Asian Porcelain Vases as lamps, 20thPair of Asian Porcelain Vases as Lamps, 20th C., on wooden base, dragon and rooster motif, character marks below top frieze(KROO7000/2)(MM) Measurements:13 1/2 x 6 1/2, 28"H with finial Property TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE ORNATE 20TH C MANTEL CLOCKFRENCH BRONZE ORNATE 20TH C MANTEL CLOCK French 20th C Mantel Clock. Double bell strike. On paw feet with urn form finial. Has key. Movement marked FHS Germany, serial number 130-070.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Champleve Style Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock20th century. Turquoise and dark blue enamel mounted, with beveled glass sides and enamel-decorated finials, resting on toupie feet. The works are marked "Made in China." 19"h, 10"w, 7-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Soleri for Arcosanti Bronze Wind BellPaolo Soleri for Arcosanti Bronze Wind Bell, 20th c., h. 24 in., w. 4 in., d. 5 in. Provenance: Estate of Curator, Scholar and Collector William "Bill" Fagaly, New Orleans.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisIvory censer with remarkably high stupa-shaped upper part decorated with a four-clawed dragon and€600