Sold2023Lalique Biches VaseA mid 20th century Lalique Black Crystal "Biches" vase. Molded design depicting deer in a forest. Etched "Lalique France" signature and original sticker. Slight wear. 6 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Biches" Vase In Clear And Frosty GlassDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Biches" vase in clear and frosty glass. Acid etched "Lalique France" on the bottom. REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 edition page 456. CIRCA: 1937 ORIGIN: France DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Biches vase,Lalique Biches vase, signed to underside, "Lalique France". 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lalique Biches VaseA Lalique Biches Vase Circa 1937 marked Lalique France to underside. Height 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Lalique Biches VasesA Pair of Lalique Biches Vases Second Half 20th Century Height 6 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma McIntyre, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE CRYSTAL BICHES / DEER VASELalique "Biches" vase with deer and foliage design - clear frosted and patinated glass - model 1082 circa 1932 - acid etched on bottom in block lettering "R. LALIQUE FRANCE" - 6.5" high with a 3.5" toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique "Biches" Smokey Gray VaseDESCRIPTION: A Lalique "Biches" vase in a smokey gray color. Marked on the bottom "Lalique France". CIRCA: Late 20th ct ORIGIN:France DIMENSIONS: H:7" and 5.5" in diameter CONDITION: Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France "Biches" Vase In Green GlassDESCRIPTION: Lalique France "Biches" vase in green glass. Decorated with running deer all around the vase and forest with large trees and plants and flora. SIgned in script "Lalique France". With origSee Sold Price
Sold2015Black Lalique Biches crystal vaseBlack Lalique Biches crystal vase, script signature on bottom "Lalique France", label on top edge "Lalique Paris", 7" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Biches" Deer Vase in AmberLalique "Biches" Deer Vase in Amber This beautiful vase finished in amber French crystal by Lalique, features the "Biches" design. This design consists of femal deer surrounded by plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique, Biches Glass VaseLalique, Biches Glass VaseFrance, late 20th century, green glass in satin finish with repeating deer motif, signed and labeled. 6.75 in. From the Collection of James Lee Burney, Chapel Hill, North CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Amber Biches VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique amber biches vase. Deer decorate the outside of the vase. Signed on bottom of vase. In original box. MEASUREMENT: 4-1/2" diameter x 7-1/2" high. CONDITION: No condition issues. MESee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal Biches VaseCatalog #1082. Biches clear and frosted vase. Molded mark on Base: LALIQUE FRANCE. Condition: Good with minor flaw within leaves of body. Height: 6 5/8 inches. Weight: 2 1/4 lbs. Material: CrystalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Biches deer vaseLalique Biches deer vase France molded and frosted smoky glass etched signature 5 1/4"dia x 6 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART GLASS: Two R. Lalique frosted "Biches" vases, French, 20th C., molded glass with deer andART GLASS: Two R. Lalique frosted "Biches" vases, French, 20th C., molded glass with deer and foliate decoration, raised rim, each signed on base "R. Lalique" in block letters, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique "Biches" Deer Smokey Gray Crystal VaseA Lalique "Biches" Deer vase in a smokey gray crystal color signed & authentic It features a bas relief design of 14 deer (biches in French) intermingled with fruit trees plants in a landscape HandcraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique "Biches" Black Deer VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Biches" black vase with depictions of deer in a forest in low relief throughout. Etched at the underside "Lalique France" and in original folding box with info card inside. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ René Lalique (French 1860-1945) BICHES VASE, NO. 1082‡ René Lalique (French 1860-1945) BICHES VASE, NO. 1082 designed 1932 clear, frosted and blue stained stencilled R. LALIQUE(16.5cm (6 1/2in) high)Footnote: IMPORTANT INFO FOR ‡ LOTS LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Black Glass 'Biches' VaseLalique Black Glass 'Biches' Vase Signed in etch 'Lalique France', Marcilhac no. 1082, model introduced 1932. 6 3/4 x 5 in. diam. Property from the Collection of James Grafstein.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique Amethyst Glass Biches Vase, Post-1945Lalique (French, founded 1888), "Biches" vase, circa post 1945, frosted amethyst glass, inscribed on base "LALIQUE FRANCE". Crystal vase depicting woodland scene with dense forestry and serene does orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Amber Glass "Biches" VaseFrench, 20th century, vase with design of deer in forest, inscribed on base "Lalique France", 6-3/4 x 5-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Madolyn L. Nickerson, Highlands, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique "Biches" aubergine glass vaseLalique "Biches" aubergine glass vase, the tapered body decorated with deer, with etched signature to underside, 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015LALIQUE 'BICHES' FROSTED GLASS VASELALIQUE 'BICHES' FROSTED GLASS VASE, H 6 3/4":Signed "Lalique France" underneath. Measures H.6 3/4", W.5 1/4". Reference: Marcilhac, number 1082 (p.456).See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Blue Crystal Biches VaseA clear blue crystal vase that has high relief patterns of deer and their flora. Signed Lalique France. Dimensions: 5"L x 5"W x 7"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: France Provenance: Marie-ClSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLalique Crystal Lovebirds Vase with Original Flower Stem Insert$160(3 bids)
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)