Sold2020Wood Carved Eagle Photo HolderWood carved eagle photo holder. [11 x 8 x 5 inches]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved & Polychromed Wood Eagle Watch HolderCarved & Polychromed Wood Eagle Watch Holder mid-19th century 11 1/2 x 8 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 19th C Carved American Eagle Pocket Wtch Holder onTitle: Mid 19th C Carved American Eagle Pocket Wtch Holder on Pedastal Date/Period: 1850 Dimension: 8.5" T. 5" Dia base Provenance:Bronze and wood. Possibly European Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $See Sold Price
Sold2017c1920 carved wood gilt eagle mirror original convexAS-FOUND ESTATE CONDITION. Please use photos as part of description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee excellent condition. Please contact us for an in-hand evaluation or additionalSee Sold Price
Sold20243' Carved Wood Bellamy Style Eagle By The Artistic Carving Co.3' carved wood Bellamy style eagle by the Artistic Carving Co. All wood appr. 1950s. Some rubs on the wood (see photo).See Sold Price
Sold2024Americana Carved Wood and Gilt Eagle Wall ShelfLate 19th century American classical carved eagle wall shelf. Measuring approx 23" tall x 20" wide. Gilt wear, overall in good condition as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Carved Gilt Wood Eagle iAfter John BellamyFine carved gilt wood eagle attributed/possibly to John Haley Bellamy. Measuring approx 18" wide x 10" tall. Good condition, late 19th early 20th century, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Photo Portrait of Civil War SoldierItem/Description: Civil War photo portrait of a Union Soldier. In carved wood case with a gilt eagle holding American flag design. Inner frame is embossed metal with "Constitution and Union / July 4",See Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED WOOD HOPI KACHINACARVED WOOD HOPI KACHINA, H 22":Eagle, raised on a wood base, H.25" overall. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Eagle StatueCarved and painted wood eagle; Signed "John Clay 2007"; Measures approximately H 40 1/2 x W 12 x D 11 inches; Large crack under one wing. See photos ***In-house shipping is NOT available for this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPORTANT (LATE 18th c) CARVED EAGLE NEWBURYPORTCarved and painted wood, Joseph Wilson of Newburyport. Height 28 inches. Note: This carving appears on the rooftop of a carriage house on Olive Street,, Newburyport in a circa 1860's photograph. The oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Indian Kachina Carved Wood AssortmentNative American Indian Kachina Carved Wood Assortment (6) unsigned, polychrome figures including an eagle, bulls and dancers; together with a photograph of a mother kissing her infant, copyrighted toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Regency Federal Gilt Wood Eagle Convex MirrorThis beautiful mirror is an Antique Convex Mirror. It has a carved eagle at the top, with a decorative carved bottom as well. See photos for close ups or details. The mirror is roughly 34.5 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilded Round Mirror with EagleRound convex mirror. Carved wood with gilded frame and decorative eagle. Probably American, early 19th century. Condition: Eagle, candle holders, and other parts are detached from mirror. Mirror: H 42See Sold Price
Sold2016FEDERAL STYLE CARVED WOOD TWO-LIGHT WALL SCONCESFEDERAL STYLE CARVED WOOD TWO-LIGHT WALL SCONCES, PAIR, H 44", W 13":Having eagle and bowknot design. From the estate of D. J. Kennedy, Grosse Pointe, Mi. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOOK STAND HOLDER CARVED WOOD PRIMITIVE AMERICANA UNIQUELength 14.5" 5.5" wide Good condition The book on the photo is not included Reserve: $70.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Braithwaite Signed Etched Glass Eagle and OwlBraithwaite Signed Etched Glass Eagle and Owl. *Etched Eagle with Fish on 12" Round Glass set into a wood holder. *Etched Owl Apx. 9 1/2" H x 5 1/2" W set into a wood holder. Photo's are considered paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly German Carved Wood Watch HolderCarved wood German watch hutch or holder. Carved plaque hangs on the wall. Floral and shell motif. 8" W x 11.5" H. Condition report: wear appropriate for age. Please examine all photos closely. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C Folk Art Gilt Wood Carved Eagle19th C Folk Art Gilt Wood Carved Eagle. Extraordinary piece of folk art constructed of 3 pieces of wood. From the Buchart estate, York, Pa. measuring approx. 28"h x 33.5"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thC American Federal Gilt Wood Carved Eagle Convex Bullseye MirrorCa. second half 19thC. American. Carved wood trim and eagle, eagle with repaired wing and replaced bottom beak. Glass has corrosion near the bottom as shown. Impressive piece, medium large size.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wood Carved Eagle FigureheadTitle: Wood Carved Eagle Figurehead Date/Period: First qt. 20 Th. Century Origin: Long Island, NY Dimension: 20 inches x 10 inches Material: Wood Provenance:Very skillfully carved with good detail. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Carved Eagle Display. Hand-painted wood-carved eagle with an American flag and arrows. MarkedWood Carved Eagle Display. Hand-painted wood-carved eagle with an American flag and arrows. Marked by artist, “Ernie Roche 1973”. Metal hooks on recto. 14 x 37 ½”. Minor chippinSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. FEDERAL GILT WOOD CARVED EAGLE MIRRORDimensions: H 36.75" x W 28.25" x D 7" Condition: Chips and losses to wood and gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART WOOD CARVED EAGLE PLAQUE.American, mid-20th Century. 21"h. 20.75"w. 1"d.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Inlay Carved Wood Cigarette Box Holder Dispenser with Ashtray and Mechan$380