Sold2022Sumbat Der Kiureghian Gouache Painting Signed 1969Der Kiureghian, Sumbat (Iranian/Armenian, 1913-1999), Untitled Persian Scene, 1969, gouache painting on Arabic language newspaper, signed and dated to bottom right, image 9.5 x 13.75 inches, frame 14.See Sold Price
Sold2019SUMBAT DER KIUREGHIAN (1913-1999, Iran) GouacheGouache on paper 11 3/4 x 7 1/4 in. (sight), 15 x 11 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020SUMBAT DER KIUREGHIAN (1913-1999, Iran) Gouache7 3/4 x 11 in. (sight), 15 x 18 in. (framed). Sumbat received his early education in the Armenian school in New Julfa. In 1924, he exhibited his paintings at a school contest and won a prize. His firsSee Sold Price
Sold2019SUMBAT DER KIUREGHIAN (1913-1999, Iran) Gouache9 3/4 x 7 in., 14 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (framed). Lot 247 needs a bio.Sumbat received his early education in the Armenian school in New Julfa. In 1924, he exhibited his paintings at a school contest and woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sumbat der Kiureghian (1913-1999 Persian/American)A pair of mixed media and water colors depicting lively scenes of Tabriz. signed and dated 1978. Sight 6 1/2in. x 8 1/2in. (16cm. x 22cm) Framed: 9in. x 12in. (23cm. x 31cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023AN IRANIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY SUMBAT DER KIUREGHIAN, signed 'Sumbat', framed and glazed, imageAN IRANIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY SUMBAT DER KIUREGHIAN, signed 'Sumbat', framed and glazed, image 24cm x 17.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vela Zanetti, "Fighting Cock"Jose Vela Zanetti (Spanish, 1913-1999), gouache on paper depicting an abstract rooster, talons out, signed l.r., 28 3/4" x 22 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno, Ink and gouache on paper.Mario Carreno (1913-1999) Title: Musicos, Medium: Ink and gouache on paper, Size: 11.50" H x 13.75" W (in), Date: 1947. This lot is accompanied by a COA by Mrs Ida Gonzalez de Carreno. Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vela Zanetti, Two Women Preparing a Fire, gouacheJOSE VELA ZANETTI (Spanish, 1913-1999), Two Women Preparing a Fire, 1959, gouache on board, (approximate dimensions - board: 21 1/2 x 27 3/8 inches); signed and dated lower right. Condition: Tears andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Von Jawlensky 1913 Gouache on Paper 12" x 9"Frame: 20" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 85 Alexej Georgewitsch von Jawlensky was a Russian expressionist painter active in Germany. He was a key member of the New Munich Artist's Association, Der Blaue ReiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armen Der Kiureghian (b 1947) Iran/Amer, W/CWatercolor of an Iranian village, signed and dated 1971. Der Kiureghian, an Iranian-born Armenian American, studied with his father, Sumbat, who was a professional artist. He was a founding member ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vela Zanetti, Desert Landscape, mixed mediaJOSE VELA ZANETTI (Spanish, 1913-1999), Desert Landscape, 1957, mixed media on panel, oil and gouache, (approximate dimensions - panel: 21 5/8 x 27 5/8 inches); signed and dated lower right. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (1913 - 1999) was active/lived in France.Claude Venard (1913 - 1999) was active/lived in France. O/C Abstract composition, depicting a tree in front of house with figure in window, surround by rock walls and other abstract figures, signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard France 1913 - 1999 Abstract Oil Painting Still LifeClaude Venard (France 1913 - 1999) Abstract Oil Painting on canvas, Still life with fruit, thick impasto paint. From the Galerie Felix Vercel New York, multiple stamps on the reverse. Monogram signedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claude Venard (France 1913 - 1999) oil on canvas,Claude Venard (France 1913 - 1999) oil on canvas, Abstract Scene, canvas size 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015ALIPIO JARAMILLO (1913 -1999) COLUMBIAN OIL/BOARDGuaranteed authentic. From a Miami Beach Estate. Signature is very hard to see to lower left. This artist works have brought in excess of $25,000. Measures 20 1/2" x 20 1/2" plus frame. We will not shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Carreno (1913 - 1999)Mario Carreno, Cuban (1913 - 1999) "El Pescador" Mixed Media on Board, Signed and Dated 1943. Measures 19-1/2" x 14-1/2". Condition: Craquelure otherwise good condition. Estimate: $1000.00 - $5000.00See Sold Price
Sold2020José Vela Zanetti (1913 - 1999) RITRATTO FEMMINILEJosé Vela Zanetti(1913 - 1999)RITRATTO FEMMINILEolio su tela, cm 55x45firma e dataeseguito nel 1959ProvenienzaGalleria d'Arte Internazionale, FirenzeCollezione privata, FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Carreno (1913 - 1999)Mario Carreno (1913 - 1999) Signed and dated ('46) lower right. Mixed Media. Having note from the artists wife verso. Sight Size: 15.25 x 10.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 23.25 x 18.25 in. Framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oswaldo Guayasamin, Ecuadorian (1919 - 1999) Gouache onOswaldo Guayasamin, Ecuadorian (1919 - 1999) Gouache on Paper "Los Leibos No 1" Signed Lower Center. Foundacion Guayasamin COA included, label with artist name title and technique attached en verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Venard (FRENCH, 1913–1999) Still life with heavy impasto, 29 1/2 x 29 1/2 inchesClaude Venard (FRENCH, 1913–1999) Still life with heavy impasto, 29 1/2 x 29 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) Le PortClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999) Le Port oil on canvas signed C. Venard (lower left) 29 ½ x 29 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard, “Paris,” Oil on Canvas, 20th C.Auction announcements 24th June 2016Lot 21: The canvas is not relined. Oil on canvas Painted in France Claude Venard (1913-1999) French painter Signed “C. Venard” lower left center Provenance: ValSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(3 bids)
1 day LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...$10,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMario Carreño, (1913-1999 )was a Cuban-born Chilean artist best known for his depictions of$2,500
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedal for 9 Years of Service "Für treue Dienste bei der Fahne", 1913€10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Persian School Framed Gouache Horseback Rider Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Rip Van Winkle Tapestry Series$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923$50
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Missouri State House Tapestry$50
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALECollection of 8 Tapestry Design & Chairs Gouache Paintings by Lorentz Kleiser$50