Sold2017A CHINESE QING DYNASTY STYLE PARCEL GILT LACQUEREDA CHINESE QING DYNASTY STYLE PARCEL GILT LACQUERED TRIPTYCH MIRROR, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY, the profusely flower and lotus petal carved triple pointed crests over a square mirror flanked by male servaSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Empire Parcel Gilt Lacquered OvermantelAmerican Empire Parcel Gilt Lacquered Overmantel Mirror, 19th c., the frame with an applied gesso decoration, around a rectangular plate, H.- 43 1/2 in., W.- 21 1/2 in., D.- 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A J.F. CABOT & BRO. AMERICAN CLASSICAL PARCEL GILTA J.F. CABOT & BRO. AMERICAN CLASSICAL PARCEL GILT LACQUERED EGLOMISE TRUMEAU MIRROR, BOSTON, LATE 19TH CENTURY, the upper panel painted with red and gold fringed curtains opening to a seated lady witSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLACK LACQUERED & PARCEL GILT MIRRORProvenance: A Michael Smith installation 43 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Lacquered and Parcel-Gilt Framed Mirror20th/21st C., possibly Armin Hunziker AG. 63"h x 37-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Switzerland CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Painted & Parcel Gilt Trumeau MirrorDESCRIPTION: French trumeau wood mirror lacquered white with antiqued cracking texture framed around the mirror and courting scene depiction with gilt gesso foliate scroll designs, featuring a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC. Chinese Gilt and Lacquered MirrorReticulated carved wood mirror. Painted red and black lacquered finish Parcel gilt and mother of pearl decoration; 25in.H. x 18.25in.W.See Sold Price
Sold202219thC. Chinese Gilt and Lacquered MirrorReticulated carved wood mirror. Painted red and black lacquered finish Parcel gilt and mother of pearl decoration; 25.5in.H. x 18in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY LACQUERED & GILT MIRRORA mid century Chinoiserie style black lacquer and parcel gilt mirror. Drexel numerical markings, verso. Measures: H 32 1/2" x W 22" x D 2" Provenance: Property of a very well known TV/Film family.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Parcel Gilt And Lacquered ConsoleWith beveled mirrors and inset marble top. 102h x 34.5w x 16d. Console 38h. Mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tommi Parzinger (manner), pair side tablesTommi Parzinger (manner), pair side tables, Manner of Tommi Parzinger (German/American, 1903-1981), Black lacquered and parcel gilt, each with mirror plate top and single drawer with hand-cut dovetailSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH VICTORIAN LACQUERED PAPIER-MACHE ETAGEREEnglish Victorian black lacquered wood and papier-mache etagere/ whatnot, mid 19th c., parcel gilt and painted, with shell inlay, flat mirror plate, over open display shelves, two drawers, rising on fSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Putti Parcel Giltwood Trumeau MirrorDESCRIPTION: French trumeau wood mirror lacquered white framed around the mirror and depiction of putti with gilt foliate scroll designs as well as at an upper banister, featuring a resin depiction ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of four Italian second half 18th century 'lacca' and parcel gilt mirrors Venetian, each ...A group of four Italian second half 18th century 'lacca' and parcel gilt mirrors Venetian, each one a different model Each decorated with assorted flowers and scrolled foliage, one mirror painted withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Carved and Parcel-Gilt MirrorArt Nouveau Carved and Parcel-Gilt Mirror ca. 1900, carved with lily pads, flowers and buds, the stems looping over the mirror plate and "wrapped" around the frame. h. 46", w. 33" h. 46", w. 33"See Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTAL LOUIS XV STYLE PARCEL GILT MIRRORMonumental Louis XV style parcel gilt mirror, having pierced and carved shell, floriform, and scroll crest, over shaped frame, with guilloche and bead-and-reel molding, segmented mirrors surrounding sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI-Style Painted and Parcel Gilt MirrorPair of Louis XVI-Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Trumeau Mirrors, cabochon cornice, swagged chinoiserie reserve, cartouche mirror plate, foliate decoration, h. 94 in., w. 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassic Style Grey-Painted and Parcel-Gilt MirrorNeoclassic Style Grey-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Mirror rectangular form having egg-and-dart rim above an inner border carved with lattice-work and punctuated by rosettes and water-leaves surrounding a rSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH NEOCLASSIC PAINTED & PARCEL GILT MIRRORdecorated with flowers, foliage, and scrolls flanked by caryatids 99 x 56 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th Century French Parcel Gilt Mirror47h x 30.5w. With old mirrored glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Danish Mahogany Parcel Gilt Mirror, 3rd Q. 18th C.Elaborate high relief scrolls and floral arrangements, the sides headed by dolphins Dimensions: 48" H x 26" W Property Title: Extensive collection of arts & antiques from a private Manhattan collectSee Sold Price
BonhamsAN EMPIRE MARBLE TOP INSET GILT BRONZE MOUNTED AND PARCEL GILT MAHOGANY MIRROR BACK CONSOLECirca...$500
Chiswick AuctionsA NORTHERN ITALIAN OR AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN PAINTED AND PARCEL GILT PIER MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY£400
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAMERICAN VICTORIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL BEVELED MIRROR W BURLED WALNUT, MAHOGANY American$10