Sold2020Achla Designs Lutyens garden benchContemporary 20th C. Achla Designs Lutyens indoor/outdoor painted black wood garden bench, 38 1/2" (height) x 52" (length) x 19 1/2" (width)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ENGLISH TEAK LUTYENS STYLE GARDEN BENCHESQuintessentially the epitome of garden design in the late 19th and early 20th century, these Luytens teak benches are sure to add an air of sophistication to your garden. Originally designed by architSee Sold Price
Sold2018Outdoor Classics Lutyens Style Teak Garden BenchOutdoor Classics Lutyens style teak English garden bench after Sir Edwin Lutyens, the British architect renowned for his imaginative, Classic designs throughout England, Ireland and New Delhi (India).See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTED WOOD LUTYENS GARDEN BENCHA painted wood lutyens garden bench with cushions. Ht: 41.5" Wd: 71.5" Dpth: 20.5" Dia: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A teak Lutyens garden bench,A teak Lutyens garden bench, A teak Lutyens garden bench, of typical form 166cm wide 65cm deep 103cm high Provenance: The selected contents of the Waltons Estate, Much Hadham. Condition Report: WeatheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges France Keepsake Box, Lutyens Garden BenchLimited Edition hand painted garden bench mini box. A garden hat and matching scarf lay atop the bench with flowers and greenery all around. A double loop gilded bow at hinge opens to white interior.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHOICE PR OF CAST IRON GOTHIC DESIGN GARDEN BENCHESThe design attributed to the Coalbrookdale foundry. The benches in the Gothic Revival English taste featuring Gothic tracery backrest centered by quatrefoil designs. The gracefully curved arms with GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAST IRON COALBROOKDALE DESIGN GARDEN BENCHCAST IRON COALBROOKDALE DESIGN GARDEN BENCH Dimensions: 82 cm. high; 180 cm. wide; 56 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024METAL TWIG & VINE GARDEN BENCHMetal twig & vine design garden bench. Measures 50" wide 16" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Lutyens Style Garden BenchA painted metal Lutyens style garden bench with padded seat slats. Stamped "Innova" on upper back. Size: 39.5" H x 78" W x 22.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Lutyen's Style Garden BenchesA Pair of Lutyen's Style Garden Benches 20th Century Height 41 1/2 x width 76 1/2 x depth 21 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Stone Faux Bois Design Garden Outdoor BenchCast Stone Faux Bois Design Garden Outdoor Bench. Measures approximately 19 x 57 x 20 inches. This item is located at the historic Edgecroft Mansion and National Garden in New Jersey. Pickup is on locSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lattice Design painted Wood Garden BenchA good lattice work design wood garden bench having trestle back and arms framing a plank seat. Size: 36.75" H x 86" W x 22.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lutyens Garden or Conservatory BenchVintage Lutyens Garden or Conservatory Bench. Size: 41" H x 70.5" W x 22.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Schmidt Cast Iron Garden ArmchairsCast iron garden arm chairs, with black paint decoration and open work motifs. 38” H x 19.5” W x 19” D. Note: A similar design for a garden bench is in the Collection of the Metropolitan MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 7ft White Wooden Garden Bench,Lattice DesignLarge 7ft White Wooden Garden Bench,Lattice Design. This delightful garden bench will look sweet in your backyard or on your patio. The dimensions are 36in x 86in x 23in. Condition: The bench is in goSee Sold Price
Sold2022A blue painted garden bench, after LutyensA blue painted garden benchafter the model by Sir Edward LutyensModernHeight 40 1//2in (103cm); width 78in (198cm); depth of seat 18 1/4in (46cm)See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Carved Carrera Marble Garden Bench.19th Century Carved Carrera Marble Garden Bench. Figural Design. Typical Losses and weathering from age and exposure. Measures 19" H x 67" L x 15-3/4". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAST CONCRETE FAUX BOIS GARDEN BENCHCast concrete faux bois garden bench, openwork design back, over plank seat, rising on log-form supports, approx 30"h, 66.25"w, 18"d, seat height: 15.5"h **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and gardeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wrought Iron Tete-a-Tete Garden BenchRope Twist and Sunburst design tete-a-tete garden bench. Size: 33" H x 43" W x 22" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lutyens Style Teak Country Estate Garden BenchA 'Lutyens' Style Teak Country Estate Garden Bench, Modern.Dimensions: Height 41in; width 71in; depth 22 1/2in; depth of seat 19in; seat height 16 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WROUGHT IRON GARDEN BENCH WITH FLORAL DESIGNA wrought iron garden bench with floral design. Ht: 40" Wd: 43.5" Dpth: 24" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022WROUGHT IRON GARDEN BENCH WITH FLORAL DESIGNA wrought iron garden bench with floral design. Ht: 40" Wd: 57.5" Dpth: 20" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Monumental Cast Iron Antique 2 Seat Garden Bench$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMETAL BUTTERFFLY LOVESEAT SETTEE GARDEN BENCH 63"$70(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.High Quality Cast Iron Grape Pattern Garden Bench. Robert Wood, Iron Rail Foundry and Manufacturing,$75
7 days LeftJasper521970's French Impressionist Pastel Garden Bench In The Summer Tree Garden 1977$340