2016MAHOGANY MARBLE TOP HUTCH, 3 CABINETS ABOVE LOWERMAHOGANY MARBLE TOP HUTCH, 3 CABINETS ABOVE LOWER CABINET WITH 2 DRAWERS AND 2 DOOR CABINET, CARVED WOOD CREST, VERY GOOD CONDITION COMMENSURATE WITH AGE, 3 WOOD ESCUTCHEONS NEED REPLACEMENT, OTHERWISSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAHOGANY MARBLE TOP HUTCH, 3 CABINETS ABOVE LOWERMAHOGANY MARBLE TOP HUTCH, 3 CABINETS ABOVE LOWER CABINET WITH 2 DRAWERS AND 2 DOOR CABINET, CARVED WOOD CREST, VERY GOOD CONDITION COMMENSURATE WITH AGE, 3 WOOD ESCUTCHEONS NEED REPLACEMENT, OTHERWISSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) ITALIAN ARCHITECTUAL CARVED WOOD CRESTS(lot of 3) Italian architectural carved wood crests, (2) similar, with foliate scrolls, (1) with fruit filled urn, largest: 27.25", 10"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CONTINENTAL CARVED ARCHITECTURAL WALL HANGINGS(lot of 2) Continental carved wood architectural wall hangings, satyr mask crest over ribbon bow, (one) carved with instruments of the harvest, sheaves of wheat, and fruit, (one) carved with aquatic fSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DANIEL STRAWSER PENNSYLVANIA FOLK ART BIRDS(lot of 2) Pennsylvania folk art carved wood sculptures, Bird Tree, Daniel Strawser (American, 20th c.), depicting carved and polychrome painted birds with wire feet, seated in natural branch, risingSee Sold Price
Sold20222 18TH-CENTURY CARVED WOOD ARMORIAL BRACKETSeach of cavetto shape, depicting a family crest, above an acorn finial. 36 cm. high; 24 cm. squareSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Idoma Carved Wood Head CrestLarge African Idoma, Nigeria carved wood polychrome head crest; atop basket weave-like base; H: 18 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMELESS MIRROR, GILT CARVED WOOD DRAPERY CREST,FRAMELESS MIRROR, GILT CARVED WOOD DRAPERY CREST, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, APPROX 3' X 2', SKU3546.06See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) FRENCH CARVED WOOD SIDE CHAIRS(lot of 2) French carved wood side chairs, mid-19th c., including: (1) with pierced and carved foliate crest, urn finials, over barley twist supports, pierced and carved foliate back splat, over embroSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) 19th c, carved crestsPair of 19th century carved wood architectural crests (1) oak, 11.75"h x 39"w x 5.5"d and (1) walnut, 11.5"h x 37.75"w x 3.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023MILITARIA. Grouping of Japanese Samurai Armour 4.An Assorted Grouping of Japanese samurai armour. To include a helmet (kabuto) with a carved wood front crest (maedate), brim (mabizashi) and shikoro, cuisses (haidate), (2) menpo masks, and (2) pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY WALL MIRRORENGLISH CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY WALL MIRROR. With carved wood bird crest and foliate sides, 44” H x 22 1/2” W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Swedish Gilt-Wood Dressing MirrorHaving carved gilt-wood crest. 74" tall x 18" wide x 1 1/2" thickSee Sold Price
Sold2021OAK PANEL AND COOKIE MOLD 2 PCS. H 12"OAK PANEL AND COOKIE MOLD 2 PCS. H 12" Vent cover oak panel circa 1870 with fan form detail. W 15" H 12.9". Hand made design of tree and machine with wheel at base. Also Pennsylvania carved wood cookiSee Sold Price
Sold2015French carved wood shield form crest with lionA French carved wood shield form crest with lion and fleur de lys. Early 20th century. 15"h x 12 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) TANZANIAN AFRICAN TRIBAL FIGURAL CARVED CHAIRS(lot of 2) Large tribal carved wood chairs, likely Tanzania, East Africa, with figural mask crest, curved back, solid seat, rising on supports with incised geometric carving, joined by ring stretcher,See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) TANZANIAN AFRICAN TRIBAL FIGURAL CARVED CHAIRS(lot of 2) Large tribal carved wood chairs, likely Tanzania, East Africa, with figural mask crest, curved back, solid seat, rising on hewn legs, tallest: approx 61.75"h, 24.25"w, 25.25"d **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017CHIPPENDALE STYLE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORSCHIPPENDALE STYLE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS ELABORATELY CARVED CREST, CLAW FEET, WOOD SHELVES, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, APPROX 80"H X 38'W X 18"D, SKU186.14, *** A PORTION OF THE SALE OF THIS ITSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHIPPENDALE STYLE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORSCHIPPENDALE STYLE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS ELABORATELY CARVED CREST, CLAW FEET, WOOD SHELVES, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, APPROX 80"H X 38'W X 18"D, SKU186, *** A PORTION OF THE SALE OF THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pennsylvania Dutch Carved Wood CanteenA Pennsylvania Dutch Carved Wood Canteen 18th Century Height 6 1/2 x length 6 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020European Carved Gilt Wood Baroque Cupid CrestEuropean Carved and Gilt Wood Baroque Cupid Crest. Height 11 7/8 inches (30.2 cm.) X width 21 3/4 inches (55.2 cm.). PROVENANCE: From a North Shore Long Island Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsArthur Meltzer O/C Still Life, Eggs & Onion Reflections$200(1 bid)
Jul 06World of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000