Sold2022TIFFANY FURNACES ART DECO PATTERN DESK LAMP BASE.Gilt bronze, acid-etched and further enameled blue Art Deco pattern desk lamp base for Tiffany Studios by Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces. The base is in very good condition, with no cracks or deformities tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Furnaces ART DECO desk lamp circa 1920 Signed numbered 369TIFFANY STUDIOS Art Deco desk lamp , Signed "LOUIS C TIFFANY FURNACES INC. FAVRILE 369" . Size is approximately 15"H x 8"W. Base approx 5" x 5". SHIPS FROM LAS VEGAS, NV.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Rare Blue "Daffodil" Art Nouveau table lamp designed by Clara Driscoll, leaded glassTiffany Studios rare blue "Daffodil" Art Nouveau table lamp designed by Clara Driscoll, leaded glass and bronze, the shade impressed "Tiffany Studios New York 1497", the base impressed "Tiffany StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Enameled Lamp - DamagedLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, United States. Art Deco table lamp, ca. 1920-1924. Gilt metal base with enameled decoration, with domed favrile glass shade with a pink damascene pattern. The shade has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Art Deco Bronze Abalone Inlaid BoxA n Art Deco jewelry box by Tiffany Studios (New York). Rectangular lidded body with an exquisite Art Deco design featuring relief linear geometric patterns with aquamarine blue enameled decoration, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Glass Table Lamp, having blue/green favrile shadeArt Glass Table Lamp, having blue/green favrile shade on patinated bronze single light base with bamboo standard end on circular base marked Tiffany Studios, New York, shade marked L.C.Tiffany, FavrilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, Rare blue Daffodil table lampTiffany Studios Rare blue Daffodil table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features a "rising sun" Library Standard CushionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Porcelain & Glass Figural LampArt deco style figural white and gilt enameled porcelain table lamp with blue floral glass etched shade. Underglaze mark to base MADE IN JAPAN. Approx. height 7.12", width 5.25", depth 3.12" .See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Stuart Abelman Studio Art Glass Table LampFloral form with pulled feather design in purple and blue with iridescent finish. Comes on a Tiffany style bronze finished metal lily pad base. Shade signed Abelman 1988. Measures 6 3/4" x 6". Lamp meSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Tiffany Studios Art Glass Cassidy base Table LampAttributed Tiffany Studios Art Glass Cassidy base Table Lamp. Metal is signed as shown. Glass is also signed as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Lamp Base with Stained Glass Jeweled ShadeAntique art deco era cold painted metalware lamp base having later assembled Tiffany style stained glass jeweled shade as shown. Working condition antique base with late 20th century shade. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Arts & Crafts Acorn Leaded Shade Table Lamp, Marked Shade & BaseTiffany Studios Arts & Crafts Acorn Leaded Shade Table Lamp, Marked Shade & Base. Bronze Base is Marked: Tiffany Studios New York #533, Good Bronze Patina Finish. Leaded Glass Acorn Shade is Marked TiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BRONZE TIFFANY DAMASCENE FLOOR LAMPART DECO BRONZE TIFFANY DAMASCENE FLOOR LAMP. BASE IS STAMPED AND THE HAND BLOWN L.C.T. FAVRILE SHADE IS SIGNED AS WELL. Height: 58 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Dore Letter RackA genuine Tiffany Studios, New York, Early 20th Century. Featuring an iconic Tiffany Studios Art Deco period gilt bronze desk letter rack in the Zodiac design. Felt attached to base for protection, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Arts & Crafts Brass Lamp SignedBrass lamp base. Arts & Crafts design. Impressed Tiffany Studios New York and numbered 15027; 22.5in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE BLUE ART GLASS VASELarge Early 20th c. Tiffany Studios Favrile Blue Iridescent Glass Vase, with flared rim, cylindrical neck and ovoid body, base inscribed 'L.C. Tiffany Favrile' and '5078 L', 12" high, 7 1/4" diam. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BLUE DAFFODIL TABLE LAMPTIFFANY STUDIOS BLUE DAFFODIL TABLE LAMP shade stamped ‘Tiffany Studios New York 1497’, 20in., base stamped ‘Tiffany Studios New York 395/S198’, overall height 26.5in., appears to have originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Tiffany Studios Art Glass Table LampSigned Tiffany Studios Clematis table lamp. Bronze lamp base is marked on the underside 'Tiffany Studios, New York 534'. Clematis art glass shade marked on inside bottom edge 'Tiffany Studios, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Bronze & Art Glass Lamp,fine 7" golden iridescent shade signed Tiffany, favrile on footed bronze base signed Tiffany Studios and numbered, all correct, 17 1/2" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique ROBJ PARIS French Art Deco Glass Desk LampAntique signed Robj Paris art deco essence boudoir lamp. Base crafted of wrought iron with bronze finish. Holds a concave top art glass shade in red and brown with blue mottling with frosted finish. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK LAMP BASEBRONZE LAMP BASE WITH ART GLASS JEWELS - #9913, 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017American Tiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze Floor LampAn antique, Tiffany Studios one-light floor lamp cast in bronze with a tripod base and shade harp. Model: 423.MAKER Tiffany Studios (New York, NY, 1878-1933)MARKS Marked (foot): Tiffany Studio/ 423. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHNEIDER PAVOT ART-DECO CAMEO ART GLASS LAMP BASESCHNEIDER PAVOT ART-DECO CAMEO ART GLASS LAMP BASE, cranberry shading to amethyst over a colorless, rose, and blue mottled ground, tall bud form, polished pontil mark, signed "Le Verre Francias", signSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMPTIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMP, green and opal tiles within a copper-foil nautilus shell frame, raised on an adjustable base, signed to the underside with the Tiffany Glass &See Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Adjustable Student Lamp with an Attr. Steuben Art Glass Shade$900
21 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisTiffany Studios New York Cold Painted Bronze Lamp in Heraldic Blue #691$1,500
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncL.C.T. Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Ruffled Bowl$160(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncL.C.T. Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Candy Dish$70(2 bids)