Sold2016Chinese Antique Bronze BellChina, antique bronze bell, oval body with carved decorative top, raised bumps and auspicious symbols in a geometric border and patina throughout. Height 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Bronze Bell, Bo Zhong唐太和七年青銅鎛鐘A Chinese Antique Bronze Bell, Bo Zhong: Tang Dynasty, Of Lenticular Section, The Bell Is Cast On Each Side With A Plain Panel FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique Bronze Bell "Native Lady" C.1880Wonderful antique bronze desk bell depicting a native lady with dress sitting cross legged with a palm tree above, sitting atop of a bell that rings when pulling her left hand, 2 tone bronze, very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022An antique bronze bell mounted on a wood base. 18th C. (W:120 x H:52 x D:36 cm)An antique bronze bell mounted on a wood base. 18th century. Missing the bell-klapper. (W:120 x H:52 x D:36 cm)See Sold Price
2024Antique Bronze Bell from the YorubaA finely cast bronze bell with well weathered surface and a portrait like face of an ancestor. The bell measures 7 x 3.5 inches. Yoruba peoples, Nigeria, West Africa.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze BellAntique Bronze Bell, inscribed with 'Taimoshan 1921'. Height: 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Bell Harp Floor Lamp, Handel, Steuben ShadeThe bronzed metal floor lamp base with narrow column raised over a circular base, in the style of Tiffany, fitted with an iridescent / aurene red bell shade (possibly Steuben), metal with medium brownSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE BRONZE BELL MOUNTED ON WOOD WALL BRACKETAn antique bronze bell mounted on painted wood wall bracket. Ht: 16" Wd: 9.75" Dpth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique bronze bell, Fort Frontenac 1957Antique bronze bell, Fort Frontenac 1957. 11” H. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Antique Large and Heavy Bronze Bell Form ClockOrnate Antique Bronze Bell Form Clock. Women playing musical instruments design. Wooden base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sino-Tibetan Bronze Bell & Phurba DaggerSino-Tibetan antique bronze bell and phurba dagger, 19th century or earlier; bell H 7 3/4", dagger L7 1/4" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United States GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Gilt Bronze BellChina, antique gilt bronze bell , with intricate dragon, clouds, and water motif, calligraphy marks, and a mythical creature handle. Height 9 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRONZE SHIPS BELLAntique Bronze Ship's Bell with Cast Iron Bracket. Bell Measures 8" Height x Diameter 10". Bracket 11" x 16". Possibly From a Military Battleship. From A Military Collector's Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Bronze Bell (Dated)China, ca.1841. The tapering body with moldings at center and bottom, a short inscription giving the date (1841) on the side. Deep lustrous brown patina. MEASUREMENTS Height: 11 inches / 28 cm SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Yoruba Bronze BellA very old field used cast bronze bell with ancestral face and areas of designs on the sides of the bell and on the face. Such bells were worn by chiefs in the Ijebu region of the Yoruba people in NigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Tibet Bell on StandAntique Bronze Tibet Bell on wood stand. Total Height: 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Tibetan BellAntique Bronze Tibetan Vajra Bell Size: 7" x 12.5" x 3" (1123)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique bronze ship's bellAntique bronze ship's bell. Early 20th century. 8 1/4"h x 8 1/4"w at opening. 10 3/4"h to top of bale.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Indian Bronze Bell with a Buddha FigureAntique Indian Bronze Bell with a Buddha Figure. Ht 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE SHIP BELL19th century heavy bronze ship's bell with clapper and 15 in long chain. Bell is 8 x 5 inches.See Sold Price