Sold2020Space Age-Couchtisch in der Art von Verner PantonHolz, cremeweiß lackiert. Organisch durchbrochen gearbeiteter Korpus mit Rundsockel und entsprechender Deckplatte. Innen große Ablagefläche. Unbez.; H. 38 cm. D. 90 cm. A white lacquereSee Sold Price
Sold2018VERNER PANTON Molded Space Age Side ChairWhite molded plastic side chair. Styled is space age modern. Classic Verner Panton "S" chair. Size: 32.5 in. height, 18.5 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018VERNER PANTON Design Molded Space Age Side ChairVERNER PANTON Design Molded Space Age Side Chair, Later. White molded plastic side chair. Styled is space age modern. Classic Verner Panton "S" chair design, later. Size: 33 h , 18 seat hSee Sold Price
Sold2018VERNER PANTON Design Molded Space Age Side ChairVERNER PANTON Design Molded Space Age Side Chair, Later. White molded plastic side chair. Styled is space age modern. Classic Verner Panton "S" chair design, later.Size: 33 h , 18 seat hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Space Age Club Chairs after Verner Panton20th Century Post Modern molded black fiberglass space age club armchairs. Circa 1990's. No apparent label, being sold in the style of Verner Panton (Denmark, 1926-1998). SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vitra Verner Panton Molded ChairA Verner Panton space age-style chair made of molded white plastic. Marked Vitra on back and Verner Panton on base. 32in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020VERNER PANTON CHAIRYellow Verner Panton space age Panton Chair. The design icon designed in the 1960s was the first chair to be made out of one single piece of plastic. New production. Signed. Dimensions: H 32.75" x W 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Verner Panton Design Molded Space Age "S" ChairVerner Panton Design Molded Space Age "S" Chair. Size: 31.5 h , 26 wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Verner Panton Design Molded Space Age Side ChairVerner Panton Design Molded Space Age Side Chair. Size: 33 h , 19 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERNER PANTON FOR LOUIS POULSEN "PANTHELLA" LAMPA genuine Danish mid-century Space Age-style table lamp designed by Verner Panton for Louis Poulsen, c. 1970's. This iconic model "Panthella" lamp features an eggshell base with a white plastic mushroSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. HlfteMAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Bergkristall, Jade, Diamanten. H. 16,4 cm. Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. In gebauchter Vase naturaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tischlampe in der Art von Tiffany : 20. Jh.Table lamp in the style of Tiffany : 20th c. The round disc base with vegetal design with the stem in the shape of a tree trunk merges into the openwork and branched branches at the lamp head, glass lSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stearns, Thomas - in der Art von : Vase „Nebbia Lunare" :Stearns, Thomas : Vase ''Nebbia Lunare'' (1936-2006) made by Venini & C., Murano, 20th c. Ovoid shape with round stand. Colorless glass with matte cut, blue under and overlay, iridescent. Bottom sideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jian-Bol China. In der Art von Song-Dynastie. DunklerJian-Bol China. In der Art von Song-Dynastie. Dunkler Scherben. Schwarze Tianmu Glasur. H 6,5, D 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe Neuere Arbeit. In der Art von Tiffany.Tischlampe Neuere Arbeit. In der Art von Tiffany. Glas/Bronze. Hoher Schaft über rundem, reliefiertem Fuss. Narzissen- und Kamillendekor. Glockenförmiger Glasschirm in Tiffany-Technik. ElektrifizierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase China. In der Art von Kangxi. Porzellan.Vase China. In der Art von Kangxi. Porzellan. Lotosblumenrankendekor in Wucai. Bestossen. H 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER FRAUENAKT (IN DER ART VON MILLY STEGER)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1920/ 1930 Frauenakt (in der Art von Milly Steger) Bronze, dunkel patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 40 cm, H. 38 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe unleserlich bezeichnet. USee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vogelbeeren-ZweigGerman: Vogelbeeren-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter Goldzweig mit fŸnf, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnfzehn Beeren aus Chalcedon. In einer BergkrSee Sold Price
Sold2016VeilchenbouquetGerman: Veilchenbouquet in der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter 585-er Goldzweig mit Veilchenbouquet aus fein graviertem Amethyst. Gravierte Nephritblätter in einer Bergkristallvase. H. 11See Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThree Breton bronze axes type Dahouet, late Bronze Age to early Iron Age of Western Europe, 10th -€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThree Breton bronze axes type Dahouet, late Bronze Age to early Iron Age of western Europe, 10th -€480
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelW. ROHR (1848-1907), Portrait of Adolph von Menzel, 88 years old, 1903, Etching€500
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelW. GREBNER (*1784) after BREE (*1786), Duke of Brunswick-Oels on his deathbed, around 1815, Crayon m€700
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche Werkstätten€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figure€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the rare topic of young Christ Emanuel among scribes (Mid-Pentecost), 20th€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese blue and white double-gourd vase with crane and dragon, probably Wanli period€1,500