Sold2021An Abelam Yam MaskYams-Maske Abelam, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Pflanzenfaser. H 12,5 cm. B 24 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung ausserSee Sold Price
Sold2022small stall, height: 24.5 cm, width: 22 cm, drawers with cardboard signs, with accessories, nicesmall stall, height: 24.5 cm, width: 22 cm, drawers with cardboard signs, with accessories, nice size German Description Kl. Standkaufladen, H: 24,5 cm, B: 22 cm, Schubladen mit Pappschildern, mit ZubSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kaufladen, ca. 1940, Holz, B: 68 cm, H: 24,5 cm, mitKaufladen, ca. 1940, Holz, B: 68 cm, H: 24,5 cm, mit Zubehörteilen u. Puppen German Description Kaufladen, ca. 1940, Holz, B: 68 cm, H: 24,5 cm, mit Zubehörteilen u. PuppenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rungu Lamellaphone, "kankobele"Sanza, Lamellophon, "kankobele" Rungu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Eisen. H 24,5 cm. B 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "DaumenkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Monpa Mask, "Apapek"Maske, "Apapek" Monpa, Indien / Bhutan Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25 cm. B 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 273 / 546See Sold Price
Sold2018Puppenstuben-Küche, 50er Jahre, B: 76,5 cm, H: 24 cm,Puppenstuben-Küche, 50er Jahre, B: 76,5 cm, H: 24 cm, T: 34 cm, alte Bemalung, möbliert mit Zubehör, Puppen-Stubenwagen u. Puppen German Description Puppenstuben-Küche, 50er Jahre, B: 76,5 cm, H:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Zela Lamellaphone, "kankobele" (Tribal Art)Sanza, Lamellophon, "kankobele" Luba / Zela / Tabwa, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Eisen. H 24 cm. B 10,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Zela Lamellaphone, "kankobele"Sanza, Lamellophon, "kankobele" Luba-Tabwa complex / Zela (?), DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Eisen. H 24 cm. B 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Nauman, Caffeine DreamsBruce Nauman Caffeine Dreams 1987offset color lithograph in colors 29.5 h × 24 w in (75 × 61 cm) Signed, numbered, and dated to lower edge 'B Nauman 59/75 '87'. This work is numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Brussel-Smith, One Meat BallBernard Brussel-Smith One Meat Ball 1941woodcut 11.5 h x 9.5 w in (29 x 24 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge '33/50 One Meat Ball B. Brussel-Smith'. This work is number 33 from theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruce Nauman, Caffeine DreamsBruce Nauman Caffeine Dreams 1987offset lithograph on Lustro Dull-Enamel Cover paper29.5 h x 24 w in (75 x 61 cm) Signed, dated, and numbered to lower edge 'B Nauman 56/75 87'. This work is numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN GILT BRONZE SEATED THREE FACE EIGHT ARM BUDDHATIBETAN GILT BRONZE SEATED THREE FACE EIGHT ARM BUDDHA. H. 29.5 cm.L. 24 cm.W. 15 cm.Weight 6083 gram. Free delivery to most Northeast states. Free shipping to US address except the large, very fragilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Africa: Magia i poder206 Africa: Magia i poder 2500 anys d'art a Nigeria H 29,5 cm. B 24 cm. - Michele Coquet / Jean-Hubert Martin - Alberto Costa Romero de Tejada - Helene Joubert / John Picton Barcelona: Fundación laSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nepalese MaskMaske Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Fell. H 29,5 cm. B 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 273 / 546See Sold Price
5 days LeftClars Auction GalleryGroup of Three Chinese Jun Flambe Porcelain Vases, 19th/20th Century$400