Sold2016Attributed to Francois Boucher (French 1703- 1770)DESCRIPTION:Attributed to Francois Boucher oil on canvas painting illustrating a rococo courting garden scene with a young man placing flowers on the lap of a beautiful young woman whilst resting amidSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER BOUCHER "THE MUSETTE", FRAMED OIL ON CANVASAfter the School of Francois Boucher (French 1703-1770), "The Musette", 19th century, oil on canvas oval pastoral scene depicting a courting shepherd and shepherdess in a romantic landscape, apparentlSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) ROYAL WORCESTER FIGURE, GILT PORCELAIN BOX(lot of 3) Decorative items, including: (1) R.S. Prussia style parcel gilt porcelain box, lid with transferred scene of courting couple in garden after Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), sides andSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CABINETS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top parquetry cabinets, transfer decorated scene, after the original painting, Vulcan Presenting Venus with Arms for Aeneas, by Francois Boucher (French 1703-1770), withSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Francois Boucher, Elegant figures, 4After Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770)Elegant figures in landscapes (4)oil on canvasoval format49 x 33in (124.5 x 84cm) Provenance:Sold Property of a Southern Gentleman, BonhamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770)Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770) Playful Putti (two works) pen and brown ink with red chalk on paper 7 5/8 x 9 1/4 inches (sight).† This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Didier Aaron LSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Franacois Boucher (French, 1703-1770)After Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770) Vulcan Presenting Arms to Venus for Aeneas oil on canvas apparently unsigned 30 1/4 x 24 1/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2024After Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770)After Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), "Venus Desarmant L'Amour", oil on canvas, unsigned, inscribed "Delarroque" en verso, label with title on stretcher, "Christie's" labels on backing and reverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francois Boucher (French 1703-1770): 'La Caravane',Francois Boucher (French 1703-1770): 'La Caravane', black chalk and grey wash on paper with 18th cent. watermark 'HR', 21cm x 30cm Provenance: private collection purchased Christies 28th March 1969; GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770)Manner of Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), "Pastorale", oil on canvas, unsigned, "Christie's" label on stretcher, 39 3/8 in. x 28 7/8 in., framed, overall 45 5/8 in. x 35 1/8 in. x 2 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Francois Boucher Drawing on PaperDESCRIPTION: A chalk and pencil on brown paper attributed to Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770). Depicts the portrait of a young women. No apparent signature. Framed in a carved gilt wood frame. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDMOND LOUYOT (French 1861-1920) after FRANÇOIS BOUCHER (French 1703-1770) TWO GERMAN EMPIRE ROEDMOND LOUYOT (French 1861-1920) after FRANÇOIS BOUCHER (French 1703-1770) TWO GERMAN EMPIRE ROCOCO REVIVAL PAINTINGS, "Allegory of Summer," AND "Cupid as Allegory of Science," LORRAINE, 1892, oiSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDMOND LOUYOT (French 1861-1920) after FRANÇOIS BOUCHER (French 1703-1770) TWO GERMAN EMPIRE ROEDMOND LOUYOT (French 1861-1920) after FRANÇOIS BOUCHER (French 1703-1770) TWO GERMAN EMPIRE ROCOCO REVIVAL PAINTINGS, "Cupid as Allegory of Autumn," AND "Cupid as Allegory of Sculpture," LORRAINSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, Bucking Stallion, 18th c.Continental School, Bucking Stallion, 18th c., Possibly Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), gouache on paper, no signature observed, collection stamp of Baron Adalbert Freiherr von Lanna (1836-1909)See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER AN OLD MASTER, 19th CENTURYPutti in clouds Oil on canvas h. 21-1/2 w. 18 in. (canvas) Signed middle lower center, in the manner of Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), Cherubs overall: 26 x 24 in. (frame)Provenance: DescendedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Att to Francois Boucher, Two nudes in a landscapeAttributed to Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770)Two nudes in a landscapeblack and white chalk on blue paper12 x 11 1/2in (30.5 x 29cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Napoleon III Terracotta SculptureNapoleon III Terracotta Sculpture third quarter 19th century, likely inspired by the works of Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), depicting a reclining putto gathering a cockerel, while a standing pSee Sold Price
Sold2019In the Manner of Francois Boucher(French,In the Manner of Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770) Venus and Amors oil on canvas, painted in the oval Framed height 31 x 33 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Francois Boucher, acrylic on canvas, 55"wAfter Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), acrylic on canvas, titled 'Vulcan Presenting Venus with Arms for Aeneas,' 41"h x 32"w, overall dimensions including frame 56"h x 55"w x 6"d, the frame ornatSee Sold Price
Sold20212) FRENCH SCHOOL MANNER OF BOUCHER PUTTI PAINTINGS(lot of 2) French School oil on canvas paintings, in the manner of Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), sanguine color palette, unsigned, including: (1) depicting putti and dolphins frolicking in theSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Francois Boucher, "The Toilette of Venus"After Francois Boucher, "The Toilette of Venus" oil on canvas. Canvas: 38"H x 28"W; Frame: 43.5"H x 33.5"W. After François Boucher (French, 1703-1770). Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Francois Boucher, portrait paintingFollower of Francois Boucher, portrait painting, Follower of Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), Portrait of woman cradling a dove, pastel on wood panel, unsigned, 21.25"h x 19"w (sight), 25.5"h x 2See Sold Price
SoldAfter François Boucher (French, 1703–1770) Christ and John the Baptist as ChildrenAfter François Boucher (French, 1703–1770) Christ and John the Baptist as Children watercolor and gouache on paper laid to board 8 1/2 x 7 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER BOUCHER, PUTTI IN LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVASFrench School, untitled, 18th/19th century, oil on canvas, in the manner of François Boucher (French 1703–1770), the oval painting depicting two putti in a landscape, one presenting roses, the otheSee Sold Price
Sep 29Lewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionFRANCOIS BOUCHER (FRENCH 1703-1770) 18th CENTURY "PORTRAIT OF MADAME DE PAMPADOUR" OIL ON CANVAS$1,900
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A REVERSE GLASS PAINTING OF 'THE ENJOYABLE LESSON' AFTER FRANÇOIS BOUCHER, LATE 18TH CENTURY€500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912) Art Nouveau Water Nymph On Lily Pad, patinated bronze$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th Century French Francois Linke Bronze Mounted Dressing Mirror Table, Signed$8,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisFrancois Fressinier (French b.1968) Oil on Canvas, "Serene" 2003 Signed Framed$800
5 days LeftAntique KingdomAn Exquisite 19th C. French Francois Linke Figural Bronze Plateau, Signed$15,000
JG AutographsFrancois Coppée - French Poet - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
3 days LeftJasper521770 French engraving map of Bonne,Rigobert Arabie. Mer Rouge et Golfe Persique$60
5 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Francois Linke Kingwood Bronze Mounted Vitrine Cabinet, Signed$9,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrancois Fressinier Oil on Canvas "Une Place Dans Mon Coeur" Signed Framed$2,500