Sold2020Emiliano Original Watercolor [Mexico, Surrealism]An original signed and dated original watercolor by Emiliano. Signed and dated 'Emiliano '86' lower center. Measures x 11-in. Near mint condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Watercolor 1953 Mexico City "Vincente"Signed Vincente, an original watercolor of a bullfighter. Purchased by the previous owner in Mexico City in 1953. Framed size 22" x 18". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO PULIDO, Mexico Original Watercolor PaintingRoberto Pulido González was born in Guadalajara, Jalisco, México, on november 13th 1970. He has a degree on Visual Arts for Plastic Expression from the University of Guadalajara. He has over 25See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Watercolors of Mexico, 1996Signed Ocana, (4) decorative original watercolor scenes of Mexico, 1996 sight: 5.5 x 4.5 in., frame: 12.5 x 11 in. Provenance: Property from a mansion in Mexico City, Mexico Shipping available forSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT FREIMAN (1917-1991) Guanajuata Mexico WatercolorROBERT FREIMAN (1917-1991) Guanajuata Mexico Original Watercolor 1949. 22 3/4 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephanie Woolley (b. 1954, NM), "Peregrine andStephanie Rentschler Woolley (b. 1954, New Mexico), "Peregrine and Kestrel" original watercolor over "Birds of Europe" geographical map dated 1850 image: 12 x 9", frame: 19 x 16" Stephanie Woolleys enSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Watercolor Painting by Ann OlsonOriginal Watercolor Painting by Ann Olson New Mexico Artist, measures 7.5'' x 18.5'', on watercolor paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Desert Scene Watercolor by H.H. OlsonOriginal Desert Scene Watercolor Painting by New Mexico artist Ann Olson, framed and under glass, signed by artist, visual measures 4.25'' x 6.5'', FYI: ''Ann is a contemporary artist who has been paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Catch of the Day Original Watercolor Painting By Judy OtellOriginal watercolor painting by Judy Otell, titled Catch of the Day. Signed by artist in the lower right hand corner. Painting was of a fish wood or clay carving hanging on the wall in Mexico. PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Watercolor Painting by Doris BaucomOriginal Watercolor Painting ''Mexican Market Scene'' by Doris Baucom (now works in New Mexico), framed, double matted, and under glass, visual measures 13.5'' x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) NM Rio Grande Blanket #2Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "New Mexico Rio Grande Blanket #2" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward N Ward 1928-2022 Taos NM Cityscape PaintingEdward Norton Ward (American, 1928-2022). An original watercolor painting on Arches paper. Titled, "High Road to Taos," produced 1988. A New Mexico rural town cityscape painted in the style of the 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) NM Rio Grande Blanket #3Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "New Mexico Rio Grande Blanket #3" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Surrealism Watercolor, Signed IllegibleVintage Surrealism Watercolor, Signed Illegible, original framing. watercolor painting; 18.5h x 15.5w inches image, 24h x 21w inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Gouache Watercolor By Percy Sandy (Kai-Sa) (1918-1974)Original Native American hunter scene by Percy Tsisete Sandy (1918-1974) . Percy was born on a Zuni Pueblo in New Mexico and his native name is Kai-Sa. He signed his artwork with that name. He is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Gonzalez Painting.(Massachusetts/Mexico. 1898-1993), watercolor and gouache on paper, 22.25 x 30 inches, signed and dated 1966 lower right, titled “Maine Coast” on original receipt fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Samuelson, (2) Abstract PaintingsFred Binder Samuelson (Texas / Florida / Mexico, 1925-2015), (2) original artworks, to include watercolor and pastel abstract compositions sight: 17 x 21 in., frame: 26 x 30 in. Shipping available fSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Southwestern Church Scenes(2) original paintings, to include Beth Gilliam's New Mexico church in watercolor and Helenn Spain's "Guadalupe", 1999, marker on masonite larger / sight: 10 x 14 in., frame: 18.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Markowski, (8) ArtworksBill Markowski, (8) original bullfighter and Old Mexico artworks, mixed media including watercolor, ink, pencil largest frame: 16.5 x 14 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL;See Sold Price
Sold2021AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata, RetratoArtist: Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). Title: "Emiliano Zapata, Retrato Rostro [Mexico]". Medium: Gelatin silver print. Date: Composed c1910. Printed later from the original negative.See Sold Price
Sold2021AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata y EstadoArtist: Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). Title: "Emiliano Zapata y Estado Mayor [Mexico]". Medium: Gelatin silver print. Date: Composed c1910. Printed later from the original negative.See Sold Price
Sold2017AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata en SuAgustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). "Emiliano Zapata en Su Caballo 'As de Oros' [Mexico]". Gelatin silver print. c1910. Printed later from the original negative. Casasola Studios embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Original ArtworksSpanish Mission, Cordoba Mexico 8 3/4" x 13 1/3" watercolor signed G. Brunn, '95 lower right and Desert Landscape, 8" x 10 1/2" oil on board signed W. Page lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hart Original Watercolor of a Quezal for Gould's TrogonidaeHART, William Matthew (British, 1830-1908). Quezal or Pharomacrus mocinno. Original watercolor heighened with gum arabic on paper. Inscribed in pencil upper left by Gould "Plant Barkeria Elegans", andSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryGerald Collins Gleeson (Impressionist - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor$750
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata, Retrato Rostro - Gelatin silver print$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata, Traje y Corbata - Gelatin silver print$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata y Estado Mayor - Gelatin silver print$600
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor Painting$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original Watercolor$10
4 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsToby Bluth Original Watercolor Painting Signed Walt Disney Animation Musketeers$250(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Two Fry Pans 1983$50
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBEATRIX POTTER [imputée] - Study of a Berry Stem - Original watercolor with pen and ink$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBEATRIX POTTER [imputée] - Jeremy Fisher Eating a Butterfly Sandwich - Original watercolor with$800
4 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Jenkins Original Watercolor Painting Abstract Modern Authentic Signed Art$1,700
4 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Watercolor Painting Signed Café Female Portrait Framed$375(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsYan Kang Qian Original Watercolor Painting Signed Chinese Landscape Art$500(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Original Watercolor / Pen & Ink by D. Davidson, After Cezanne$40
3 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndrew Wyeth Lithograph first edition 1962 from the original watercolor$100
39 mins LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile CLAUS (1849-1924) ‘Paysage en bord de Lys’ Original watercolour, signed.€2,000