Sold2020Gilette's Map Monroe County, NY 1858Gilette's Map Monroe County, NY, 1858. Survey's by P. J. Browne, John E Gillette Publisher. Has some loss along the top and cracking throughout as well as the bottom bar is loose. Measures approx. 58"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Hanging Map of Columbia County NY 1858Large Antique Hanging Map of Columbia County New York from 1858. Shows details and insets of towns and villages in Columbia county. Has a top piece made to hang on the wall. Has a beautiful patina andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Map of Columbia County, NY, 1858Hanging map of Columbia County, NY, as surveyed by S. N. Beers, D. J. Lake, and F. W. Beers, printed E. A. Balch Publisher, with a highlighted map of the City of Hudson, and less detailed views of ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 1858 Wall Map,Dutchess County,NY Rhinebeck,EtcAntique 1858 Wall Map,Dutchess County,NY Rhinebeck,Etc. This Large detailed antique map of Dutchess county New York is dated 1858. This large map has lots of great little details including drawings anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 1858 Wall Map of Columbia County,NY New YorkLarge antique c.1858 map of Columbia county New York. This large map has lots of great details. It is perfect for anyone interested in local Hudson Valley history. The dimensions are 57in x 66in x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2023XL 1942 Plat Book Of Monroe County NYXL 23 x 17 inches and 1.25 inches thick. Hard cover plat book with title reading Plat Book of Monroe County NY, published by G.M.Hopkins Co. Philadelphia PA. Copyright 1924 Complete with colored lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2020HISTORY OF MONROE COUNTY, NY, PALATIAL RESIDENCESHISTORY OF MONROE COUNTY, NY, PALATIAL RESIDENCES W/ ILLUSTRATIONS, EVERTS- ENSIGN-EVERTS, C. 1877See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Homefront War Council Consumer Bulletin Collection"WWII Home Front." A collection of original WWII-era mimeograph printed bulletins by the War Council Consumer Division, Rochester, Monroe County, NY. [undated, c.1942-1944]. The bulletins contain infoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dolph & Stewart 30s Map Columbia County NY Large FolioMap of Columbia County with Eastern part of Greene County, New York, by Dolph & Stewart, circa 1930s. This is a oversized hardcover bound version of what would be tiles from a large wall-mounted mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dolph & Stewart 30s Map Columbia County NY Large FolioMap of Columbia County with Northern part of Greene County, New York, by Dolph & Stewart, circa 1930s. This is a oversized hardcover bound version of what would be tiles from a large wall-mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ANTIQUE HAND COLORED MAP JEFFERSON COUNTY NYLarge antique hand colored map of Jefferson County, New York. Circa 1855. Framed in large wooden frame and laid down to canvas backing. Condition: mounted/laid on canvas for preservation, some areas rSee Sold Price
Sold20151856 ROLL DOWN MAP OF GREENE COUNTY, N.Y. PUBLISHER IS1856 ROLL DOWN MAP OF GREENE COUNTY, N.Y. PUBLISHER IS E.A. BALCH. OVERALL NICE CONDITION, USUAL CRINKLING AND A FEW LIGHT STAINS. MEASURES 38" X 56". WOOD RODS ARE ORIGINAL AND INTACT.See Sold Price
Sold20171829 David Burr Clinton County, NY map1829 David Burr Clinton County, NY map, Rawdon Clark & Co., Albany & Rawdon Wright & Co., NY hand colored, earliest known printed map of Clinton County, plate size 17 3/4" x 20", sheet size 24" x 21 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Framed Map of Columbia County, NY 1829Antique Framed Map of Columbia County, NY, dated 1829. Engraved by Rawdon Clark & Co, Albany, NY. Also marked Rawdon Wright, New York. Map includes locations of mills, churches and stage roads. NicelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NYAntique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NY. This lot includes four 19th century hand colored maps from the "Atlas of New York and Vicinity" by F.W. Beers. Includes one map of Bedford, one mapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Map of Columbia County, NY, 1933Hanging map of Columbia County, NY, with Eastern part of Greene County, printed by Dolph & Stewart Map Publishers, with more detailed portions of Hudson, Chatham, Athens, and Coxsackie, 49" x 66".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NYAntique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NY. This lot includes four 19th century hand colored maps from the "Atlas of New York and Vicinity" by F.W. Beers. Includes one map of Mamaroneck/Rye NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NYAntique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NY. This lot includes four 19th century hand colored maps from the "Atlas of New York and Vicinity" by F.W. Beers. Includes one map of Bedford, one mapSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NYAntique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NY. This lot includes three 19th century hand colored maps from the "Atlas of Westchester County, NY" by G.W. Bromley & Co. Includes one map of the VillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NYAntique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NY. This lot includes three 19th century hand colored maps from the "Atlas of Westchester County NY" by G.W. Bromley and Co. Includes one map of HastingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NYAntique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NY. This lot includes four 19th century hand colored maps from the "Atlas of Westchester County, NY" by G.W. Bromley & Co. Includes one map of PeekskillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NYAntique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NY. This lot includes three 19th century hand colored maps from the "Atlas of Westchester County, NY" by G.W. Bromley & Co. Includes one map of Pelham,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NYAntique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NY. This lot includes four 19th century hand colored maps from the "Atlas of New York and Vicinity" by F.W. Beers. Includes one map of Port Chester, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Colored Maps of Dutchess County, NY.Antique Hand Colored Maps of Dutchess County, NY. This lot includes three 19th century hand colored maps from the "Atlas of New York and Vicinity" by F.W. Beers. Includes one map of Hyde Park, one mapSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large 1873 Atlas Of Columbia County Ny By D. G. Beers & Co. Philadelphia$50
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 11/16" Finely Made Stanfield Blade found in Monroe County, Missouri w/ Keele COA$20(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMontgomery County, PA 1858 Public Sale Broadside.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWall Map of Montgomery County, PA 1849.$50
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of Columbia County Fruit Farms Clermont NY Crate Labels, Tomatoes & Apples$25
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions1879 Rand McNally Township County and Railroad Map of Illinois$40
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBirch bark miniature canoe, used as a display model in the Ball club trading post, Itasca County Min$400
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 books. Atlas of Columbia County & History of Columbia county Atlas by D.G. Beers & Co, 1873, loose$50