Sold2021Painted Game Wheel 45"H, 24" diam. / base -Painted Game Wheel 45"H, 24" diam. / base - 20" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PAINTED GAME WHEELS.American, late 19th-early 20th century. Black stand with yellow painted wheel, star to center and numbers around the wheel, 24.25"h. 16" diameter. Green and red painted stand with colorful wheel, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carnival Game Wheel 90"H (7 ft. 6 in.), 72" diam. 23 1/2"(base)Large Carnival Game Wheel 90"H (7 ft. 6 in.), 72" diam. 23 1/2"(base)See Sold Price
2024GOLD PAINTED ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN VASEGold Painted Enamel Decorated Porcelain Vase.Dimensions: H: 24.2 cm, Diam 12.7 cm, Base Diam 7.8 cm.All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Red Carnival Game of Chance WheelPainted red carnival or circus game of chance wheel with the names Sue, Pat, Don, Peg, Joe, Jim, Tom & Lou painted in slots 24" diam Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Painted Butter ChurnsThree New England 19th century butter churns. Red/Brown H with plunger 44" H 23" D top 9-1/2" D base 11-1/2". Grey H with plunger 45" H 24" D top 10" D base 14" Green H with plunger 39" H 17-1/4"D topSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Octagonal Lamp TableEnglish lamp table with painted wood and carved base. [28" H x 24" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20231920'S REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMPDOUBLE SOCKET, REVERSE PAINTED SHADE. PAINT WEAR TO BASE. 16" DIAM SHADE / 24" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN MOTIF PEDESTALPAINTED FINISH, NATIVE AMERICAN MOTIF, COMPOSITION PEDESTAL. PAINT LOSS, CHIPS ALONG BASE. 12" DIAM x 24" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) GLASS-TOP TOLE PAINTED PALM TREE SIDE TABLES(lot of 2) Contemporary tole painted iron side tables, late 20th c., circular glass top, polychrome palm tree base, approx 26.25"h, 24"diam Start Price: $350.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Double-Duty Chuck WheelLikely by H.C. Evans, a gorgeously painted antique wheel (24” diam.) with chrome fixtures and the original stand with clacker. Original hard-shell carrying case. Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAINTED CAST IRON CAMPAGNA FORM GARDEN URN PLANTERPainted cast iron campagna form urn/ garden planter, early 20th c., egg and dart border to flared rim over melon-ribbed body, on square base, with some visible oxidation, approx 29.5"h, 24"diam StartSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE PARCEL GILT PAINTED WOOD CANDLE STANDAntique parcel gilt carved candlestand, turned and fluted standard rising on tripodal base, approx 48"h, 24.5"diam, 13.75lbs *Provenance: The estate of Marcia Bland Brown, internationally acclaimed InSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH MARBLE-TOP CAST IRON BISTRO PEDESTAL TABLEFrench bistro table, early 20th c., circular marble top, white painted cast iron pedestal base, with tripod supports, approx 30"h, 24"diam Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH ROUND PARISIAN BISTRO MARBLE TOP TABLEFrench bistro table, with round grey marble top, over painted iron base, with tripartite legs, oxidation to iron, approx 29"h, 24"diam Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN TABLE TOP GAME WHEEL.First quarter 20th century. Original paint with numbers and leather tab. Unpainted base has appropriate age and is most likely original. Minor wear from use. 24"h. 16"d. From the Collection of MaxineSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL LAMPEarly 20th century, leaf molded patinated metal base, with 3 socket light cluster, reverse painted shade - signed Handel 6644 shade: 18" (45.72cm.) h. lamp: 24 1/2" (62.23cm.)See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Slag Glass Handled Lamp19th C. Slag Glass Handled Lamp with Hand Painted Shades and White Metal Base. 24"h x 19"diam. Condition: Light loss to painted surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Porcelain Covered Vase LampMinton-style pink painted porcelain with floral panels, bronze base. [Base: 10" H x 7" Diam.; Lamp: 24" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Assorted American Primitive Items19th century; table with painted base, 29 in. H., 24 in. W., 24 in. D. Candlestand, painted pine circular top with quatrefoil base, 22 in. H,13 in. Diam., and garment rack, painted rectangular back, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEFFERSON REVERSE PAINTED LAMPSIGNED JEFFERSON REVERSE PAINTED LAMP. FLORAL SHADE WITH GREEN PAINTED BASE. DOUBLE SOCKET. MARKED ON TOP OF SHADE. SMALL CHIP TO SHADE. GOOD CONDITION. 24" H / 14" DIAM SHADE.See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN STYLE HAND PAINTED TABLE LAMP W/PRISMSVictorian style table lamp, former oil lamp, now electrified with three sockets, hand painted floral shade, all on marble base, lacking some prisms, approx 24"h, 14"diam, 11lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2017REGENCY STYLE GILT METAL MARBLETOP SIDE TABLEGilt painted decorative metal base. Round marble top. 27"h. x 24 1/2"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Papier Mache Decorated Low StandPainted and decorated ruffled design low pedestal stand. [24 1/2" H x 14 1/2" Diam. (top); 20 1/2" Diam. (base)].See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupShenandoah Valley Glazed Redware Flower Pot.$60(2 bids)