Sold2021Pair of Continental Polychromed Porcelain BalusterPair of Continental Polychromed Porcelain Baluster Vases, 20th c., the reeded tapered pink neck over shoulders with ring handles and Natur Morte reserves, verso decorated with oak leaves and acorns, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Continental Polychromed Porcelain Vases, c.Pair of Continental Polychromed Porcelain Vases, c. 1880, with ebonized winged gryphon handles and floral decoration, H.- 16 in., W.- 10 3/4 in., D.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Polychromed Porcelain Figures, late 19th c., of a man and woman in 19th c.,Pair of Continental Polychromed Porcelain Figures, late 19th c., of a man and woman in 19th c., costume, the underside with a blue anchor mark, He- H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 8 in., D.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Porcelain Baluster-Form LampsPair of Continental Porcelain Baluster-Form Lamps Each with a basket weave band and applied fruits and flowers. Height 10 1/2 inches. C Estate of Brigid BerlinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Unusual Continental Porcelain Handled BalusterPair of Unusual Continental Porcelain Handled Baluster Vases, 19th c., the crenellated rims over gilt decorated magenta grounds with biscuit relief reserves of frolicking putti, H.- 17 3/8 in., Dia.-See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Baluster Handled Porcelain Vases,Pair of Continental Baluster Handled Porcelain Vases, 19th c., with gilt decoration and hand-painted reserves of scenes of India, on a magenta ground, H.- 18 in., W.- 7 3/4 in., .- 7 1/4 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Continental partial gilt porcelain table lampsPair of Continental partial gilt porcelain table lamps, having a baluster form standard and rising on a square plinth accented with a laurel wreath, 36"h x 6"x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN VASES WITH TRANSFERA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN VASES WITH TRANSFER PRINTED DECORATION, LATE 19TH CENTURY, of baluster form, the celadon glazed vases with transfer printed decoration of an elegantly gowned woman stroSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN VASES WITH TRANSFERA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN VASES WITH TRANSFER PRINTED DECORATION, LATE 19TH CENTURY, of baluster form, the celadon glazed vases with transfer printed decoration of an elegantly gowned woman stroSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Early 20th c. Continental vases, 11"hPair of early 20th century hand painted Continental cobalt blue porcelain baluster-form vases, the body with an oval floral panel encircled by scrolling gilt accents, 11"h x 6"w x 4.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 20th c. Continental hand decorated urns, 18"hPair of 20th century Continental cobalt blue porcelain lidded urns, of baluster form, having gilded artichoke finials surmounting gilt accented lids, above rims with white beaded bands, the bodies cenSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Porcelain and tole lamps, 35"hPair of Continental white porcelain and tole lamps, each with porcelain flowers surmounting white baluster-form porcelain standards with applied roses, and rising on circular plinths resting on pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE ENAMELED PORCLEAIN BALUSTER VASES(pair) Chinese polychrome enameled porcelain baluster vases, blue ground polychromed decorated with floral sprays, waterside reserved detailed with lotus and other flowering plants, 18"h, 11lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold201618TH C. PORCELAIN VASES AS LAMPS - Exceptional Pair of18TH C. PORCELAIN VASES AS LAMPS - Exceptional Pair of Continental Vases in Chinoiserie style, bold baluster form with flared necks, having brightly colored oriental scenic decoration enhanced with coSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CONTINENTAL STYLE PORCELAIN GARNITUREA CONTINENTAL STYLE PORCELAIN GARNITURE 20th Century The garniture comprising a center bowl and a pair of lidded urns. Each urn having a gilt painted acorn finial over the baluster form body having trSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Continental Style Covered Porcelain Urns, 20thPair of Continental Style Covered Porcelain Urns, 20th c., with gilt and polychromed decoration, with female mask handles and insect decoration, with relief garlands, H.- 15 in., W.- 12 1/2 in., D.- 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of continental terracotta two handled balusterPair of continental terracotta two handled baluster form vases with stylised decoration, monogrammed E.F., a pottery green glazed candle holder and a porcelain wall mounted figure of a ladySee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR LATE 19THC. CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN GARNITUREFranco-Bohemian Garniture Vases each in the Rococo taste having an ovoid form featuring a large polychromed facade reserve of a lady-of-fashion and nobleman playing the lute in 18th century dress, flaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION VASESPAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION VASES: 2 Chinese Rose Medallion baluster form vases, having polychromed figural court scenes. Stamp at the undersides. Approx. 10" h x 4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FRUIT ICE COOLERSPair antique English porcelain fruit coolers, well painted floral motif with finely gold gilt on green ground. Gilded knops and finials. Each cooler consists of 3 pieces; cooler, liner, and lid. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Continental Porcelain PlaquesSigned Laure Lévy. Approx. 8 1/2" H x 6 1/2" W without frame, 15" H x 13" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Continental Porcelain FigurinesContinental, likely German Pair of large porcelain figurines of a Renaissance man and woman, 20th century Enameled and gilt porcelain Spurious mark to underside of each Approx. height 31.5", diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Continental porcelain cachepotsPair Continental porcelain cachepots, 20th c., possibly Ginori or Herend, decorated with green floral sprays and gilded accents, unmarked, 8.75"h x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Continental Porcelain Figural Candelabra19th century. 2-piece. Approx. 16" H. From the estate of a NYC antique dealer.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN VASES OF JACOB PETIT TYPE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£70
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Continental Malachite, Porcelain, and Gilt Bronze Two-Light Jardinières$700
4 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th Century$800
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Continental Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Five-Light Candelabra$1,500