Sold20213 Brass EaselsSmall pair 25 1/2" wide X 27 1/4" deep X 58" high. Large 34 1/2" wide X 32 1/2" deep X 71" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE OIL ON BOARD FOX ANTHONY BARHAM W EASELMiniature Oil on Board "Fox" by Anthony Barham (England/Virginia). In gilt wood frame. In frame measures 7 1/4"x7 3/4"x1. On Antique Brass Easel 6"x13 1/3". Weight 1 pd 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Society StSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School 19th century portrait miniaturecirca 1830; portrait of Benjamin Sumner Proctor, gouache, 3 x 2 in. in later brass easel back frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRASS EASEL FRAME W/ HAND PAINTED PORTRAITBRASS EASEL FRAME WITH HAND PAINTED PORTRAIT OF A LADY, H 6 3/4", W 5 1/4":Appears to be signed in the lower left, 'Divccart'. Portrait appears to be done on ivory. Marked to verso "Duchess of WestmorSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRASS PICTURE FRAME OR MIRRORBrass easel back picture frame or mirror with applied brass decorations. 5 oval frames for pictures. No damage or repairs. Condition: (Excellent) Dimensions: Folded: 21 - 3/4" x 2" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaques, 19th c., ofPair of Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaques, 19th c., of Jesus and Mary, presented in pierced engraved brass tablet easel frames, H.- 7 3/8 in., W.- 4 3/8 in., D.- 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE EUROPEAN PORTRAITS ON PORCELAIN.Late 19th-early 20th century. Hand painted portraits of women copied after known images. Two brass easel back frames, the larger is signed "Wagner". 6.75"h. 4.75"w., 3.5"h. 3"w. and one brass frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gilt Brass Turkey Picture FrameVintage gilt brass easel back picture frame with Turkey motif. Measures approx. 3.75 x 2 inches. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Picture frame, table frame, easel back frame, gilt frame, brassSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERHARD & SÖHNE gilded sheet brass , 3 pieces, 2ERHARD & SÖHNE gilded sheet brass , 3 pieces, 2 vases, 4.5 cm, 1 easel, 7.5 cm German Description ERHARD & SÖHNE Messingblech vergoldet, 3 Teile, 2 Vasen, 4,5 cm, 1 Staffelei, 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024MADONNA & CHILD CONTINENTAL BRASS TABERNACLE FRAMEHand painted Madonna & Child porcelain plaque in Continental ornate cast brass tabernacle easel frame. Interior door with relief archangels. Measures 6 1/2 inches tall overall x 3 incheswide. Small chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arredoluce Italian, Mid 20th Century Easel LampArredoluce Italian, Mid 20th Century Easel Lamp brass, chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum paper manufacturer's label 'Made in Italy Arredoluce Monza' to underside Closed | H 82 x W 22 3/4 x D 22 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Gilt Brass Barley Twist Design Easel69 1/4" high, 22 3/4" wide, 15" deep. Gilt wear, loss. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Setakah Charity BoxCharity box white metal w/brass plaque, Hebrew writing, easel supports, 7.75"H x 3.5"W x 1"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French gilt brass and enamel frameAntique French Luis XVI style gilt brass and green enamel easel-vack portrait frame, circa 1900. 7"h x 5 3/8" wide or 17.8cm h x 13.6cm W, inside measurements: 3 1/8" x 2 3/8" or 8cm x 6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Portrait on Ivory w/ EaselAfter Albrecht Durer's self portrait, signed “A.D. 1509” and illegible lettering to the right; in a brass frame, image measures 3.25 in. high x 2.5 in. wide, includes a miniature easel stand. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE WATERCOLOR ON IVORY PORTRAITA Young Woman in lace bonnet and mantle, inscribed in pencil verso"Grossmutter Helen Hi... (trimmed away), verscjieden 11.1.1839". In round brass frame with lens and integral easel, 3 1/4" diam. SlighSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Desktop Articles: Letter Rack; Clock, OtherLot includes a copper letter rack with inset scenes of London [6 1/4" H x 7" W x 2" D]; a brass cased Swiss desk alarm clock with easel back [4 1/4" Diam.], and a cloisonne swan for holding miscellaneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Murano Clear Glass and Brass Picture Frameimpressed "Made in Italy / Venini Murano" to easel support Overall: 13 1/2 x 12 in. (34.3 x 30.5 cm.), Opening: 10 x 8 in. (25.4 x 20.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Brass Ornate ClockAntique French brass ornate clock with a woman painting at an easel on the front. Includes key. 7.25"H x 3"W. Works. Condition: Very good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Brass Lion Bookends after Antonio CanovaPair of Cast Brass Lion Bookends after Antonio Canova. Two different lions on plinths and a cast iron easel frame with crowned maiden and cherub. (SLES1327/3) {PR} Property Title: Measurements:Lions 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Group 3 Antique Oval Picture FramesEach frame is oval with easel style fold out stand, each has gilt metal or brass frame with raised design and crown design detailing, largest measures ht 6.5 inches, collectible antique frames, desk aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A good stick and ball oak easel, early 20th century. Measures 23"w x 58 3/4"H.A good stick and ball oak easel,early 20th century. One of the oak finials is missing the brass fitting at the base and hardly noticeable, else very good condition. Measures 23"w x 58 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019SET 3 BRASS AND LEATHER SWIVEL BAR STOOLS C.1960A set of three brass and black leather swivel bar stools having tufted seats circa 1960. Ht: 29" Wd: 13" Dpth: 13" Seat: 26.25"See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCastilian Imports Rococo Style Porcelain and Brass 3 Tiered Centerpiece$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 3 Car Brass Passenger Set-HO Scale$90