SoldAutograph William CollierAutograph William Collier actor. signed & inscribed card. "I never give my Autograph Very sincerly William Collier". (1864-1944) was an actor and theater performer who first joined a theater company aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert de Belleroche Lithograph of Seated GirlAlbert de Belleroche (British, 1864-1944) Lithograph of Seated Girl. Pencil signed in bottom right corner. Professionally framed and matted. Lithograph measures 13.5 inches high x 10.5 inches wide. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert de Belleroche, (British, 1864-1944), Portrait ofAlbert de Belleroche (British, 1864-1944) Portrait of a Lady, c. 1900 lithograph 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2017William A. Sharp Oil Painting(1) Artist: William A. Sharp (1864 - 1944, California, Florida). Image size: 23 1/2" x 11 1/2", overall: 17 1/4" x 29". Medium: oil on canvas board. Signed on back: WA Sharp. Subject: crashing waves sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert de Belleroche, (British, 1864-1944), LaAlbert de Belleroche (British, 1864-1944) La Voyageuse (Mlle. Hamilton), 1907 lithograph 24 x 18 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert de Belleroche (British, 1864-1944) Portrait ofAlbert de Belleroche (British, 1864-1944) Portrait of the Artist's Mother charcoal on paper signed (lower right) 23 ½ x 17 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson WadswSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert de Belleroche, (British, 1864-1944), Portrait ofAlbert de Belleroche (British, 1864-1944) Portrait of Mrs. Henri Frantz, 1907 lithograph 22 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Belleroche lithographAlbert Belleroche (British 1864-1944) Seated Woman- lithograph, ca. 1910, signed in pencil, 1/2'' tear in paper by signature, minor foxing in margins and verso. 20 1/2 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Belleroche lithographAlbert Belleroche (British 1864-1944)- ''Les Arrets Pour Le Diner''- lithograph, ca. 1900, titled in pencil, Collector's stamp- Claude Roger-Marx (not in Lugt). 16 3/4 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold20211908 MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, A. RACKHAM1908 MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, A. RACKHAM WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE (BRITISH 1564-1616), author, ARTHUR RACKHAM (BRITISH 1867-1939), illustrator, A Midsummer Night's Dream (New York: Doubleday Page &. Co., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022William Heath Robinson 1872-1944 Listed British Illustrator Original Watercolor Circa 1920s SignedAttributed to William Heath Robinson 1872-1944 Listed British Illustrator Original Watercolor Circa 1920s Signed "Playing Cards" Approx 18"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Behnes (British, 1794-1864)William Behnes (British, 1794-1864) Portrait Bust of a Man, 1824 carved marble signed  W. Behnes Sculptor London  and dated Height 34 inches. Property from the Estate of Jules and Gwen KnappSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Henry Hunt, Watercolor.William Henry Hunt, (British 1790-1864), watercolor, Rest by the Way, 1840-60. Signed W. Hunt. Framed and matted. (Approx. 14 ½ “x 10 ¼ “overall: 22 ¼ x 18).See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM HENRY HUNT (British, 1790-1864)WILLIAM HENRY HUNT (British, 1790-1864) morning glory floral still life with ladybug, oil on canvas, signed ‘W Hunt’ (lower left), placard reads ‘William Henry Hunt 1790-1864’, UV light revealSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles William Duvall, Ohio (1864-1966), Autumn River Scene, 1944, oil on boardCharles William DuvallOhio, (1864-1966)Autumn River Scene, 1944oil on boardsigned and dated lower right, framed.13 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ONGEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN SCENE, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Watson Phelps Portrait of GentlemanHelen Watson Phelps (American, 1864-1944) portrait of gentleman, oil on canvas, signed "Helen Watson Phelps", mounted in original gilt frame, 42" x 32", framed 49-3/4" x 39-3/4", good condition, age cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wynford Dewhurst (British, 1864-1941)Wynford Dewhurst (British, 1864-1941) Village Scene with Flowering Trees oil on canvas signed Dewhurst (lower right) 22 x 18 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of William Jentes, Chicago, IllinoSee Sold Price
SoldArthur Wardle (British, 1864-1949), Borzoi HeadArthur Wardle (British, 1864-1949) Borzoi Head pastel on paper, 13 1/2 by 19 1/2 in. William Secord Gallery, New York label on back Size framed: 19 by 25 in. Condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Mayhew signed Star Wars Chewbacca 10x8 colour photo. Peter William Mayhew (19 May 1944 - 30Peter Mayhew signed Star Wars Chewbacca 10x8 colour photo. Peter William Mayhew (19 May 1944 - 30 April 2019) was a British American actor. He was best known for portraying Chewbacca in the Star WarsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas William Fripp, British Columbia / Canada, England. (1864-1931), April Skies, watercolorThomas William FrippBritish Columbia / Canada, England., (1864-1931)April Skieswatercolorunsigned, framed.14 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF FOUR VANITY FAIR POLITICAL CARICATURESCarlo Pellegrini "APE" (Italian/British 1839-1889), Sir Leslie Matthew Ward "Spy" (British 1851-1922), chromolithographs, set of four political caricatures comprising: APE-William Connor Magee, BishopSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF FOUR VANITY FAIR POLITICAL CARICATURESCarlo Pellegrini "APE" (Italian/British 1839-1889), Sir Leslie Matthew Ward "Spy" (British 1851-1922), chromolithographs, set of four political caricatures comprising: APE-William Connor Magee, BishopSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leslie Matthew Ward (Spy), Mr. William Dudley Ward,Artist: Leslie Matthew Ward (Spy), British (1851 - 1922) Title: Mr. William Dudley Ward Year: March 29, 1900 Medium: Lithograph, signed "SPY" in the stone Size: 13.5 x 7 in. (34.29 x 17.78 cm) Frame SSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftFellowsWilliam Simson R.S.A - oil on panel 'The death of Edward V and his brother Richard,Preview Only
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Morris, British (1834 - 1896), page from The Kelmscott Chaucer, 1896, engraving, 15 1/4"H x$275(2 bids)
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyGEORGE WILLIAM HORLOR, (British, 1823-1895), Cows Grazing in a Landscape$200
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Harford (UK,1840-1917) watercolor painting antique$10
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArthur Wardle, British (1864-1949), Terrier and Rabbit, oil on canvas$2,000
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | William Blake Chaucer's Canterbury Pilgrims Engraving$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Williamson (British, 1820-1883), "Riding the Storm"$600
BonhamsAttributed to William Shayer, Snr. (British, 1787-1879) Figures in a wooded landscape 14 x 18 1/...$60(5 bids)