Sold2021Robert Gillespie 1921 Gran Prix Duesenberg PrintRobert Gillespie 1921 Gran Prix Duesenberg Print, signed by artist under tore. Measurements in inches: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2, image: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 Condition:Has wrinkles Shipping:We offer in-house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert LAPOUJADE (1921-1993) Woodblock Print Signed c.1960Robert LAPOUJADE (1921-1993) Rocky coast line. 1960 Woodblock pencil signed print. Edition of 24/75 Dimensions: 17" X 24" and 24" X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, LeRoy NeimanLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), "Grand Prix de Monaco," 1976, serigraph, pencil signed lower right, artist proof edition, image: 36"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 45.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Turner Signed Italian Grand Prix Race Art1992 Michael Turner pencil signed and numbered lithograph print of the Italian Grand Prix of 1990. Titled "9 settembre 1990 - 61 Gran Premio d'Italia". Artist signature present on lower right margin.See Sold Price
Sold2018"Monaco Grand Prix, 1931" Custom FramedOffsetThis fine art print was produced in an unknown edition size. Vintage lithographic reproduction of the famous Monaco Grand Prix race of 1931 designed by Robert Falcucci and held in Monaco for the lastSee Sold Price
Sold20241921 Duesenberg Racer Automobile Club of France Grand Prix Race Medallion2.75" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Doulton Teofani Cigarettes Gran Prix BonboniereGlazed lustre of cream. ROYAL DOULTON backstamp. #RoyalDoulton #GranPrix #TeofaniCigarettes #Tobacciana #Bonboniere #RingDish Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: 6.5"L x 3.5"W Country of Origin: England ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Robert MotherwellRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), "Elegy Black Black, from El Negro," 1983, lithograph in colors on white TGL handmade paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 29/98, Published by Tyler GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Robert MotherwellRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), "Palo Alto," 1978, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 28/40, published by Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles, CA, image: 30"h x 18"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
2017Print, Robert Bechtle, '64 ChryslerRobert Bechtle (American, b. 1932), '64 Chrysler, lithograph in colors, circa 1971, image: 12"h x 16"w, sheet (overall/unframed): 23.25"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Robert BechtleRobert Bechtle (American, b. 1932), Three Cars, 1972, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP, image/sheet: 24"h x 34"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert Rauschenberg, For Ferraro, 1992Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), For Ferraro, 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left and dated, edition AP 50/50, published by Gemini G.E.L., (Los Angeles, CA), image: 10"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Doisneau - Print, 'Le Pains de Picasso'Robert Doisneau - Print, 'Le Pains de Picasso' Date: 1952 Signed: Verso Dimensions: Framed Dimensions: 20.25 x 16.25 x 1 in12.25 x 10.25 in Condition: Artwork in excellent condition (Please see termsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert MotherwellRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), "Capriccio," 1961, collotype and hand colored pochoir on Arches, pencil signed lower right, signed and titled verso, artist's own series edition 39/45, image:See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATHE KOLLWITZ Signed 1921 Woodcut Print DEATH WITH WOMAN IN HIS LAP Limited EditionARTIST: Kathe Kollwitz (Konigsberg, Germany, Moritzburg, 1867-1945) TITLE: Tod Mit Frau Im Schoss (Death With Woman in his Lap), 1921 MEDIUM: Woodcut done in black ink on cream wove paper OVERALL SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "L.A. Uncovered #2," 1998, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, and dated, edition 48/60, published by Gemini G.E.L., sheet: overall (with frame): 24"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Ryman (American, b. 1930) "Robert Ryman Prints 1969-1993"Robert Ryman (American, b. 1930) "Robert Ryman Prints 1969-1993" The complete deluxe edition of five etchings on various papers. Executed in 1993. Published by Parasol Press, New York. Edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mathieu (1921-2002) Sconce-lampRobert Mathieu (1921-2002)Sconce-lampLacquered metalEdited by R. MathieuModel created in 1954H 23×L17 ×W 19,5cmBibliography: Robert Mathieu, Luminaire rationnel, P. Cuisinier, Ed. Pascal CuiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Keith (English, 1887-1956), The Wonson Scholar and His DisciplesElizabeth Keith (English, 1887-1956), The Wonson Scholar and His Disciples1921, woodblock print on paper, printed E.K. in a circle with 1921 below in lower right corner, signed in pencil Elizabeth KeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goyo Hashiguchi (1880-1921), Woodblock Print, In The Style Of JapaneseGoyo Hashiguchi (1880-1921), Woodblock Print, In The Style Of Japanese Image Size: 17 1/2 by 11 in. (44 by 26.8 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Goyo Hashiguchi (1880-1921) was a Japanese WesterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui: Irrigation Pipe, Sado Island Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1921, rare pre-earthquake Watanabe published print SIZE IN INCHES: 15.5 x 10.38 inches COMENTS: Exceedingly rare pre-earthquake design that is seldom seen.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesHashiguchi Goyo (Japanese, 1880-1921) Woodblock Print on Rice Paper, "Rain at Yabakei", H 13.25" W$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Robert Cenedella - Giclee- Print -163/250-2001 Stock Odyssey$75(1 bid)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSet of First Edition, First Print Novels From Robert Jordan's 'The Wheel of Time' Series$60(1 bid)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalLot of First Edition, First Print Novels From Robert Jordan's 'The Wheel of Time'$80
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Mangold 1/2 Curved Area Series Gray Manilla Brown$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of US (Tor) First Edition, First Printings of Robert Jordan's 'The Wheel of Time' Series$200(1 bid)