Sold2021BRONZE SHAKESPEARE LETTER HOLDERBronze Shakespeare Letter Holder Piece is 2 3/4" x 1 3/4" All items for this Auction Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers and Pak Mail isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Field & Co. Gilt Bronze Letter Holderca. 1915, stamped underside, each decorated with a Celtic motif. 5-3/4"h x 8-3/4"w x 3"d Provenance: Doyle New York, Sale 10BE02, June 9th, 2010, Lot 480See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS PINE NEEDLE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER.#1008. Condition: Back glass broken horizontally across entire back, but stable. Condition:Dimensions:10" x 2 - 1/2" x 6 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Letter Holder GrapevineTiffany Studios New York Bronze Letter Holder Grapevine 3 Shelf: Stunning Tiffany Studios letter holder. Measures 12.5" long, 8.75" tall, and 3.5" deep. Mark reads Tiffany Studios New York 1007. No coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Bronze Letter HolderTiffany Studios Bronze Letter Holder. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 65.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In Person Or Make YSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Rococo gilt bronze letter holderEarly 20th century gilt bronze Louis XV style letter holder, in the Rococo style, with a foliate base raised on paw feet, 10"h x 19"l x 11.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Letter HolderTiffany Studios gilt bronze two section letter holder. Measures 10"H x 3"W x 6.5"H. Condition report: Minor wear for age and use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marble & Bronze Letter HolderLate 19th century, likely French or Italian, Second Empire style with gilt bronze goddess on front, gilt bronze lion paw feet, green veined marble with three tiered compartments 12 ½ x6 x 7 ½” higSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS GRAPEVINE BRONZE LETTER HOLDERTWO GLASS PANELS AS IS; 10" X 2 1/2" X 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Letter Holder, c.1910.Tiffany Studios bronze letter holder in Zodiac pattern, measuring 9.5 in. long x 6 in. height x 2 1/2 in. depth, impressed mark "Tiffany Studios, New York, #1009. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze letter holder, 9 1/4"h x 12"w x 6"dBronze letter holder, 9 1/4"h x 12"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Tiffany & Co Union Square Gilt Bronze Letter Holder - c. late 19th century. A bronze19th Century Tiffany & Co Union Square Gilt Bronze Letter Holder - c. late 19th century. A bronze letter holder in the form of an open medieval manuscript book on a stand. Marked on leg "Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19 CENT NEOCLASSICAL BRONZE LETTER HOLDERAn antique 19th century bronze letter holder in Neoclassical style. The stand is footed and has one compartment. Both sides of the holder are decorated with ornamental reliefs and medallions representSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Letter Holder Rack in Zodiac #1009Tiffany Studios gilt bronze letter holder rack #1009 in Zodiac, circa 1900. Various etched zodiac signs throughout the rack. Underside marked Tiffany Studios New York 1009. Weight Approx., 2 lbs MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS GILT BRONZE LETTER HOLDER #1878. 9 1/2"TIFFANY STUDIOS GILT BRONZE LETTER HOLDER #1878. 9 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LETTER HOLDER with impressedTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LETTER HOLDER with impressed mark on the bottom. Condition: no damage identified. Height 6 1/4" Width 9 1/2" Depth 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STUDIOS GILT BRONZE LETTER HOLDERArt deco design. Stamped Tiffany Studios 1803 to bottom. Issued: Early 20th c. Dimensions: 9.5"L x 4"H x 2.75"D Manufacturer: Tiffany Studios Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2017MILITARY TRUCK COMMEMORATIVE BRONZE LETTER HOLDERAustrian bronze Letter Holder with Trucks cast into it. Was made to commemorate the first Trucks built for Military use. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Slag Glass Bronze Letter Holderfloral and vine design. Unmarked, 5"x4".See Sold Price
Sold2024French ornate polished bronze letter holder with inkwellFrench ornate polished bronze letter holder with inkwell. 7 1/4"h x 11 1/2"w x 7 1/2"d. Weight: 3 lbs.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Gilt Bronze and Favrile Cabochon Seven Piece 'Ninth Century' Desk Set$350(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone Inlay$10