Sold2018ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CORNER CABINETItalian Louis XV style corner cabinet, 20th c., parcel gilt with painted polychrome floral sprays, having carved crest, over glazed door, opening to damask lined interior with glass shelves, lower casSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C LOUIS XV TULIPWOOD HANGING CORNER CABINETSA pair of mid 18th century Louis XV tulipwood hanging corner cabinets with three shelves above a pair of doors inlaid with quartered and crossbanded tulipwood panels within mahogany reserves. Each meaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Louis XV Style Corner Low CabinetsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Louis XV style marquetry single door low cabinets topped with mottled marble slabs. The exterior with diamond pattern marquetry and ormolu mounts resting on flared French legs.See Sold Price
Sold2019A LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED WALNUT CORNER CABINET, EARLYA LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED WALNUT CORNER CABINET, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, PROBABLY FRENCH, the serpentine shaped back joined by three cascading shelves on a curved surmount with two shaped fielded panel doorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Glass Door Corner Cabinet / CupboardFrench Louis XV Style Glass Door Corner Cabinet / Cupboard in Cherry - 70 in tall x 38 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2017A LOUIS XV/XVI TRANSITIONAL STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED INLAIDA LOUIS XV/XVI TRANSITIONAL STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED INLAID KINGWOOD MARBLE TOP VITRINE CABINET, MODERN, the canted corner rectangular highly figured white and black marble top over two inset wide beveledSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Cabinet, 19th c., the stepped rounded corner top over a longFrench Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Cabinet, 19th c., the stepped rounded corner top over a long door with two fielded panels, flanked by rounded edge pilasters, on short scrolled cabriole legs joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH PROVINCIAL LOUIS XV STYLE SIDEBOARDFrench Provincial Louis XV style walnut sideboard, 19th c., rectangular case with canted corner posts, three drawers, over double-door cabinet, interior shelf, apron with marquetry inlay, on whorl feeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV style mahogany cabinet having marble top withLouis XV style mahogany cabinet having marble top with turret corners, two drawers, and two doors. ht. 40 in., overall wd. 50 in. Provenance: Estate from Park Avenue, Manhattan New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Provincial Louis XV Style Sideboard, early 19thFrench Provincial Louis XV Style Sideboard, early 19th c., the serpentine cabinet with sliding doors, on a base with a stepped rounded corner and edge top, over a pull out serving slide and three archSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Louis XV Style Ormolu Mounted Inlaid RosewoodFrench Louis XV Style Ormolu Mounted Inlaid Rosewood Marble Top Parlor Cabinet, early 20th c., the highly figured grey canted corner marble over an ormolu mounted drawer and sides with circular SevresSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV STYLE FRENCH PROVINCIAL WALNUT CABINETFrench, late 19th century, Louis XV style walnut two door cabinet with carved panel doors, long escutcheons, canted and fluted corners and raised on cabriole legs with scroll feet. Unmarked. Approx. hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV/XVI-Style Marble-Top CabinetLouis XV/XVI-Style Kingwood and Marble-Top Cabinet early 20th century, the rectangular marble top with a bowed center section and projecting canted corners, above a conforming case fitted with two cupSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV Provincial Walnut BuffetMid 18th century. Having a rectangular top with front canted corners, the slight overhang above a case with two frieze drawers flanking a carved medallion, over the double paneled door cabinet havingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Provincial Carved Fruitwood and InlaidLouis XV Style Provincial Carved Fruitwood and Inlaid Oak Side Cabinet, Probably Bourgogne Fitted with two drawers above two cabinet doors enclosing one shelf, flanked by canted corners, ending on cabSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Louis XV Style Wood Ormolu and Marble Console Cabinet, France, Early 20th CenturyA Fine Louis XV Style Wood Ormolu and Marble Console Cabinet, France, Early 20th Century.The door decorated with scrolls and clusters of flowers in marquetry and the corners accented with sculpted, giSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Walnut and Marble-Top Side TablesPair of French Walnut and Marble-Top Side Tables 20th century, in the Louis XV taste, each with a white marble top over a floral-carved cabinet with a putto at each front corner, both with a drop-fronSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PROVINCIAL FRUITWOOD BONNETIEREFrench Provincial Louis XV style fruitwood single-door armoire, mid 19th c., molded cornice with canted front corners, frieze with incised basket of flowers, paneled cabinet door on long exterior hingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steinway 'A' Grand Piano Circa 1907 with Louis XV CabinetSerial number 127524. Circa 1907 with Louis XV Cabinet. Includes professional appraisal by Todd Lyall. Approx: 39 in H x 56.5 in W x 74 in D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A patinated and gilt Louis XV corner cupboard with faux marble top, 18th C.Full title: A patinated and gilt Louis XV corner cupboard with faux marble top, 18th C. Description: H 92 x L 89 x D 54,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Louis Xv Cabinet Breath Taking Museum QualityAntique Lyon France Louis Xv Period Walnut Vissllier From France Brought to this Country Cabinet Breath Taking Museum Quality original Hardware Hand forged. This richly Carved Cabinet is raised and reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th Century Louis XV Corner TablesPair of carved Louis XV corner tables in good condition consistent with age. Please see photos to judge condition. They measure 34.5" x 19.5" x 19.5" Please review all photos closely. The nonappSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr 19c Louis XV Cabinets Bronze & Capiz Shell Fin.Pair of 19th century French Louis XV lit two door wood cabinets with later applied Capiz shell finish. Mounted on wood plinths with satin lined embroidered interiors. Includes six shelves, fluted coluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Louis XV Arched-Top Cabinet Doors, 18thA pair of nice 18th century Louis XV cabinet doors in walnut with inset panels and a 6” wide burled-elm divider between the two 24” wide doors. Original lock and key. Nice patina overall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Linke Style Louis XV Curio / Vitrine Cabinet 19th-20th Century, Bombe Inlaid$9,500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryFRANCOIS LINKE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MARQUETRY CABINET$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52French Louis XV Style Gilt Mounted Kingwood Pedestal Vitrine Cabinet, circa 1880$2,800