Sold2021WOOD CARVED CRUCIFIXCondition: fair, consistent with age; with restoration to base of crucifix 12 1/2 inches wide; 32 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Wood Carved Corpus CrucifixSpanish Colonial Wood Carved Corpus Crucifix - Made of wood, polychrome and metal. Depicts Jesus Christ crucified on the cross. The cross is painted blue and is attached to a base. Measures 12”hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Mesquite Wood Hand Carved CrucifixA vintage mesquite carved wood crucifix with rough hewn sign carved with 'INRI' across it nailed to top of cross. Christ is mounted by three nails to cross. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2015A SILVER-GILT AND CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIX Greek, MountA SILVER-GILT AND CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIX Greek, Mount Athos, 19th century The front of the cross carved with the crucified Christ and with the four Evangelists to the terminals; the reverse with the BapSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C. European Carved Wood CrucifixWestern Europe, ca. 18th century CE. Finely detailed wood crucifix showing Jesus nailed to the cross, his Father looking down upon him, Mary at his feet, INRI inscribed above. On the reverse, back pliSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIXA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE CARVED AND POLYCHROME WOOD CORPUS CHRISTI. Carved in full round of good proportions and anatomy and mounted on a substantial polished wood cross. The Corpus height 69.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted and Carved Wood Crucifix Figureunsigned 39 x 35 x 8 in. (99.1 x 88.9 x 20.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A carved wood crucifix20th Century Signed: Gallardo [possibly Ramon Gallardo Lozano] The polychromed wood devotional figure with gilt highlights 30" H x 19.5" W x 3.5" D Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016An 18th C. French Carved Wood Crucifix FrameGold Gilt Finish, W/ Mirror Surround And Velvet Back, 29 X 17. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg 901See Sold Price
Sold2023Large antique sterling silver mounted carved wood crucifixA large antique or vintage silver and wood crucifix, the wood cross clad in solid silver with maker's mark "PC" and "950" for .950 high grade silver. Possibly French although we could not find a FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Tau Cross Porcelain And Carved Wood CrucifixDESCRIPTION: Crucifix composed of a wooden Tau cross and porcelain Christ figure and base and featuring porcelain adornments on the arms of the cross, a skull design at the cross's foot, and a foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 Carved wood crucifix in bottle9.5x4x2.5 inches. Interior of bottle is cloudySee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RELIGIOUS CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIX, 19TH C.Large carved crucifix, 19thc., the crucified Christ, polychrome painted gesso over carved wood, wrought metal crown of thorns and stakes, later medallion tied around waist, rising on stepped base withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Black Forest Carved Wood CrucifixDESCRIPTION: An Antique Black forest carved crucifix features intricate carvings with grape vines enveloping the cross centered by a gilt painted Jesus. The cross is fitted atop a carved rock formatioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Folk Art Carved Wood Crucifix.From a Bronxville, NY home. Dimensions: 23" w x 34" h.See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL RELIGIOUS CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIX CROSSContinental carved wood crucifix altar figure, early 20th c., in an ebonized finish, with pressed metal end caps, contrasting figure of Christ, on naturalistic rocky base, approx 31"h, 18.75"w, 6.5"d,See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RELIGIOUS CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIX, 19TH C.Large religious crucifix, 19th c., polychrome painted crucified Christ, gesso over carved wood, rising over shaped base, loss to fingers, approx 11"h, 6"w, 3.25"d, 0.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood CrucifixCarved Wood Crucifixearly 19th century43 1/2 x 24 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oskar Kuhn (Austrian, Unknown) Large Carved Wood Crucifix Sculpture 24"Oskar Kuhn (Austrian, Unknown) Carved Wooden Jesus Crucifix Sculpture. Marked Oscar Kuhn on a paper label on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Russian Carved Wood Crucifix CrossVintage, possibly antique, Russian hand carved wooden Religious Christian Crucifix budded Cross. Jesus is depicted with crown and surrounded by Saints with dragon to bottom. Completed with gilt accentSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINELY CARVED ANTIQUE EBONIZED WOOD CRUCIFIXEuropean carved natural Jesus on ebonized wood crucifix. Carved natural INRI plaque at top. H. 56.8 cm 19th century(22 3/8 in.)W. 28.3 cm (11 1/4 in.) Provenance: The Collection of Yarema Gribowski BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL WOODEN CRUCIFIXANTIQUE CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIX, ON WOODEN CROSS. RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. AGE CRACKS. 44" W x 85" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTED CRUCIFIX CROSSSpanish Colonial carved wood crucifix, 19th c., polychrome painted Christ figure, on an ebonized wood cross, approx 33.75"h, 20"w, 3lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood Carved Fawn Deer Figurine, Bookend 1954 Folk Art, ANRI Italy$36(2 bids)