2021after PAUL DELAROCHE (French 1797-1856) AN ANTIQUEafter PAUL DELAROCHE (French 1797-1856) AN ANTIQUE PRINT, "Napoleon at St. Helena," PARIS, CIRCA 1859, hand colored lithograph on paper, signed in plate, "Lafosse D'après Paul Delaroche, 1859." 26 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022HELENA ADAMOFF RUSSIAN FOLK OIL PAINTING DANCINGHelena Adamoff, Russian Soviet, French, 1906 to 1995, oil on masonite painting, The Inauguration. Signed lower right. Framed. The gold tone plate showing the name of the artist lower to the center onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 7 Signed hand Painted Filigree Porcelain PlateSet of seven vintage shabby chic hand painted filigree porcelain China plates are designed with pierced detail. Signature on back appears to read A. L' Bauer. Painting on plates depict various differeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meiji Period Japanese Satsuma Bowl & Dish both SignedTwo(2) Japanese Satsuma pieces including a scalloped bowl and scalloped plate. Both having allover intricate hand painting. Both signed. Bowl measures 2H x 5W x 5D. Plate measures 5.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Poster, Adolf Franz Theodor MunzerAdolf Franz Theodor Munzer (German, 1870-1953), "Deutsches Theater," photolithograph with hand painting laid down on linen backing, signed in plate lower left, overall (with frame): 84.5"h x 43.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux lithograph "Nature morte"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1962 by Mourlot Frères. The image measures 9 x 11 inches (230 x 383 mm). Signed in the plate, not signed by hand. Condition: this lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kdishman "Round Color Sheep" hand signed MonotyRound Color Sheep by Menashe Kadishman. Media : Oil Painting on ceramic plate. Image Dimensions : height 30 cm width 30 cm ( 12" x 12"). Year Produced : C1990. Edition Size : Original Monotype. CurrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kdishman "Round Color Sheep" hand signed MonotyRound Color Sheep by Menashe Kadishman. Media : Oil Painting on ceramic plate. Image Dimensions : height 30 cm width 30 cm ( 12" x 12"). Year Produced : C1990. Edition Size : Original Monotype. CurrenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Dresden Chinoiserie Gilt Hand PaintedPair of Antique Dresden Chinoiserie Gilt Hand Painted Porcelain Vases with Covers by Helena Wolfsohn. Signed. Good Condition. Measures 10" H x 5-1/2" W. Shipping $85.00 (estimate $400-$600)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Royal Worcester Porcelain Dinner ServiceA Royal Worcester Porcelain Dinner Service 20th Century retailed by Tatman Chicago, including examples with hand-painted scenes, comprising: 13 dinner plates with painting signed H. Stinton 13 salad pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dresden Porcelain Cabinet Cup & SaucerLate 19th/early 20th c. Helena Wolfsohn signed Dresden German porcelain 4" (h) x 3 3/4" (l) cup and 5 1/4" (l) saucer with hand painted gilt enamel floral & scroll designs. CONDITION: Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruth Reeves Silkscreen on LinenRuth Reeves (American, 1892-1966) silkscreen on linen, black silkscreen on linen, hand signed "Ruth Reeves", inscribed "Christmas love to Helena from Don and Ruth", image size 7-1/2" x 7-1/2", sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Royal Doulton hand painted fish plates(12) Royal Doulton hand painted fish plates, all different, transfer with hand painting, gold encrusted border, retailed by Tiffany & Co , 9-3/8" dia, c/o (7) signed J Birbeck, (5) signed R Perry, somSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrik A Jessup (Australian 1920-2007) Signed Oil on CanvasHand-signed in pigment on lower left. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries. Fred Jessup spurious plate on lower bottom. Large size painting. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame; no cover. Wally FindlaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramic Plate, Judgement of SolomonLarge continental ceramic plate, 19th century. Decorated with a hand painting of the Judgement of Solomon. Diameter: 44 cm. Signed. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fourteen Sèvres Porcelain Plateswith Courting Scenes, Chateau de St. Cloud France, late 19th/early 20th century, scalloped rims with lithographic prints touched with hand painting, fancy gold printed border and pink edge, signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right measures: 15 1/4 by 13 inches, the artwork is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Vienna framed gilt porcelain plateRoyal Vienna framed gilt porcelain plate, Late 19th/Early 20th c., "Ursung der Malerei" (Origin of Painting), hand-painted and gilt porcelain dish, artist signed "Berg" at lower right, beehive mark, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Skelton "Freddie's Birthday" Signed Ltd Ed.Cute Red Skelton authorized reprint on canvas of his painting called "Freddie's Birthday" as noted by the brass plate on the frame. It appears to be a self portrait. Has been hand signed by Skelton. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Skelton "I Love You" Signed Ltd Ed. 1727/5000Cute Red Skelton authorized reprint on canvas of his painting called "I Love You" as noted by the brass plate on the frame. It appears to be a self portrait. Has been hand signed by Skelton above hisSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Royal Vienna Hand Painted Of A Lady Bust Porcelain Decorative Wall Round Plate, Wagner Signed$2,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHeiko Herrmann (1953 Schrobenhausen - lives and works in Munich), 'Phyton', 1990 and overpainting on€1,000