Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - ChevauxÉcole canadienne (XX) Chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture with green patina unsigned, Dimension (PO): 20" x 34" x 7" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 86.4 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2023École canadienne - Calvet House, Old MontrealÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) Calvet House, Old Montreal Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left (illegible signature) Dimension (PO): 16" x 11,5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Sans titreÉcole canadienne (XX) Sans titre Description: Wood sculpture, signed at the back Dimension (PO): 30" x 12" x 6" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 30.48 x 15.24 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Composition - 1979École canadienne (XX) Composition (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 29" x 21" Dimension (CM): 73.66 x 53.34 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024École canadienne - House near the lakeÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) House near the lake Description: Water colours on paper signed on front lower right Bisson Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33 x 51 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description: Mixed media on paper, signed Dimension (PO): 7" x 13" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 33.02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We willSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Les tournesolsÉcole canadienne (XX) Les tournesols Description: Photolithograph on paper, 240/300, initialized on lower right Dimension (PO): 21" x 26" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Charles Ecole de Paris Portrait Modernist Oil French MCM Mid Century Modern PaintingTitle: Andre Charles Ecole de Paris Portrait Modernist Oil French MCM Mid Century Modern Painting Description:Andre Charles Ecole de Paris Portrait Modernist Oil French MCM Mid Century Modern PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Portrait d'une noble dame Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 100x81cm - 39,5x31,75" English Description ESee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ROSLIN PORTRAIT PAINTINGECOLE SUEDOISE XVII PORTRAIT ATTRIBUTED TO ALEXANDER ROSLIN (NOT AUTHENTICATED.) 1718-1793. OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. METAL PLAQUE ON FRAME. REPAIR TO RIGHT CENTER OF IMAGE. FRAME HASee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Portrait d'une élégante au livre rouge Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de Mme C.H., Cantons de l'Est 70x60cm - 27,5x23,5" ESee Sold Price
Sold2020École anglaise - Portrait d'hommeÉcole anglaise (XIX) Portrait d'homme Description (FR): Miniature peinte à la main sur ivoirine montée en pendentif en or plaqué Description (EN): Miniature hand painted on french ivory, monted inSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Portrait d'homme -École européenne (XIX) Portrait d'homme () Huile sur papier marouflée sur carton, non signée Oil on paper pasted on cardboard, unsigned 17 1/2" x 16 3/4" - 44.45 x 42.54 cm Nécessite restaurationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Watercolor Portraits(18)Lot of 18 watercolor portraits. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 11.25in. X 8.25in. - 15.5in. X 11.75in.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du vers 1830-1840 : Portrait de Garde du Corps du Roi en grande tenue vers 1825,€300
21 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XIXeme siecle : Portrait de femme a la dentelle noire tenant un brin de muguet.€500
21 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XVIIIeme siecle: Portrait d'homme. Huile sur toile. 68 x 44 cm. Porte un cartel€600
21 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANÇAISE du XIXe siecle: Portrait de M. Tetu commandant de la garde nationale . Huile sur€1,000
21 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEntourage de Claude LEFEBVRE (1632-1675) : Portrait d'homme en armure. Toile a vue ovale. 74,5 x 62€2,000
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
21 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE de la fin du XVIIIeme siecle : Portrait de dame de qualite a la rose. Toile a vue€1,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500
Sep 28Art Legacy Auctionsold painting romantic scene Emile Vernon. French 1872-1919. Attributed to Emile Vernon. Technique:$1,900
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh Self Portrait (1887)$36,000(12 bids)
Featured4 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Italian School 19th Century Portrait Oil Painting On Canvas$260(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil Painting$400(8 bids)
4 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Nicely Framed Vintage Cubist Portrait Painting Signed Illegibly$110(5 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$975(5 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of William Ely Cheney, attributed to Erastus Salisbury Field, American 1803-1900, oil on$700(1 bid)