Sold202118th Century Figural Wood Carving18th Century Figural Wood Carving depicting a woman with putti inscribed "Qui et Badong" 58 x 23 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLYCHROME FIGURAL 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN WOOD CARVINGPOLYCHROME FIGURAL 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN WOOD CARVING 15"X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Netsuke, Ojime or Miniature Figural CarvingMiniature figural wood carving, possibly an Ojime or Netsuke. Japan 18th - 19th century. Depicting a man who appears to be wrestling with a mythological creature while standing on its head. Carved froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Custom Made Sofa Using 18th Century Wood CarvingsCustom Made Sofa Using 18th Century Wood Carvings. This sofa was hand made using 18th century carved wood components and contemporary upholstery. Measures 30.5 x 54.5 x 23 inches. Purchased at Kathy SSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 17-18th C Wood Carving After Peter Paul Rubens "The Descent from the Cross 1612-1614"ONE OF A KIND-17-18th C Wood Carving After Peter Paul Rubens "The Descent from the Cross 1612-1614". Measure 16" X 14". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any cSee Sold Price
Sold201620th C Wood Sculpture of Embracing CoupleDESCRIPTION: Twentieth century figural wood carving. Depicts two figures embracing. PROVENANCE: From the Saul and Florence Putterman Collection, Sarasota, Florida. Saul Putterman is an entrepreneur anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 17th/18th century wood carvings SaintsPair of 17th/18th century wood carvings Saints, one measures 3 feet by 21 inches the other measures 3.4 feet by 21 inches.Probably Spanish or Italian, the elongated necks and heads are reminiscent ofSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CONTINENTAL WOOD CARVING OF ATLAS.A well carved likely 18th C. walnut sculpture of Atlas supporting sphere, and draped in robes. Figure 16.5”H, on custom black wood plinth 20.5”H overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRIST. MEXICO, 18th CENTURY. Polychrome wood carving.CHRIST. MEXICO, 18th CENTURY. Polychrome wood carving. 75 x 77 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015PR. 17 TH C. / 18TH C.FIGURAL ITALIAN CABINETSPR. 17TH C. / 18TH C. FIGURAL CARVED WOOD ITALIAN CABINETS 33"H 26"W 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016RELIGIOUS IMAGES LOT. Comprising: A) SAINT JAMESRELIGIOUS IMAGES LOT. Comprising: A) SAINT JAMES MATAMOROS. MEXICO, 18th CENTURY. Polychrome wood carving. Glass eyes and real hair, for the horse tail. 46 x 35 cm B) SAINT ANTHONY OF PADUA. MEXICO, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Wood Carving of Prince Shotoku18th century Japanese wood carving of Prince Shotoku. Comes with receipt from NAGA Antiques, Palm Beach, FL, 2007. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [7 3/4" H x 5" W x 3 1/4" D]. Flakes; cracks.See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Chinese Figural Coral Carving18th century coral carving. Phoenix has a bottle on the back.FENG TUO BAO PING. Is very rare in China early coral carving. Dimension: 7 3/4"Diam x 7 1/4"HWeight:552GSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR IRISH 18TH CENTURY BAS RELIEF WOOD CARVINGSTwo relief carved, fumed oak panels, great color and patina. Measure 21 x 13 inches each. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PRIMITIVE WOOD CARVING, 18TH C, H 8.25", L 11", CATAMERICAN PRIMITIVE WOOD CARVING, 18TH C, H 8.25", L 11", CAT An 18th century American primitive wood carving. Remnants of hand-painted details are apparent throughout the collar. Width 5".See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Balinese Wood Pedanda / Maharshi (High Priest)**Originally Listed At $700** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Bali, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A figural wood carving of a standing pedanda / maharshi (high priest or sage) in flowing garmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Pair of Louis XV Wood Armchairs with Needlepoint Upholstery, France, Late 18th CenturyA Fine Pair of Louis XV Wood Armchairs with Needlepoint Upholstery, France, Late 18th Century.Ornamented with wood carvings of flowers.89 x 56 x 53 cmCondition: For a detailed condition report, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 18th/19th century Architectural wood carvingsPair of 18th/19th century Architectural wood carvings depicting The holy Family. Polychrome original paint decoration. Elements of a larger piece. Crown and putti decorated top. 7" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold202218th C Italian Annunciation Religious Wood CarvingAntique 18th century Italian Poly-chrome wood carving in relief depicting the Annunciation between Mary and the Archangel Gabriel. The workmanship displays great detail in each element and is designedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF 18TH C. CARVED WOOD FIGURAL CANDLESTICKSPair of European polychrome carved wood figural pricket candlesticks, 18th C.: 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold201918th century gilt wood frame floral carving18th century gilt wood frame floral carving. Dimensions without frame 5" x 6.5", with frame 12.5" x 20".///////////////////////////////////////////////////Provenance:Estate of Frederick Mont, aka A. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial Carved Wood SantoMexican, 18th century. A Spanish colonial wood carving of Mary wearing a silver crown and holding the Christ child; ht. 26.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Carved Wood Jesus Santos StatueAn antique 18th-19th century Latin American figural wood Jesus Christ the Shepherd figure. Depicted standing on a wood plinth, wearing a red cape with gold leaf accents. features a sheep and glass eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Chinese 18th c. or earlier wood carvingPair Chinese 18th century or earlier polychrome wood carving each depicting attendant, 7"H eachSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Chinese Chippendale Highboy Chest$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA late 18th-century French field walnut, fruitwood and chestnut vaiselier/buffet cupboard. with£150
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Gilded Carved Wood and Plaster Religious Icon Statue$60(2 bids)