Sold2020Watercolor Venetian Canal, Jeno Koszkol(Hungary 1868 - 1935) Signed l.r. Size: 23"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor Venetian Canal, Jeno KoszkolWatercolor Venetian Canal, Jeno Koszkol (Hungary 1868 - 1935) Signed l.r. Size: 23"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS C TIFFANY, Watercolor Venetian Canal PaintingLOUIS C TIFFANY, Watercolor Venetian Canal Painting. Signed, Framed. Size: 12x6 image, 19x13 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. Bonis, watercolour, Venetian canal scene withE. Bonis, watercolour, Venetian canal scene with gondola, 12ins x 6ins, signed, gilt framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Venetian Canal SceneSigned l.r. Khan or Klein, '85. Sight size: 19"h x 26-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Presti. 20th C. Italian Watercolor. Venetian Canal SignedA. Presti. 20th C. Italian Watercolor. Venetian Canal Signed. Signed L. L. 11 1/2" x 6" Overall size. 18 1.2: x 12 1/2" Framed size For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor Venetian Canal SceneVenetian (Grand) Canal Watercolor painting, signed MH. Matted and framed. D: Frame H11.75 x W10.75 in, sight LH9 x W6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice B Prendergast, Watercolor, Busy Venetian CanalMaurice B Prendergast, Watercolor, Busy Venetian Canal. Fine quality watercolor painting. Signed. Gallery matted and framed. Acquired without any labels or written provenance. selling as "Attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ink and Watercolor Study Venetian Canal Scene SignedInk and watercolor study Venetian Canal Scene in the style of the old masters, with water marks anchorand DG letters in a circle , illegible signature lower right, unframed, 6.5"h x 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN WATERCOLOR OF VENETIAN CANAL PRESTIWatercolor signed lower left, looks to be Q. Presti. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 23", (Sight) H 18.75" x W 11.75" Condition: Some age toning to the paper. Frame with stray marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Morgan Colt (1876 - 1926)Watercolor, SLL. Venetian canal scene. 11.5"h x 11.5"w and 27.5"h x 23"w framedSee Sold Price
2020MAURICE B PRENDERGAST, Busy Venetian Canal WatercolorMAURICE B PRENDERGAST, Busy Venetian Canal Watercolor painting, signed. Selling attributed. Lots of people on the streets many boats on the canal. Matted only, not framed. Fine gold matting. Well ListSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGI, VENETIAN CANAL WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDGiorgi (Italian, 20th century). "Rialto Bridge, Venice", watercolor. Signed lower right; framed. Approx. 20.5" x 23.75" (framed), 12" x 16" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. VENETIAN CANAL SCENE.Watercolor on Paper. Apparently unsigned. From a Mineola, NY estate. Dimensions: 11.75" h x 8.5" w. Frame: 19.5" h x 16.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL VALENTIN (Germany, 1885-1966), Venetian canal., Watercolor on paper, 10.5” x 7”CARL VALENTINGermany, 1885-1966Venetian canal. Signed lower right “Valentine”.Watercolor on paper, 10.5” x 7” sight. Framed 18” x 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor Scene of Venetian Canal and ChurchA well executed watercolor painting of a Venetian canal and church tower by Italian artist Andrea Biondetti (1851-1946). Framed and matted piece measures 20" tall X 16" across.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, Grand Canal Venetian WatercolorSigned, Grand Canal Venetian Watercolor. "...Salvati?" Signed lower right. Sight Size: 8 x 15.5 in. Overall Size: 14.5 x 22 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor Scene of Venetian CanalA well exectuted watercolor painting of a Venitian canal by Italian artist Andrea Biondetti (1851-1946). Framed and matted piece measures 20" tall X 16" across.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor Painting of Venetian CanalWatercolor Painting of Venetian Canal. Attributed to W F Dell, may be signed under matte. In very good condition, measures approx. 21 " in x 26 " in end to end of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREA BIONDETTI 'VENETIAN CANAL' WATERCOLORAndrea Biondetti (Italian, 1851-1946) watercolor on paper depicting a Venetian Canal scene. Signed lower right. Viewable measures 9 1/2" x 5 5/8". Frame measures 16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021E. Meneghini Venetian Canal WatercolorWatercolor on paper showing the Venetian Canal. Signed and dated on the lower right E. Meneghini, 1919. measures 12 1/2 inches x 6 3/4 inches and 20 1/4 inches x 14 inches framed. In good condition.See Sold Price