Sold20212 Ornate Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vases, one with Bis2 Ornate Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vases, one with Bisque Figure, one with floral design-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 11.5 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Old Paris Porcelain Mantle VasesPair Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vases Hand Painted Courting Scenes Measure 21 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W x 8 1/2"in D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of early French Old Paris porcelain vasesPair of early French Old Paris porcelain vases (one has restored base) 7 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LARGE FRENCH OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Large French Old Paris porcelain garnitures/ vases, late 19th c., parcel gilt, polychrome painted roses and irises, (one) with heron and frog, (one) with heron and insect, impressed number 507See Sold Price
Sold2017Vieux Paris Mid 19th Century Mantle Garniture Vase OldVieux Paris Mid 19th Century Mantle Garniture Vase Old Paris Porcelain # 2 out of 2 Vases Mantel Garnitures, similar to previous lot. This lot is part of the inventory from a closed antique store, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) OLD PARIS PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN POCKET VASES(pair) Old Paris parcel gilt porcelain pocket vases, each having enameled flowers applied to front, ruffled leaf shaped rim, (one) with restoration to rim, each approx 12"h, 6"diam **Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diminutive Pair of Old Paris Porcelain Flare Vases,Diminutive Pair of Old Paris Porcelain Flare Vases, 19th c., one side with hand painted floral reserves, the other with battle scenes from the Napoleonic wars, H.- 6 1/2 in., W.- 7 in., D.- 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017[2 pcs.] Old Paris Vase; Perfume Bottle[2 pcs.] Old Paris Porcelain amphora-form vase with caryatid supports; together with a perfume bottle, both mid-to late 19th c. 6"=h(vase); 8"=h(bottle). CONDITION: Losses to nose of one caryatid; spoSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) LARGE 19TH C. OLD PARIS PORCELAIN FLARE VASES(pair) Old Paris porcelain flare vases, 19th c., brightly gilded leaves and buds trim a central reserve on each painted with flowering stalks to one side, the other side decorated with a gilded vine aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Old Paris Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Old Paris porcelain vases with ornate gilt details and scrolling floral designs. Stamped "1620, 2" underneath.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: FranceDIMENSIONS: H: 11" x D: 6.25"CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Hand Painted Old Paris Porcelain VasesPair of hand painted 2 handled old paris porcealin vases. One depict a man and the other a woman. measures approx 12 5/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Old Paris Porcelain Vases, incl. PairsFive (5) Old Paris porcelain parcel-gilt vases, including two (2) pairs, all on white grounds. One (1) pair with polychrome vignettes of courting couples to one side, and floral sprays to the other, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) TWIN HANDLE OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES(Pr) TWIN HANDLE OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES WITH TWIN MASKS HANDLES & FLORAL MEDALLIONS - 7" x 12 1/2" (ONE HAS HAIRLINE)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 19TH C. OLD PARIS CAMPAGNA FORM VASESThe Old Paris porcelain vases each with hand painted Classical landscapes and two tone gold floral decorated backs. Height 10 1/2" Note: Spider crack to bottom of one urn, gilt loss. Height 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] 19th C. Fine French Porcelain OLD PARIS FAN VASES White with Cobalt Blue, Gold, Flowers[2] 19th C. Fine French Porcelain OLD PARIS FAN VASES White with Cobalt Blue, Gold, Flowers. Note : one shows an old repair See Picture. size: 11.75 in. height x 9.5 in. wide x 4.25 in. depthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Figural Vases2 vases. Shorter one is Old Paris with purple ground decorated with lady on steps with gilded background and floral branch border 6" Diameter x 10" H. Larger vase has double maroon handles and decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 19th c. French hand painted porcelain vases(2) French porcelain vases in the style of Sevres, possibly Old Paris, late 19th century, each having a gilt decorated body centering a hand painted portrait, one of a maiden during a grain harvest -See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Continental Porcelain Vases, 19th c.,Group of Four Continental Porcelain Vases, 19th c., with gilt and floral decoration, three old Paris of flare form, one a baluster example, probably German, Baluster- H.- 10 1/2 in., Dia.- 4 3/4 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Porcelain Cornucopia Form Vasespossibly Royal Vienna or Paris Porcelain. Ornately decorated with flowers. 8 3/4" high, 7 3/4" wide, 5 1/2" deep. One with old repair, paint and gilt losses. Provenance: Property of a Chester CT ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vases. Hand Painted CouPair Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vases. Hand Painted Courting Scenes. SEVRES Style. -- Dimensions: H: 21.5 inches: W: 12.5 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vases. Hand Painted andPair Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vases. Hand Painted and Gilt Decorated.-- Dimensions: H: 23.25 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES W/ BISQUE FIGURES(lot of 2) Old Paris porcelain spill vases, late 19th c., parcel gilt, with bisque figures, painted floral sprays, molded foliates, approx 13.75"h, 9.25"w, 4.5"d; 9lbs total Start Price: $150.00 CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vase with Bisque Figural GroOld Paris Porcelain Mantle Vase with Bisque Figural Group. Rich gilt paint details. Incised mark. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vase. Hand Painted.Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vase. Hand Painted. -- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 15.5 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA534 Pair FRENCH OLD PARIS Porcelain Vases on Gilt Wood Plinths, 19th century$60
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Taizan Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Miniature Vases Meiji Signed$1,300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese cloisonne 'ganglu ping' or holy water vases, 18/19th C.€4,000