Sold2017Lot: Silberschmuck USA, 20./21.Jh. Bezeichnet: "ChromeLot: Silberschmuck USA, 20./21.Jh. Bezeichnet: "Chrome Hearts". 1 Halskette, 3 Bracelets, 1 Schlüsselanhänger. Ca. 920g. L 13–102 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set von Lackgeschirr: 7 Teller in Blattform, 4 kleineSet von Lackgeschirr: 7 Teller in Blattform, 4 kleine Teller, 9 Deckelbols und 5 Schalen Japan, 20.Jh. Lack. Sieben grüne, flache Teller in Blattform. Bestossen. B 21,5 cm. / Vier kleine, runde TelleSee Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF SEVEN BRASS CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19thA COLLECTION OF SEVEN BRASS CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19th century Minimally worn. 7.4-26.5 cm high. SAMMLUNG VON SIEBEN KREUZEN Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. H. 7,4-26,5 cm. Min. berieben.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen''Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen'' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vergoldeter Nimbus. Frontale Darstellung der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sammlung von sieben TuschegefäßenSammlung von sieben Tuschegefäßen China, Ende 19. Jh. Messing. Deckel jeweils mit Landschaftsdekor bzw. Inschriften. Teils gemarkt. L. 5,5 - 8 cm A collection of seven ink boxes. China, late 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2016A COLLECTION OF SEVEN FINIFTI ICONS Russian, 18th/19thA COLLECTION OF SEVEN FINIFTI ICONS Russian, 18th/19th century Enamel on copper. Some minimally chipped. 3-4.5 cm high. SAMMLUNG VON SIEBEN FINIFTI Russland, 18./19. Jh. Email auf Kupfer. H. 3-4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sieben verschiedene GläserSieben verschiedene Gläser 18./19. Jh. Abrissgläser. Doppelflasche mit gekniffener Fadenauflage, Vierkantflasche aus einer Apotheke mit Stöpsel und gravierter Inschrift ''Acid. nitric. fum.'', KaraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diamant-RingAnfang 20.Jh. Platin/750 Gelbgold. 1 Altschliff-Diamant ca. 0.80 ct H-si, 2 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.50 ct und 32 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.96 ct. Gr. 59, 6,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023MORSE BROS. RISING SUN STOVE POLISH FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Circa 1880. Mounted in a period frame, marked in the bottom right-hand corner "J.H. Bufford & Sons Lithographers, Boston Mass." And "Morse Brothers Sole Proprietor, Canton Mass. A brightly colored, hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Mokkatassen mit Untertassen, Meissen.Verschiedene Formen und bunt gemalte Blumendekore, Goldränder. Schwertermarke Meissen, 19./20. Jh. 1. bzw. 2. Wahl.See Sold Price
Sold2022KONVOLUT AUS SIEBEN ABZEICHENKONVOLUT AUS SIEBEN ABZEICHEN Deutsch u.a., 19. und 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. Metall, part. vergoldet, part. emailliert, part. mit OEsen. H. 3,5-6,5 cm. U.a. Koenig-Ludwig-Kreuz (dat. '7.I.1916'; H. 4,5 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2018SIEBEN WEIHNACHTSTELLER Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 1.SIEBEN WEIHNACHTSTELLER Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. D. 18,5 cm. Grüner Manufakturstempel, blaue Wellenmarke, Press- und Malernummer. Weihnachtsteller mit vSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIEBEN SCHUHLÖFFEL UND EIN GESICHTSPFLEGESET China, 1.SIEBEN SCHUHLÖFFEL UND EIN GESICHTSPFLEGESET China, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Knochen, Metall, geschnitzt. L. 10,4 cm-10,9 cm (Schuhlöffel), 16,5 cm (Gesichtspflegeset). Schuhlöffel teilweise mit verschieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase China, 20.Jh. Qianlong-Marke. Porzellan.Vase China, 20.Jh. Qianlong-Marke. Porzellan. Kugelförmiger Gefässkörper mit langem Hals. Darstellung der sieben Weisen aus dem Bambushain in Famille rose. Bemalt mit Pfirsichen, Fledermäusen undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spekulatius-BackmodelHolz, geschnitzt. Rechteckige Form mit sieben Darstellungen von Trachtenfiguren, einem Harlekin, Fisch und einer Frucht. 39 cm x 19 cm. A carved wooden almond biscuit mold. Süddeutsch. 19. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2015SANDE, MENDE TRIBE, HELM MASKESANDE, MENDE TRIBE, HELM MASKE Sierra Leone, 19. Jh. Holz, vollplastisch geschnitzt, dunkle Patina. H. 36 cm. Helmförmige Kopfbedeckung mit sieben lanzettartigen Aufsätzen. Braune, glänzende PatinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with seven PendantsCollier mit sieben Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. L 22 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet uSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with seven PendantsCollier mit sieben Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Achat. L 46 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet undSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMEL JADE BOULDERS JARDINIERESEach jardiniere is of rectangular section raised on four splayed foot, the body entirely decorated with an ornate design of floral sprays and foliate scrolls against turquoise cloisonne enamel ground,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bulgaria Republic Gold 100 Leva 1912 MS60 Proof Like NGCKremnitz mint, KM34, Fr-5. Much scarcer than the restrike varieties, this challenging Mint State offering retains luminous crevices and the characteristic wisps seen in pieces with wide open canvasesSee Sold Price
Sold20242700 BELGIAN FLOOR TILES C 1900. APPROXIMATELY 620 SQ FEET.Approximately 2700 Belgian floor tiles C 1900, maker: Cerabati. Approximately 620 sq feet. Ht: 5.5" Wd: 5.5" Dpth: 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kwiat Diamond Lavalier NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K gold; set with round brilliant cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximately 6.12 carats, most with G-H color and VS-SI1 clarity;See Sold Price
Sold2017JON KUHN Glass sculptureJON KUHN (b. 1949) Untitled sculpture, Winston-Salem, NC, 1990 Internally decorated laminated glass Signed and dated 8 1/4" x 5" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018P. BALDWIN; M. GUGGISBERG Three glass vesselsPHILIP BALDWIN (b. 1947) MONICA GUGGISBERG (b. 1955) Three glass vessels, Switzerland, ca. 2000: "Red and Violet Horizon," "Interni", and untitled vase Wheel-carved cameo glass All signed, one dated TSee Sold Price
103 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."$4,250(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOvoid Glazed Earthenware Vase Stamped J.H. Owen.$150
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLionel Messi | Personally Owned Commemorative 2021 Copa America Medal Presented By The AFA with$400
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJ.H. Gillespie – Miniature Portraits of a Mother and Daughter$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam T. Wiley, California, Indiana (1937 - 2021), If it?s not Sustainable? it?s Un-obtainable,$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem 10 Bobby Witt Jr. 2021 Bowman Baseball Draft Prospect Rookie Card$40(3 bids)
Oct 29Modern JewelryDaniel Arsham Hayden Shapes 2021 Eroded Surfboard Rare Limited Edition / 500$12,000
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsYoung girl BY Yana Barabash Created in 2021 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£900
3 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersLadies Rolex Datejust 31 Reference 178240 with Box and Papers 2021£1,200