Sold2018Work on Paper, Paul BaumPaul Baum (German/Italian, 1859-1932), German Farm, 1889, pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAXIMILIAN WACHSMUTH (1859-1912)The Chaperone; 1893; oil on canvas relined; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Hollywood Actress Gloria Warren Gold, Beverly Hills, CA; 33 x 24 1/2 inches; 41 x 32 1/2 inches framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Brackle, German Farm Landscape, Oil on BoardPainting On Board Of Workers On A Farm, Signed J Brackle 32. Frame Approximately 13.75W x 9H x .75D in. Sight Approximately 11.875 x 7.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marklin Clockwork S-28 Torpedo BoatGerman - 1912 - 19" L The boat stand and mast have been replaced. Otherwise the boat is in substantially original condition. The guns are probably touched up. Fine (See Description)See Sold Price
Sold2020Caesar Philipp, UntitledCaesar Philipp (German, 1859 - 1930) Untitled, Allegorical Painting Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Caesar Philipp 190_ 89.5" x 37.5" ; framed 95.5" x 43" Provenance:Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Aichele (German, 1859-1910)Paul Aichele (German, 1859-1910) Diane bronze signed P. Aichele Height 31 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAVE LANGENBERG OIL ON CANVASGUSTAVE LANGENBERG (GERMAN 1859-1915), OIL ON CANVAS, H 25", W 22", PFELZGREFENSTEIN BEIKAUB :Pfalzgrafenstein Castle is a castle on the Falkenau island, otherwise known as Pfalz Island on the Rhine RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Midener, American-German (1912-1998) BronzeWalter Midener, American-German (1912-1998). Massive Bronze Figure "Shofar", Circa 1960. Similar one nut Smaller Size Pictured on Page 35 of the Midener Gallery Book. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art German Sampler - 1912Description - German Sampler, depicting treaty or dedication. Dated 1912. Dimensions - 31" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Two Pointers, Gustave Muss-Arnolt(German-American, 1859-1927), signed and dated `95, l.r. Sight size: 11 1/2"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Chimney Sweep / Pretzel VendorMade by E. P. Lehmann German - Circa 1912 This is one of Lehmann’s more scarce toys. It works very well and could use a good cleaning. Material: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Race Car with Articulated DriverProbably Gunthermann - 6.5” L German - Circa 1912 A scarce, excellent condition and good working example of the toy. Material: Tin and Fabric Provenance: Peter Oppenheim CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALTER MIDENER CARVED WOOD SCULPTUREWALTER MIDENER (GERMAN/ AMER 1912-1998) CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, H 44" W 20" D 16" A carved wood sculpture by Walter Midener. This piece depicts two figures intertwined in gestural forms. Monogrammed "WSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Schoenhut Wood Farm Toy SetCirca 1920. Includes farmer and wife, wheelbarrow, feed trough, pig, horse, dog, sheep, goose, and cow. 8.5" x 5" x 1". The gentleman's head has become detached. One ear has become detached from cow.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Pansing German/American, 1844-1912 TheFrederick Pansing German/American, 1844-1912 The Battleship Oregon, circa 1899 Oil on canvas 23 1/8 x 38 1/8 inches C Property from a Prominent Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kunz Meyer-Waldeck, Fisherman on the Beach, OilOil on canvas Kunz Meyer-Waldeck (1859-1953) – German genre, landscape, portrait and still life painter Signed ‘Kunz Meyer-Waldeck’ at the lower left as well as monogrammed and dated on one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Statue by Edouard Drouot (1859 - 1945) ”Two German shepherd dogs"Antique Bronze Statue by Edouard Drouot (1859 - 1945) ” Two German shepherd dogs” Beautiful and imposing sculpture group by Edouard Drouot (1859 - 1945), depicting two German shepherd dogs. The stSee Sold Price
Sold2018KALMAN KOLOMAN DERI (DERY) OIL ON CANVAS.KALMAN KOLOMAN DERI (DERY) OIL ON CANVAS. Hungarian/German was born in 1859 in Bacs, Hungary. Deri was a genre and still life painter in Munich. Painting titled, ''Interior of an Inn'' (Az Obsitos). SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Pechstein Woodcut, The JumpersMax Pechstein (German 1881-1955) Jumpers, 1912, woodcut in colors on paper, signed in pencil,lower right, dated 1912, inscribed lower left. Dimensions: 7.5 x 12 in. image size. Condition: Laid downSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Maximilian Wachsmuth (German 1859-1912)"Farm Guitar Scene" Oil on Canvas$4,500
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersEDUARD MAXIMILIAN BEYRER EXPRESSIONIST LADY BRONZE FOUNDRY$1,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresA Collectible Ode to the Exquisite Cello Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 6"$400