Sold2021Charles Ross (American, Born 1937)Serigraph. Diptych. 1980. Signed dated and numbered. Artist Proof. 79 x 36 inches (together).See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ross (American, born 1937)Serigraph. Diptych. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. 79 x 36 inches (together).See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ross (American, Born 1937)Serigraph. Diptych. 1980. Signed dated and numbered. Edition 100. 79 x 36 inches (together).See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Ross, Jupiter 1925 - 1949, Aquatint EtchingArtist: Charles Ross, American (1937 - ) Title: Jupiter 1925 - 1949 Year: 1979 Medium: Aquatint Etching, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100, AP XX Size: 41 in. x 29 in. (104.14 cm x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) AmericanCharles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) American Oil on Canvas Measure 14 3/4"in H x 8 1/4"in W and 19"in H x 12 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Tonalist landscape painting-trees Biography: Born in Albany,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (American, born 1937) Question & Answer, from 'Etc.; If; South; Question & Answer' Lit...Ed Ruscha (American, born 1937) Question & Answer, from 'Etc.; If; South; Question & Answer' (Engberg 210) Lithograph printed in black, 1991, on Rives BFK, signed, dated and numbered 34/50 in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Seandel (American born 1937) SignedCoffee Table. Textured and patinated bronze and pewter wash with Glass center. - Dimensions: 16" x 42" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (American, born 1937) Untitled (Portrait of Barbara) 32 x 24 in. (81.4 x 61 cm.)Peter Max (American, born 1937) Untitled (Portrait of Barbara) signed; stamped with artist's stamp on the reverse acrylic on canvas 32 x 24 in. (81.4 x 61 cm.) Lot to be sold without reserve. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (American, born 1937) South, from 'Etc.; If; South; Question & Answer' Lithograph prin...Ed Ruscha (American, born 1937) South, from 'Etc.; If; South; Question & Answer' (Engberg 209) Lithograph printed in colours, 1991, on BFK Rives, signed, dated and numbered 36/50 in pencil, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, American, Born 1937, LithographAmerican Woman, 1980, Lithograph On Paper, Pencil Signed And Ed 25/200 Lower Margin, Embossed Seal Lower Left, Image 16 X 24, Black Lacquer Frame 31 X 37 X 1.5 Inches, Slight Toning To Paper. See PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max (American, born 1937) "Statue of Liberty"Peter Max (American, born 1937) "Statue of Liberty" . c. 1992. Lithograph with applied paint. 32" x 20".See Sold Price
SoldJohn Asaro (American, born 1937) A GARDEN PATH 25 1/2' x 21 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 29 3/4' f...John Asaro (American, born 1937) A GARDEN PATH Signed (lower right), dated, and titled on a label (verso) Oil on canvas, framed. 25 1/2' x 21 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 29 3/4' frame size Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX (American. Born 1937)"Delta". Signed u/r. Mixed Media Painting with Acrylic and Color Lithography on Paper. Measuring 29 1/2" by 24". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (2500/3000) Provenance: Park West Gallery, SouthfiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max (American, born 1937) Mixed Media Original,Peter Max (American, born 1937) Mixed Media Original, Acrylic over lithograph, Better World- 2007, 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, American (Born 1937) PaintingPeter Max, American (Born 1937) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Angel Heart". Signed Lower Right & Marked & Dated on the Back 2013 & Numbered by the Peter Max Archives 333607. Condition: Unframed, Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX (American. Born 1937)"Umbrella Man with Cane". Signed in acrylic u/r. Dated 2006. Mixed Media with Acrylic and Color Lithography on Paper. Measuring 36" by 24". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (2500/3000) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX (German / American, born 1937). SailboatPETER MAX (German / American, born 1937). Sailboat Series Ves I, # 4, Mixed media: oil on lithographed paper. Hand-signed "Max" upper right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 20 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER MAX (American. Born 1937)"Four Seasons Series: Winter/Spring 2007". Signed l/c. Mixed Media with Acrylic and Color Lithography on Paper. Measuring 12" by 29 3/4". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (800/1200) Provenance: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, American (Born 1937), PaintingPeter Max, American (Born 1937) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Flowers". Signed Lower Left & Marked & Dated on the Back 2013 & Numbered by the Peter Max Archives 33068. Condition: Unframed, Excellent. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, American (Born 1937) PaintingPeter Max, American (Born 1937) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Sun Face". Signed Lower Right & Marked & Dated on the Back 2013 & Numbered by the Peter Max Archives 332490. Condition: Unframed, Excellent. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, German / American (Born 1937)Peter Max, German / American (Born 1937) Color Lithograph on Paper "Liberty Head" Signed and Numbered 56/495. Peter Max blind stamp lower left. Margins measure 16" x 16". Frame measures 31" x 31". ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (American, born 1937) Dish Lithograph printed in black, 1973, on wove, signed, titled,...Ed Ruscha (American, born 1937) Dish (Engberg 67) Lithograph printed in black, 1973, on wove, signed, titled, dated, and inscribed 'A.P.' in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryCharles Kinghan "Day at the Beach - Corona Del Mar" (1940) Signed Original Watercolor$500
Oct 10The Rug LifePETER MAX (BORN 1937) HAND SIGNED YITZHAK RABIN LITHOGRAPH – 27in x 35in, 69cm x 89cm$400
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGrace Carpenter Hudson, (1865-1937) was born to well-educated pioneer parents in Potter Valley,$450
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Sidney Clough (B1951) Important American Modernist Abstract Original Contemporary Painting$30(3 bids)