Sold2021Pair of Porcelain Blue and White Meissen FigurinesPair of Porcelain Blue and White Meissen Germany Figurines Lovers. Stamped on the bottom. In good condition. Minor fading. Measures: 6"5'X 4" X 12"5'. (422-152).See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Blue & White Porcelain Figurines ~ ColonialPair of Blue & White Porcelain Figurines ~ Colonial Gent & Lade w/Horse & CarriageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Meissen Porcelain White & Gilt FigurinesMeissen (German, founded 1710), circa 1815-1924. A pair of porcelain blanc de chine figurines of a man and a woman picking flowers, each with hand painted gilt accents. Marked with crossed swords markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th C. Meissen Porcelain Blue and White VasesPair of 19th C. Meissen Porcelain Blue and White Vases, Height: 18.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) KPM Porcelain Figurine SetDESCRIPTION: (2pcs) A pair of porcelain figurines in white and blue porcelain with gilt decoration. Figurines represent two female ladies dressed in elegant 18th century costumes. Marked on bottom witSee Sold Price
Sold20186 pcs European Porcelain, inc. MeissenSix (6) pieces of European porcelain. 1st & 2nd items: Pair of German porcelain blue and white figures of a lady and gentleman in 18th century attire, each holding flower gathering baskets and standinSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Meissen Blue & White Porcelain PiecesTazza, oval tray, creamer, and pair candleholders (blue onion pattern). Oval tray approx. 10 1/2" W. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Herend Porcelain White Cats Blue Bow FiguresPair Herend Porcelain White Cats with Blue Bows Figurines. Largest measures 4.5 inches x 3 inches x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BOYS GLAZED PORCELAIN CHINESE FIGURINESA pair of Chinese glazed porcelain figurines. The figurines are covered with polychrome enamel. The first depicts a lying boy with horns. The second: a blue and white figurine depicts a sage fishermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN CONTA BOEHME PORCELAIN FIGURINESA lovely pair of antique German blue and white porcelain figurines by Conta and Boehme. Figurines are very well detailed and depict a young hunter and a shepherdess. Feature incised maker's marks on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Sevres Porcelain FigurinesDESCRIPTION: Pair of blue and white Sevres porcelain figurines. One is a man musician and the other is a lady holding a bird. Both figurines traditionally Sevres marked on the bottom. CIRCA: Early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Meissen Blue and White Porcelain Leaf-Shaped DishesA Pair of Meissen Blue and White Porcelain Leaf-Shaped Dishes, 18th century, large loose bouquets and scattered insects, blue crossed sword marks, width 10 inches. Provenance: Parke-Bernet Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Meissen Porcelain Figural Candle Sticks.Pair Meissen Porcelain Figural Candle Sticks. Blue and white decoralet candlesticks. Blue crossed swords.-- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Meissen Blue and White Porcelain Oil and Vinegar Bottles With Stoppers; Together with a Pair5 Pair of Meissen Blue and White Porcelain Oil and Vinegar Bottles With Stoppers Height 6 3/8 inches; Together with a Pair of Meissen Style Blue and White Porcelain Cylindrical Vases Height 6 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, FRENCH BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURESCh. Levy & Co. (French), late 19th century. Pair of blue and white male and female porcelain figurines in floral decorated dress. Appropriately marked. Approx. h. 10.25".See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Blue & White Porcelain Snuff BottlesDESCRIPTION:Lot of handpainted blue and white porcelain snuff bottles. One features two figurines hugging the snuff bottle adorned in blue and white flowers and is marked on the bottom. The second feaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURINESPair of German porcelain figures, each blue and white with gold gilt accents. Each measures approx 7 1/4' (18.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Blue and White Porcelain FiguresPair of Meissen Blue and White Porcelain Figures of a Courting Couple, 19th c., blue crossed swords marks, various incised numbers, gilt and polychrome accents, h. 9 1/2 in. and 9 3/4 in. Note: old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN ELDER FISHERMAN COUPLEPair of large vintage blue and white porcelain statue figurines of an old Oriental fisherman and woman holding baskets, rod with fish, and other tools. Both measure approximately 12-1/4" H x 8" & 9-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pair pf 19th C. German Meissen Marked FigurinesTwo early 19th century German Porcelain MEISSEN figurines with blue ink dyed crossed sward mark on both bases. Male and female standing approx. 17" tall. Some lase to lace and lady's hat (see photos).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Meissen Porcelain Tall CompotesPair of Meissen blue and white openwork porcelain bowls mounted on tall bases, with crossed sword and 6 mark. [9" H x 9" Diam.]. One with chips and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN BLUE ONION COMPOTESPAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN BLUE ONION COMPOTES Lot of 2 Meissen "Blue Onion" pattern white porcelain compotes, each marked on underside. Size: 6.25" Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd PartySee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Nine Pieces of Meissen Blue and WhiteGroup of Nine Pieces of Meissen Blue and White Porcelain, 20th c., consisting of a pair of scalloped plates, a pair of candlesticks, a pair of handled leaf form serving dishes, a jardiniere and underpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Early Meissen Porcelain FigurinesPair of Meissen porcelain figurines. Man and Woman. Blue mark at the underside. Impressed "J.G."(J.G. Kirchner); 4.25in.H. x 2.25in.W.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Capodimonte Porcelain Putti 6 Arm Chandelier$50
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rare 9" Antique Meissen Porcelain Orphan Figurine of War figurine$700
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Pair of white-blue porcelain covered potiches, circle mark under the piece.€100