Sold2021JOHN RICHARD Alstroemeria Pelegrina LithographJOHN RICHARD Alstroemeria Pelegrina Botanical Specimen Lithograph, inscriptions to lower right and left read ‘Alstroemeria Pelegrina’, subject a botanical specimen lithograph, frame measuSee Sold Price
202214K Yellow Gold Charm Bracelet with 45 Charms, 98.79 Grams Total WeightBeautiful 14K Gold Charm Bracelet with 45 charms attached. All the charms are either marked with gold karat weight or have been tested. The bracelet weighs approximately 98.79 grams. Below is a list oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton VANBOROUGH China Set Twelve Place Settings plus Serving PiecesA total of 121 pieces with 12 place settings of 7 pieces each plus serving pieces. Royal Doulton VANBOROUGH GREEN China has elegant wide green bands with gold scrolls and flowers on a white backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Mid Century Original Abstract Painting Signed 63Large Mid Century Original Abstract Painting oil on board. Signed mid lower right. Signature is not legible. Date of painting is 1963. Paper on back of frame has been removed. 48H x 48W x 1.75DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Brass and Glass Smoke Bell Wall SconcesPair of Antique Brass and Glass Smoke Bell Wall Sconces. Solid brass frame holds a glass hurricane globe for a candle and a glass smoke bell at the top. Decorative claw foot detail on the frame. PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Aden F. Arnold (1978) FLORIDA Original Oil on BoardAden F. Arnold (1978) FLORIDA original oil on board. Superb Florida landscape signed and dated lower right. Aden Arnold (1901-1990) painted this quintessential scene in 1978 at the age of 77. An artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACK DOOR Oil on Board circa 1930sThis Original Oil on Board circa 1930s is titled BACK DOOR. There is no visible signature. The comments on the back from the previous Antique Dealer owner indicate this was painted under the Federal ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Freeman Sikyatki Large Pottery Bowl VaseBeautiful antique pottery vase with tan, black and red swirls in geometric patterns. Signed on bottom - Bill Freeman 99. Bill (William) Edward Freeman (1926/27 - 2012) was active/lived in Arizona andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinoiserie Pagoda Wall ShelfLate 20th century Chinoiserie style black lacquer wall shelf with gold accents. Faux bamboo style columns with 3 fixed shelves. Recessed hanging hardware on back. PROVENANCE: This item is from the estSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Keuffer (1836-1904) PORTRAIT OF A MANOriginal oil on linen by John T. Keuffer signed 1891. Formal portrait of a gentleman in the late 1800s. Framed in period style gilded frame. John T. Keuffer was a German immigrant artist who worked inSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Transitional Ware Plates Ko-SometsukeTwo Antique Chinese blue and white porcelain transitional ware plates Ko-Sometsuke. One plate has a scholar on it and the other has a man standing. PROVENANCE: This item is from the estate of FalquierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American ACOMA POTTERY Vessel signed T. SalBeautiful Acoma pottery vessel with orange reds and black colors. Birds and flowers and the traditional Acoma geometric designs adorn this piece. The artist, Theresa Garcia-Salvador, was born in 1964See Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Chauvin PAIR OF BLUE-WINGED TEAL DECOYSThis pair of Male and Female Blue-winged Teal Duck Decoys were made by Willard Chauvin, who was under the direction of and the nephew of Reme Roussel, both noted decoy carvers from Raceland, LouisianaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Moorish Lily" ChandelierTiffany Studios, New York "Moorish Lily" Chandelier circa 1900. Patinaed bronze with jeweled and leaded glass and (6) favrile lily shades. Lantern Ht. 20 x 16 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., ASee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELA CUMMINGS FOR TIFFANY & CO., A RARE OPAL, CARNELIAN, ROCK CRYSTAL AND HARDSTONE LILY BANGLE,ANGELA CUMMINGS FOR TIFFANY & CO., A RARE OPAL, CARNELIAN, ROCK CRYSTAL AND HARDSTONE LILY BANGLE, 1970S in 18ct yellow gold, the hinged bangle inlaid with opal, polished carnelian, rock crystal and pSee Sold Price
Sold201938ct Aquamarine Necklace, Owned by Lily LangtryVintage 14K white gold handmade aquamarine and diamond pendant and chain set The 1.25" X 1" pendant features a 38.27ct. medium blue aquamarine surrounded by 53 1ct. t.w. diamonds on a 24" chain. PendaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle Vase$450
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Authentic! Vintage Tiffany & Co. 18k Yellow Gold Peretti Calla Lily Ring Sz 5$1,700