Sold2020Sculpture, Franz HagenauerFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Female Archer, chrome metal sculpture, engraved "Hagenauer Wien" and monogrammed beneath, overall: 10"h x 7"w x 4.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Franz HagenauerFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Leopard, chrome metal sculpture, engraved "Hagenauer Wien" and monogrammed beneath, overall: 5.5"h x 8.25"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Franz Bergman (Austrian. 1898-1963) BronzesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Franz Bergman cold painted bronzes depicts bedouin figures with hunting rifles, fitted atop stone bases. Stamped along the underside "Gerschutz" with Bergman stamp. CIRCA:EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Vienna Austrian Franz Bergmann Watch HolderEarly Vienna Austrian Franz Bergman Bergmann Bronze Cobra Snake Pocket Watch Holder in cold-painted bronze very detailed scale and markings, also marked with both Bergman Cartouse & Geschutzt stamp alSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ DOBYASCHOFSKY 19th CENTURY OIL PAINTING19th CENTURY AUSTRIAN FRANZ DOBYASCHOFSKY OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 38 in. by Width: 49 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022NUMISMATICS. Russian and Austrian Gold CoinGrouping. Including an 1899 EB (Elikum Babayants)10R Russia Nicholas II Gold Coin; and an 1877 8 Florins-20 Francs Austrian Franz Joseph I gold coin with a total mintage for this date & mint: 125,See Sold Price
Sold2015Faberge Style Enameled TroikaFaberge style jeweled and enameled silver troika, Russian or Austrian. Engraved solid and filigree silver sleigh with green, red and purple enamel decoration, accented with seed pearls and green fauxSee Sold Price
Sold2024In the name of Alexander II (1855-1881) 4 Ducat 1875 SKo.Bust of Austrian Emperor Franz Josef right with the titles of Tsar Alexander II / Imperial Russian eagle, crown c/m on "4", SKo inside of eagle's left talon. Basok 1. Gold 12.51 g. Holed. UNC! Ex LarrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Dagger with Tortoise Scabbard8.25" spearpoint blade, .875" wide at ricasso. Plug bayonet-style hilt with crossguard ending in ram's heads and pommel en suite. Smooth horn grip. Blade engraved with Austrian eagle and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo ZobernigFranz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo Zobernig (Austrian, b. 1958), "Documenta Cafe," 1998, painted wood, welded metal, mirrored table (green glass), table: 29"h x 39.5"w x 39.5"d, (4) chairs (eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.oil on canvas, signed at lower right, circa 1919-1920, framed. Stretcher size 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 21 3/8 in. Franz WiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1838-1894)Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1838-1894), cold-painted Vienna bronze figural group of a camel and driver, late 19th century, the camel carrying two harem girls in a fabric-draped double basket, the draperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Bronze LampDESCRIPTION: Large Cold Painted Bronze Figural Boudoir Lamp in the form of a Mosque with minaret colored glass windows, depicts a man kneeling in prayer beneath the dome, further decorated with a blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hohenberger, Austrian, 1867-1967Oil On Canvase Of Still Life With Flowers And Fruits. Signed Lower Right: F Hohenberger. Glue-lined Canvas; Craquelure And Minor Frame Wear; Not Examined Under UV Light. Framed Dimensions: 45.5 x 36 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ BERGMAN AUSTRIAN BRONZE LAMP CARPET SELLERAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century Austrian cold-painted cast bronze table lamp with modern light fittings. The lamp represens a carpet merchant displaying his wares. Hallmark B Gesch. is on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brassFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brass sculpture of a woman posing, dancing bookend, marked on base, height 9 3/4 inches, length 14 1/5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986)Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986). Large Nickel Plated Metal "The Skier". Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 25", W- 17". Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey Doctor. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL FRANZ BAUER, AUSTRIAN (1879-1954) O/C HORSESSigned lower left, nameplate on frame reads "C.F. Bauer, Vienna". Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 26.5", (Painting) H 13.25" x W 18.25" Condition: Painting unvarnished, with some surface dirt to sky.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ SCHAMS (AUSTRIAN 1823-1883)FRANZ SCHAMS (AUSTRIAN 1823-1883) The Tailor, oil on canvas 69 x 86 cm (27 x 34 in.) signed lower right CONDITION Observed out of the frame, the painting is in excellent condition. The canvas is relinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), chromeTwo Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), chrome sculptures of dancers with ribbons, marked bottom with Hagenauer Wien, height 10 1/5 inches and 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
2022PAIR OF SCULPTURES BY FRANZ BERGMAN (AUSTRIAN 1861-1936), ONE STYLE OFa) Sleeping Beauty, cold-painted bronze, stamped with Geschutzt, 'B in vase' with Austria; 13.5 cm (5 1/4 in.) [height] b) Standing Man, cold-painted bronze, apparently unmarked; 10 (w) x 16 (l) x 2.5See Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySTUDIO OF ANTON EINSLE (AUSTRIAN 1801-1871), EMPEROR FRANZ JOSEPH I£2,800
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE KIDDUSH GOBLET. Austrian, 1948. Engraved with a Hungarian dedication inscription. 6”$44
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY COLD PAINTED BRONZE ORIENTALIST LAMPS CIRCA 1900£900
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN C1890 A VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNormand (Charles) De Vignola der Ambachtslieden, first Dutch edition, Amsterdam, 1824 & others,£480
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Fine 18th C. Austrian Hungarian High Rank Officer's Sword with Beautiful Engraved Crest to its$1,200
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Crete Silberiris Etched on Fire-Red Ground Glass Bowl, Ca. 1900-1903, H 4.25" Dia.$175(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnton Amon (Austrian, 1761-1798) Hand-colored Engraving on Laid Paper Map of Salzbourg Ca. 1791, H$150