Sold2016AMERICAN UNION CHILD'S OAK TOOL CHESTAMERICAN UNION CHILD'S OAK TOOL CHEST, retains original lithographic label attached to underside of lid, "BOYS UNION TOOL CHEST", as well as a number of what appear to be original tools, including hamSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Gerstner & Sons Oak Machinist Tool ChestH. Gerstner & Sons Dayton O. Model 042 machinist tool chest in oak. H. 15-3/4" x W. 20" x D. 9-1/2" Also includes an oak 3 drawer base. H. 8-5/8" x W. 22-3/8" x D. 13-3/8" Shipping: This item is not eSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. GERSTNER & SONS (DAYTON, OHIO) OAK TOOL CHEST, 20TH C., H 57", W 29.5", D 21.5"H. GERSTNER & SONS (DAYTON, OHIO) OAK TOOL CHEST, 20TH C., H 57", W 29.5", D 21.5" Stackable three-section tool chest. The upper section has a hinged top opening to a storage compartment. A drop-frontSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Buddy L Child's Tool ChestAn Antique Buddy L Child's Tool Chest, Of red and black painted wood with metal support brackets to corners, fancy hinges and latch, stenciled design to top and "Yours Truly" Buddy L label to inside oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot including child’s tool chest and peg lock construction toy.Lot including child’s tool chest and peg lock construction toy.See Sold Price
Sold2021HAMMACHER, SCHLEMMER & CO. OAK TOOL CHEST/BENCHAmerican oak tool chest / work bench, Hammacher, Schlemmer & Company, New York, late 19th c., rectangular hinged top, opening to reveal metal tool storage racks, over built-in work bench with vice griSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Painted Items Plus MoreIncludes early towel rack with old blue paint, childs tool chest, small blue rack with blocks, two blue crocks, two crock bowls, wooden soap holder and miniature coal bucket. Some damage.See Sold Price
Sold201618thc Carved Child's Chest Michel Holste Anno 1747A Dutch American 18th century child's white oak blanket chest. Carved name just beneath the lift top lid; Michel Holste, Anno 1747 (Anno: in the year of). High relief carved front panels depicting malSee Sold Price
Sold2021Busy Boy Tool Chest & 24Pc Child's Tea SetPlates 5 1/4" diameter. Cups 1 3/4" high. Tool box 8 1/4" wide X 3 1/2" deep X 1 1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ca. 1900 oak child's 2 drawer chest with inlayCa. 1900 oak child's 2 drawer chest with inlay on drawers, back trim board with carving, in original surface, also have key for drawer locks, 24"t. x 17" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Childs chairs(4) Childs chairs, c/o Victorian carved caned seat highchair, caned seat high chair, Oak rocker, Victorian caned seat rocker, largest 40"h x 15"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven German Porcelain Figures including MeissenBag Piper, Guitar Player, Young Lad with Tool, Figure with Dog, Woman with Zither, Woman with Children, Orientalist Figure, the largest 5 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROLEX DAYTONA COSMOGRAPH WHITE DIAL 2018Model 116500LN 2018 Rolex Daytona Cosmograph 40mm stainless steel with Cerachrom Bezel. Super clean 2018 model. Comes with box and papers. White DialSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROLEX DAYTONA COSMOGRAPH BLACK AND WHITE DIAL 2018Model 116500LN 2018 Rolex Daytona Cosmograph 40mm stainless steel with Cerachrom Bezel. Super clean 2018 model. Comes with box and papers. Black and White DialSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROLEX GMT-MASTER II 2018Model 126710 2018 Rolex GMT-Master II stainless steel Pepsi. Super clean 2018 model. Comes with box and papers. Black dialSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROLEX DATEJUST 41MM FLUTTED 2018Model 116334 2018 Rolex Datejust 41mm stainless steel. White gold flutted bezel and white dial Super clean 2018 model. Comes with box and papers. white dialSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROLEX EXPLORER 2 42mm WHITE DIAL 2018Model 216570 2018 Rolex Explorer 2 42mm stainless steel with White Dial Polor Bear. Super clean 2018 model. Comes with box and papers. White DialSee Sold Price
Sold20192018 ROLEX DATEJUST 41MM 2018Model 126300 2018 Rolex Datejust 41mm stainless steel. Super clean 2018 model. Comes with box and papers. BLACK DIALSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROLEX DATEJUST 41MM 2018Model 126300 2018 Rolex Datejust 41mm stainless steel. Super clean 2018 model. Comes with box and papers. Blue dialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed "Young America" DocumentVery Rare Abraham Lincoln Signed "Young America" Document inscribed Gettysburg Camp. Abraham Lincoln was born to Thomas Lincoln and Nancy Hanks Lincoln. Abraham Lincoln was the 16th president of the USee Sold Price
Sold2022William and Mary Inlaid Oak ChestWilliam and Mary Inlaid Oak Chest, early 18th c., compass star and geometric inlay, two short over two long drawers, drop pulls, paneled sides, bun feet, h. 36 1/4 in., w. 36 1/8 in., d. 21 in.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSmall butlers style traveling chest & elaborate drafting set by Pracision, E.O. Richter & Co,$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsMatco Rolling Tool Chest With Wood Bench Top And Drawers$375(2 bids)