Sold20167pc NICOSIA Philadelphia Wood Lot. All marked7pc NICOSIA Philadelphia Wood Lot. All marked-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicosia Philadelphia wood footed bowlNicosia Philadelphia wood footed bowl, inlaid floral medallions around sides, impressed on base, 9" dia x 4-3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c Gilt Embossed Hardcover Books19th c gilt embossed hardcover books (13 pcs), 1885 Wood "Animate Creation" (color illus), 1880 Memorial History of Boston (missing vol 4), bound Youth's Companion, Beyond the Mississippi, Darkness &See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WOOD CARVINGS, 13 PCS. H 6.5" L 14"CHINESE WOOD CARVINGS, 13 PCS. H 6.5" L 14" Seven hand carved panels with pierced designs approx. 6" x 14".Probably originally part of furniture details. Also 1) rectangular panel with prunus detail 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 13 Pcs Chinese Snuff Bottles, Jade, WoodLot of 13 Pcs Chinese Snuff Bottles, Jade, Wood. Wood carved plaque measures 4.5 inches H x 9 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philadelphia Fire & Marine Insurance SignAmerican. 1930s. Single-sided tin (SST) in original wood frame. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. 13.5" x 25.5" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 13 Pcs Asst S.S. JewelryLot of 13 Pcs Asst S.S. Jewelry Lot of 10 pieces of assorted vintage and retro sterling silver jewelry includes a Mexican bracelet with abalone shell, 2 marcasite and onyx ladies rings, marcasite birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood & Hughes, New York Coin Silver Oyster SetWood & Hughes, New York Coin Silver Oyster Set Marked 'Sterling', monogrammed. Comprising: A server with gilt bowl Twelve forks The server 10 1/4 in. long, 21.9 oz. approx. weight, (13 pcs).See Sold Price
Sold2023(13) PCS. DOLLHOUSE MINIATURES, MOSTLY ARTISAN COUNTRY ITEMSIncludes: (1) wood rain barrel with metal bands, artist signed on the bottom (illegibly), H-2 3/8"; (1) small barrel, wood with metal bands, same artist; H-1 1/8"; (1) artist made sugar bucket with liSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED CHINESE & JAPANESE CLOISONNE: 13 PCSLot of assorted Chinese and Japanese cloisonne ware. Includes 13 total pieces: (4) 2.9" tall eggs on wooden stands, (2) 5" tall eggs on wooden stands, (1) 7.75" tall egg on wood stand, (1) 8.5" egg onSee Sold Price
Sold20212 pcs Wood Open Signs. Painted yellow.2 pcs Wood Open Signs. Painted yellow. -- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 46 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023(13) PCS. WOODEN, ETC. DOLLHOUSE / MINIATURE TRAINS, TOYS, VEHICLES, ETC.Includes: (1) unpainted wood train, 5-carsj, missing one axle, L-4 3/4"; (1) painted wood train, four cars, missing one fitting, L-3 1/2"; (1) wooden train, six cars, L-3 1/2"; (1) double-decker bus,See Sold Price
Sold202213 Pcs Brass Home AccessoriesIncludes four trivets, three switch plate covers, one finial, three hooks, one key, one stand, and one gilt wood decorative bow. 3-12" to 4-1/2" high x 2" to 11" wide. MH IMPORTANT: Before biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Buddy Shan Philadelphia Wood BoxVintage Buddy Shan Philadelphia Wood Box. Provenance From a Pennsylvania Home. Missing Handle & Some Wood is Missing. Very Distressed. Dimensions- L-13.75" x W-10.75" x H-6".See Sold Price
Sold2019William Spratling 2 Pcs Sterling Wood Salad SeversWilliam Spratling sterling silver salad server, fork and spoon with wood handles. 13.75"L. Condition report: Very Good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold20213 PCS, POLYCHROMED WOOD SANTOS FIGURESSouth American and Caribbean, 19th and early 20th century. Group of three carved and painted santos figures comprising Puerto Rican Montserrat Virgin (h. 8"), Holy Mother and Child (h. 13.75"), and ChSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Pcs Swiss Wood Carvings incl. BucketBucket with folk scene painted on bottom. Signed Willi Keller and dated 1995. 7" to 13" diameter X 6-3/4" to 8-3/4" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you regiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Bodhisattva, Chinese, 20th C.Two Bodhisattva, Chinese, 20th C., one blanc de chine, the other gilt and polychrome wood. (2 pcs.) (94) {WK} (ALEXC6220/2) Measurements: 13 and 15 H. Please view ourSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE OIL ON WOOD PANEL SUMMER LANDSCAPE SIGNEDAn antique oil on wood panel depicting a summer landscape with fishing boat, signed M.Z. lower right. Image size: 6.5" x 13" Provenance: Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia Ht: 13" Wd: 20" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Carved wood lot pcs, incl; pair of nasty mythologicalCarved wood lot pcs, incl; pair of nasty mythological animals (11"h), carved wall hanging cherub (6 1/2"h), decorative wall hanging (13"h) (damage)See Sold Price
Sold2023A LOT OF 22 PCS VARIOUS CARVED WOOD STANDSThe largest one measures 13 in. (L). Please see pictures for detailed conditions.See Sold Price
Sold202310 pcs Chinese camphor wood statues10 pcs Chinese vintage camphor wood statues. Estate of a major temple. Largest H: 13.5" x W: 5.25."See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood and Painted Wood Guanyin, Late Qing Dynasty to Republic Period 晚$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Hexagonal Brushpot, Bitong, Possibly Zitan 紫檀六方筆筒$750
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Orange Yellow Songea Sapphire 1.10 Ct. 13 Pcs Round Diamond Cut 2.6 Mm Gemstones From$1
4 days LeftKsmith Jewels GlobalRed Sapphire 2.22cts Mix Shape Natural Normal Heated Pinkish Red Sapphire 13 PCS$35
1 day LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Tiffany & Co. Silver Seafood Forks and a Server with Shell Bowl$200(1 bid)