Sold2021Violin Labeled Eduard Reichert, Dresden 1896Violin Labeled Eduard Reichert, Dresden 1896See Sold Price
Sold2021Violin, Ansaldo Poggi 1938 Label'Ansaldo Poggi Da Villa Fontana fece in Bologna Anno 1938' label inside body of violin. Purchased from violinist Jonsky Hsu. Violin Size: 24 x 8.25 in. Case Dimensions: 31 x 10 x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Eibl Geigenmacher Full Size ViolinFull size (4/4) violin, produced by Franz Eibl. German / Austrian, 1896. Body: 14" long. Neck: 10" long. Total length: 24" long. Handwritten label inside body, reads "Franz Eibl, geigenmacher / fecitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Violins in CasesItalian, possibly late 19th century, bears label "Stradiuarius, model no. 523/ Antonio Vettrini, Bologna/ made only for J.W. Pepper & Son, Phila., PA", 23 in., chips and abrasions to finish, shaped caSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FRITZ SONDERLAND, "MERRY DETENTION", OILContinental School, "Merry Detention", 19th century, oil on canvas after Fritz Sonderland (German 1836-1896), depicting multiple students in a classroom, one playing the violin, signed "L. Haraez" atSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Monroe Camp 87 Custom Wall Mount Desk Shelf. Natural Freeform Live edge Slab Top. Swing out coJames Monroe Camp 87 Custom Wall Mount Desk Shelf. Natural Freeform Live edge Slab Top. Swing out compartments and a single drawer. African American Designer Artist. Signed J CAMP '74. James Camp, knoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Deforest - UntitledArtist: Roy Deforest Title: Untitled Year: 1986 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Medium: Original Lithograph in Colors oSee Sold Price
Sold20229ct white gold diamond necklace: 52 clusters of diamonds, total of 4ct of diamonds, 29.6g.9ct white gold diamond necklace: 52 clusters of diamonds, total of 4ct of diamonds, 29.6g.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh MintCHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh Mint Pattern, 83%Cu 17%Zn <1%sSn(13.4g), L&M586, NGC AU55About HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass Otto Beh Mint PatternRecent research reveals that the HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Herbert Buckland (British, 1870-1948) Spring, 1896Arthur Herbert Buckland (British, 1870-1948) Spring, 1896 oil on canvas signed Arthur H. Buckland, dated, and inscribed London (lower left) 72 x 42 inches. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, InSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPECIAL PAUL LOSCHE ORCHESTRIAN FLUE AND VIOLIN SOLO PIANO WITH SAXOPHONE PIPES.1920, GERMANY: During the early 20th century, the firm of Paul Losche, known as the Leipzig Orchestrion Works, produced a wide variety of pianos and orchestrations, distributed mainly in Germany, BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Violano-Virtuoso Double Violin Music BoxManufactured by Mills Novelty Company. Chicago, Illinois. Pat June 4, 1912. Restored by Musical Museum Deansboro, N. Y. Restorations needed. Overall 45-1/4" wide x 33-1/4" deep x 68-1/2" high. Some loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Violin by Nicolas François Vuillaume, Brussels, Dated 1874Branded/stamped above the paper label "361 N. F. Vuillame 1874, deemed "authentic”, Made in Brussels. Two bows: One is German and missing back ring, Sterling and MOP. Second bow not valuable. BoSee Sold Price
2016CESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAITCESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, WITH LETTER OF ESTIMATE FROM SOTHEBY'S DATED 2009, IN ANTIQUE FRAME (FRAME HAS WEAR AND LOSS OF GILDING), SIGHT SIZE APPROX 16See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Certified Oreste Candi Violin Genoa 1922A Fine Certified Oreste Candi Violin Labelled: N. 31 ORESTE CANDI fece in GENOVA I'anno 1922 and has been certified as such by Tarisio's Resident Expert & Director - Jason Price. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Santory 4/4 Violin bowEugene Santory Paris workshop 4/4 violin bow, silver mounted, fair condition. Condition: overall the bow needs cleaning; silver adjuster is loose and needs restoration; needs a new leather pad; needsSee Sold Price
20221896 T.C. Steele Winter Wetlands Oil On CanvasBeautiful oil on canvas painting by listed Indiana artist T.C. Steele. The painting features an Indiana frozen Winter landscape and is signed and dated 1896 in the lower right. Comes in leafed frame aSee Sold Price
Sold2021MUCHA, Alphonse (1860-1939). The Seasons. 1896. [Paris:MUCHA, Alphonse (1860-1939). The Seasons. 1896. [Paris: F. Champenois]. Complete suite of four color lithograph panels with allegorical depictions of young women as seasons Spring, Summer, Autumn, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Excellent Mill's Violano Virtuoso Player ViolinThe Mill's Violano has a RD-70 Midi Data Filer Midi System and is a good Restored Unit. Mahogany cabinet. Selling with 6 Rolls. A good opportunity to buy a nice example of this machine, from the LellaSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1896 Black Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical Bank$250(6 bids)
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsJohann Gottlob Pfretzschner, Germany Stradivarious Old Copy Violin$40(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1896 Civil War 1ed Under Both Flags Photography Gettysburg Antietam Vicker$72(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAbraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Antique Signed Polish Realist Jewish Violin Player Framed Oil Painting$40(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Zeswitz Czech Tiger Maple" Ebony Fingerboard Violin With Bow$5
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAugusto Corelli (1853-1910) Antique Italian Realist 19th Century Landscape Male Portrait Painting$10
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of Mercury$100
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Art Students League Surreal Abstract Oil Painting ATTR Morris Kantor (1896 - 1974)$20(2 bids)